Summer PM series

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:10 on September 22, 2021

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF GBR 46   Richard Pelley   849 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 469   Nathan Stanier   849 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 33.0 5.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF GBR543   Stephen Wright   849 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 35.0 7.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 351   Harry Wilson   849 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 43.0 15.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 375   Joshua Belben   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 16.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 487   Sean Thijsse   849 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 44.0 16.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 216   Guy Rivington   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 557   Dan Vincent   849 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   4000 4466   Alexandria Louise Belben   906 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 28.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 534   Andy Rice   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 28.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   RS 800 1216   Richard Clampett   799 (14.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 28.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   Asymmetric Canoe 324   Peter Varley   884 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 28.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap   International Canoe 347   Andy Gordon   884 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 28.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R2 R4 Total Nett
1st Cadet   RS FEVA 1040   Ella Wade   1244 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 42760   Eloise Brewer   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 45117   Felicity Brewer   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 46221   Lucas Keen   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 47355   Samuel Wade   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   Topaz 4140   Amelia Jones   1240 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 33664   Ben Pearson   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   RS FEVA 1023   Daisy Charlesworth   1244 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 43183   Daisy Charlesworth   1409 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 42760   Eloise Brewer   1409 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 53   Eva Howard   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 46974   Eve Wealthy   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 45   Evie Mulhall   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 45117   Felicity Brewer   1409 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 45241   Isabella Holloway   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 42216   Niamh O’Meara   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 46912   Reuben Wealthy   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 6203   Robert O’Meara   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 4.2 45373   Samuel Wade   1409 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0
1st Cadet   TOPPER 30794   Sebastian Holloway   1365 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 42.0 21.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap   A CLASS 24   Dave Roberts   684 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   Unicorn 1094   Gary Piper   775 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   Unicorn 1092   ian rogers   775 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 428   Adam Charlesworth   695 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 12.0 6.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   Shadow 026   Nigel Wade   751 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 12.0 6.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1141 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap   RS 200 789   Jo Hursell   1046 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 27.0 7.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap   OK 91   Russell Clark   1104 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 31.0 11.0
4th Dinghy Handicap   RS 200 943   Tim Palmer   1046 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 12.0
5th Dinghy Handicap   EUROPE 302   Rosie Hill   1141 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0 12.0
6th Dinghy Handicap   RS 600 891   Russell Belben   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 33.0 13.0
7th Dinghy Handicap   RS AERO 7 3321   Andy Smith   1065 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 33.0 13.0
8th Dinghy Handicap   BLAZE 585   Giles Beattie   1033 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 14.0
9th Dinghy Handicap   BLAZE 536   Neil Hawker   1033 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 20.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Dart   DART 18 7736   Paul Rogers   832 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Dart   DART 18 7248   Andy McQueen   832 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Dart   DART 18 7835   Dave Roberts   832 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th Dart   DART 18 6300   Paul Santry   832 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th Dart   DART 18 5769   Sue Nelson   832 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 174621   Nick Harrison   1100 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 52.0 2.0
2nd Laser   LASER RADIAL 216646   Alastair Brown   1100 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 35.0 3.0
3rd Laser   LASER RADIAL 214268   Ben Elvin   1100 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 56.0 6.0
4th Laser   LASER RADIAL 210001   Chloe Elvin   1100 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 59.0 9.0
5th Laser   LASER RADIAL 201709   Robert Draper   1100 6.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 64.0 14.0
6th Laser   LASER RADIAL 212783   Archie Wright   1100 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 65.0 15.0
7th Laser   LASER 172357   Peter Davison   1100 7.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 66.0 16.0
8th Laser   LASER 215401   Charlie South   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 27.0
9th Laser   LASER 214265   Malcolm Courts   1100 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 77.0 27.0
10th Laser   LASER 189111   Neil Crossouard   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 28.0
11th Laser   LASER 211133   Adam Fermor   1100 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 78.0 28.0
12th Laser   LASER 217718   james   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 29.0
13th Laser   LASER 214415   chris elliot   1100 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 79.0 29.0
14th Laser   LASER 215376   Nick Van Tienen   1100 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 79.0 29.0
15th Laser   LASER RADIAL 209056   Ollie Payne   1100 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 80.0 30.0
16th Laser   LASER 216611   Adrian LYNHAM   1100 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 80.0 30.0
17th Laser   LASER 190794   Malcolm Courts   1100 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 81.0 31.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL 219061   Robert Draper   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 9.0 84.0 34.0
19th Laser   LASER RADIAL 216002   Lydia Barber   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
19th Laser   LASER FRA215492   Frederick Parton   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
19th Laser   LASER RADIAL 122170   Edward Tobin   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
19th Laser   LASER 209265   michael hicks   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
19th Laser   LASER 213463   Tony Woods   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
19th Laser   class 185608   Mike Shepherd   1000 (25.0 DNS) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 50.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com