Catsailor Magazine's OnLine Marine Store
21st Annual Key Largo Steeplechhase

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results
Sailed:3  Discards:2  To count:1  Ratings:USPN  Entries:21
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Leg 1 Leg 2 Overall Total Nett
                     
                     
1st ARC22 30 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.1 (9.59.13) (4.03.10) 14.02.23 4.0 1.0
2nd CFR20 10 Brian Lambert Jamie Livingston 58.4 (10.25.10) (4.13.26) 14.38.36 7.0 2.0
3rd N20 Tybee John Casey Kenny Pierce 59.3 (11.15.46) (4.12.06) 15.27.52 8.0 3.0
4th M20 2 Mike Phillips Steve Lohmayer 56 (10.26.10) (4.12.13) 14.38.23 11.0 4.0
5th N20 867 Chris Titcomb Viki Zoltay 59.3 (12.07.29) (4.30.30) 16.37.59 18.0 5.0
6th N20 642 Mike Hill Jim Novak 59.3 (11.58.06) (4.42.44) 16.40.50 21.0 6.0
7th N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Kerbick 59.3 (12.13.12) (4.29.22) 16.42.34 22.0 7.0
8th N20 Castrol1 Jared Sonnenklar Jay Sonnenklar 59.3 (12.12.53) (4.34.34) 16.47.27 24.0 8.0
9th N20 626 Charles Thuman Jon Britt 59.3 (12.09.52) (4.45.29) 16.55.21 27.0 9.0
10th N20 Castrol2 Chris Runge Terry Greene 59.3 (12.19.30) (4.36.22) 16.55.52 29.0 10.0
11th N20 271 Michael Ferrara Frank Moore 59.3 (12.41.50) (4.48.26) 17.30.16 34.0 11.0
12th N6.0 317 Mike Fargo Allen Hicks 60 (13.35.30) (5.17.14) 18.52.44 40.0 12.0
13th N6.0 394 Curt Johnson Steve Titus 60 (13.58.26) (5.01.10) 18.59.36 41.0 13.0
14th A-Class 170 Clive Mayo   63 (12.17.30) (DNS) DNS 49.0 22.0
15th N20 632 John McLaughlin Bobby Noll 59.3 (13.14.00) (DNS) DNS 57.0 22.0
16th F16HP 707 Matt McDonald Dan Jarrett 65.3 (14.35.19) (DNS) DNS 58.0 22.0
17th N6.0 405 Marc Newlyn Jim Barrett 60 (14.37.30) (DNS) DNS 61.0 22.0
18th N20 518 Wick Smith Loyd Graves 59.3 (DNF) (DNS) DNF 66.0 22.0
18th ARC21 2101 Craig Van Eaton Eric Arbogast 61.5 (DNF) (DNS) DNF 66.0 22.0
18th N6.0 280 Garrett Norton Andrea Jannerone 60 (DNF) (DNS) DNF 66.0 22.0
18th N20 625 Alex LeFur Kris Bergerson 59.3 (DNF) (DNS) DNF 66.0 22.0

Leg 1

Leg 1

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ARC22 30 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.1 9.25.00 19.24.13 9.59.13 17.29.25 0.00.00 57.1 1.0
2 CFR20 10 Brian Lambert Jamie Livingston 58.4 9.25.00 19.50.10 10.25.10 17.50.29 0.12.18 59.573 2.0
3 M20 2 Mike Phillips Steve Lohmayer 56 9.25.00 19.51.10 10.26.10 18.38.09 0.38.30 59.668 3.0
4 N20 Tybee John Casey Kenny Pierce 59.3 9.25.00 20.40.46 11.15.46 18.59.34 0.53.28 64.395 4.0
5 A-Class 170 Clive Mayo   63 9.25.00 21.42.30 12.17.30 19.30.38 1.16.22 70.277 5.0
6 N20 642 Mike Hill Jim Novak 59.3 9.25.00 21.23.06 11.58.06 20.10.58 1.35.48 68.429 6.0
7 N20 867 Chris Titcomb Viki Zoltay 59.3 9.25.00 21.32.29 12.07.29 20.26.47 1.45.11 69.323 7.0
8 N20 626 Charles Thuman Jon Britt 59.3 9.25.00 21.34.52 12.09.52 20.30.48 1.47.34 69.55 8.0
9 N20 Castrol1 Jared Sonnenklar Jay Sonnenklar 59.3 9.25.00 21.37.53 12.12.53 20.35.53 1.50.35 69.837 9.0
10 N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Kerbick 59.3 9.25.00 21.38.12 12.13.12 20.36.25 1.50.54 69.867 10.0
11 N20 Castrol2 Chris Runge Terry Greene 59.3 9.25.00 21.44.30 12.19.30 20.47.03 1.57.12 70.468 11.0
12 N20 271 Michael Ferrara Frank Moore 59.3 9.25.00 22.06.50 12.41.50 21.24.43 2.19.32 72.596 12.0
13 N20 632 John McLaughlin Bobby Noll 59.3 9.25.00 22.39.00 13.14.00 22.18.57 2.51.42 75.661 13.0
14 F16HP 707 Matt McDonald Dan Jarrett 65.3 9.25.00 24.00.19 14.35.19 22.20.27 3.10.03 83.41 14.0
15 N6.0 317 Mike Fargo Allen Hicks 60 9.25.00 23.00.30 13.35.30 22.39.10 3.05.51 77.71 15.0
16 N6.0 394 Curt Johnson Steve Titus 60 9.25.00 23.23.26 13.58.26 23.17.23 3.28.47 79.895 16.0
17 N6.0 405 Marc Newlyn Jim Barrett 60 9.25.00 24.02.30 14.37.30 1.0.22.30 4.07.51 83.618 17.0
18 N20 518 Wick Smith Loyd Graves 59.3     DNF       22.0
18 ARC21 2101 Craig Van Eaton Eric Arbogast 61.5     DNF       22.0
18 N6.0 280 Garrett Norton Andrea Jannerone 60     DNF       22.0
18 N20 625 Alex LeFur Kris Bergerson 59.3     DNF       22.0

Leg 2

Leg 2

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 N20 Tybee John Casey Kenny Pierce 59.3 9.00.00 13.12.06 4.12.06 7.05.08 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 ARC22 30 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.1 9.00.00 13.03.10 4.03.10 7.05.52 0.00.25 57.199 2.0
3 CFR20 10 Brian Lambert Jamie Livingston 58.4 9.00.00 13.13.26 4.13.26 7.13.58 0.05.10 59.614 3.0
4 M20 2 Mike Phillips Steve Lohmayer 56 9.00.00 13.12.13 4.12.13 7.30.23 0.14.09 59.327 4.0
5 N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Kerbick 59.3 9.00.00 13.29.22 4.29.22 7.34.15 0.17.16 63.362 5.0
6 N20 867 Chris Titcomb Viki Zoltay 59.3 9.00.00 13.30.30 4.30.30 7.36.09 0.18.24 63.628 6.0
7 N20 Castrol1 Jared Sonnenklar Jay Sonnenklar 59.3 9.00.00 13.34.34 4.34.34 7.43.01 0.22.28 64.585 7.0
8 N20 Castrol2 Chris Runge Terry Greene 59.3 9.00.00 13.36.22 4.36.22 7.46.03 0.24.16 65.008 8.0
9 N20 642 Mike Hill Jim Novak 59.3 9.00.00 13.42.44 4.42.44 7.56.47 0.30.38 66.506 9.0
10 N20 626 Charles Thuman Jon Britt 59.3 9.00.00 13.45.29 4.45.29 8.01.25 0.33.23 67.153 10.0
11 N20 271 Michael Ferrara Frank Moore 59.3 9.00.00 13.48.26 4.48.26 8.06.24 0.36.20 67.846 11.0
12 N6.0 394 Curt Johnson Steve Titus 60 9.00.00 14.01.10 5.01.10 8.21.57 0.46.05 70.842 12.0
13 N6.0 317 Mike Fargo Allen Hicks 60 9.00.00 14.17.14 5.17.14 8.48.43 1.02.09 74.621 13.0
14 A-Class 170 Clive Mayo   63     DNS       22.0
14 N20 632 John McLaughlin Bobby Noll 59.3     DNS       22.0
14 F16HP 707 Matt McDonald Dan Jarrett 65.3     DNS       22.0
14 N6.0 405 Marc Newlyn Jim Barrett 60     DNS       22.0
14 N20 518 Wick Smith Loyd Graves 59.3     DNS       22.0
14 ARC21 2101 Craig Van Eaton Eric Arbogast 61.5     DNS       22.0
14 N6.0 280 Garrett Norton Andrea Jannerone 60     DNS       22.0
14 N20 625 Alex LeFur Kris Bergerson 59.3     DNS       22.0

Overall

Overall

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ARC22 30 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.1     14.02.23 1.0.35.17 0.00.00 57.1 1.0
2 CFR20 10 Brian Lambert Jamie Livingston 58.4     14.38.36 1.1.04.27 0.17.02 59.555 2.0
3 N20 Tybee John Casey Kenny Pierce 59.3     15.27.52 1.2.04.42 0.53.02 62.894 3.0
4 M20 2 Mike Phillips Steve Lohmayer 56     14.38.23 1.2.08.33 0.52.14 59.54 4.0
5 N20 867 Chris Titcomb Viki Zoltay 59.3     16.37.59 1.4.02.56 2.03.09 67.647 5.0
6 N20 642 Mike Hill Jim Novak 59.3     16.40.50 1.4.07.45 2.06.00 67.84 6.0
7 N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Kerbick 59.3     16.42.34 1.4.10.40 2.07.44 67.958 7.0
8 N20 Castrol1 Jared Sonnenklar Jay Sonnenklar 59.3     16.47.27 1.4.18.54 2.12.37 68.289 8.0
9 N20 626 Charles Thuman Jon Britt 59.3     16.55.21 1.4.32.14 2.20.31 68.824 9.0
10 N20 Castrol2 Chris Runge Terry Greene 59.3     16.55.52 1.4.33.06 2.21.02 68.859 10.0
11 N20 271 Michael Ferrara Frank Moore 59.3     17.30.16 1.5.31.06 2.55.26 71.191 11.0
12 N6.0 317 Mike Fargo Allen Hicks 60     18.52.44 1.7.27.53 4.07.34 76.781 12.0
13 N6.0 394 Curt Johnson Steve Titus 60     18.59.36 1.7.39.20 4.14.26 77.246 13.0
14 A-Class 170 Clive Mayo   63     DNS       22.0
14 N20 632 John McLaughlin Bobby Noll 59.3     DNS       22.0
14 F16HP 707 Matt McDonald Dan Jarrett 65.3     DNS       22.0
14 N6.0 405 Marc Newlyn Jim Barrett 60     DNS       22.0
14 N20 518 Wick Smith Loyd Graves 59.3     DNF       22.0
14 ARC21 2101 Craig Van Eaton Eric Arbogast 61.5     DNF       22.0
14 N6.0 280 Garrett Norton Andrea Jannerone 60     DNF       22.0
14 N20 625 Alex LeFur Kris Bergerson 59.3     DNF       22.0

www.onlinemarinestore.com
rick@catsailor.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
www.sailwave.com
www.catsailor.com
rick@catsailor.com