Spring PM Series

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:05 on September 22, 2021

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 557   Dan Vincent   849 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 469   Nathan Stanier   849 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF GBR 46   Richard Pelley   849 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 25.0 7.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   Cherub 3206   JAMES RUDDIMAN   903 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 12.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF GBR543   Stephen Wright   849 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 32.0 14.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 611   Neale Jones   849 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   International Canoe 347   Andy Gordon   884 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 21.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 534   Andy Rice   849 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   RS 800 1216   Richard Clampett   799 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 22.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 487   Sean Thijsse   849 4.0 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 178   John Piatt   849 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   RS 700 720   Richard Wadsworth   845 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 25.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   Asymmetric Canoe 324   Peter Varley   884 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 26.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   International 14 1552   Oliver Morrell   758 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   4000 4466   Alexandria Louise Belben   906 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 375   Joshua Belben   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 544   Ben Schooling   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R3 Total Nett
1st Cadet   RS FEVA 1023   Daisy Charlesworth   1244 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 53   Eva Howard   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 213   Evie Mulhall   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 15847   Kalina Smith   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 30794   Sebastian Holloway   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 42760   Eloise Brewer   1409 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 43183   Daisy Charlesworth   1409 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 45117   Felicity Brewer   1409 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 45373   Samuel Wade   1409 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 34135   Daisy Stokes   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 45063   Annabelle Malam   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 45241   Isabella Holloway   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 46912   Reuben Wealthy   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 46974   Eve Wealthy   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 47355   Samuel Wade   1365 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R3 R5 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap   Unicorn 1094   Gary Piper   775 (1.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   Unicorn 1098   William Stefanou   775 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 390   Paul Blackburn   695 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 12.0 6.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   Shadow 026   Nigel Wade   751 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 12.0 6.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   RS Cat 16 No number   Luke Mulhall   857 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 12.0 6.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1141 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap   RS 600 891   Russ Belben   920 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 28.0 10.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap   OK 91   Russ Clark   1104 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 11.0
4th Dinghy Handicap   2000 21863   Andy Smith   1114 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 30.0 12.0
5th Dinghy Handicap   BLAZE 585   Giles Beattie   1033 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 13.0
6th Dinghy Handicap   CONTENDER 2420   Paul Blackburn   969 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 32.0 14.0
7th Dinghy Handicap   BLAZE 536   Neil Hawker   1033 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 18.0
7th Dinghy Handicap   2000 2774   Andrew Szabo   1114 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 18.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st Dart   DART 18 889   Paul Grattage   832 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0
2nd Dart   DART 18 7248   Andy McQueen   832 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0
3rd Dart   DART 18 7961   Marco Manganelli   832 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 10.0
4th Dart   DART 18 7835   Dave Roberts   832 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 19.0 10.0
5th Dart   DART 18 7736   Paul Rogers   832 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 11.0
6th Dart   Unicorn 1094   Gary Piper   775 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
7th Dart   DART 18 6300   Paul Santry   832 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
7th Dart   DART 18 6473   Andy Kelley   832 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 174621   Nick Harrison   1100 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 43.0 3.0
2nd Laser   LASER 190794   Malcolm Courts   1100 1.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 47.0 5.0
3rd Laser   LASER 213463   Tony Woods   1100 (38.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.5 5.0 2.0 52.5 9.5
4th Laser   LASER 211133   Adam Fermor   1100 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 86.0 10.0
5th Laser   LASER 215376   Nick Van Tienen   1100 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 120.0 44.0
6th Laser   LASER 152486   Adrian Lynham   1100 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 125.0 49.0
7th Laser   LASER 214125   Jake Bowhay   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 128.0 52.0
8th Laser   LASER 213512   Kieran Santry   1100 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 130.0 54.0
9th Laser   LASER RADIAL 212783   Archie Wright   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 132.0 56.0
10th Laser   LASER RADIAL 201709   Robert Draper   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 9.0 132.0 56.0
11th Laser   LASER 212661   Jake Farren-Price   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.5 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 154.5 78.5
12th Laser   LASER 216284   Norman Struthers   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 155.0 79.0
13th Laser   LASER 214415   Chris Ellyatt   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 156.0 80.0
14th Laser   LASER RADIAL 216002   Lydia Barber   1100 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 156.0 80.0
15th Laser   LASER RADIAL 214268   Ben Elvin   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0 81.0
16th Laser   LASER 189111   Neil Crossouard   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 158.0 82.0
17th Laser   LASER RADIAL 209056   Ollie Payne   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 158.0 82.0
18th Laser   LASER 190794   Courts   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 158.0 82.0
19th Laser   LASER RADIAL 213544   Luke Anstey   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 159.0 83.0
20th Laser   LASER 172357   Peter Davison   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
21st Laser   LASER 216611   Adrian LYNHAM   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 160.0 84.0
22nd Laser   LASER RADIAL 210001   Chloe Elvin   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 160.0 84.0
23rd Laser   LASER RADIAL 143678   Ewan Cameron   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 161.0 85.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL 118177   Charlie Kettler   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 162.0 86.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 216919   Jessica perkins   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER 4.7 195249   Ryan Davies   1208 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 179812   Islay Goodman   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 189695   Harris Goodman   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 198838   Richie Thurlby   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 206251   Ollie Payne   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER 206428   Edward Sitton   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 206878   ZoĆ« Malam   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 166607   Zak Crane-Whatmore   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER 215401   Charlie South   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER 168940   Chris Vroon   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER RADIAL 216646   Alastair Brown   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
25th Laser   LASER 146283   Andy Gordon   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0

Moth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Moth   International Moth 4509   Jason Belben   499 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
1st Moth   International Moth 4765   Jeremy Hartley   499 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com