event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 19:23 on September 15, 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Summer 2
08/06
Summer 3
15/06
Summer 5
13/07
Summer 6
03/08
Summer 9
14/09
Total Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 13.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 18.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 19.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke Billy 1035 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 23.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Daniel 1059 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 24.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Aidan Kennard Barry Cuthbertson 982 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0  
LASER PICO   Yousef     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 26.0  
Laser II   Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1035 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (15.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 43.0 28.0  
RS 800   Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (15.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 43.0 28.0  

Summer 2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 25.05 2 0.25.05 1.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 26.19 2 0.30.05 2.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 18.35 1 0.31.38 3.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 23.00 1 0.35.40 4.0  
Laser II   Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1035 19.10 1 0.37.02 5.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke Billy 1035 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Daniel 1059 DNC     7.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Aidan Kennard Barry Cuthbertson 982 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO   Yousef   DNC     7.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 DNC     7.0  
RS 800   Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  

Summer 3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 28.27 1 0.26.23 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 26.30 1 0.26.30 2.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 29.26 1 0.27.18 3.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 32.28 1 0.27.38 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 DNC     7.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke Billy 1035 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Daniel 1059 DNC     7.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Aidan Kennard Barry Cuthbertson 982 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO   Yousef   DNC     7.0  
Laser II   Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1035 DNC     7.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 DNC     7.0  
RS 800   Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  

Summer 5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 28.45 2 0.26.07 1.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 28.18 2 0.26.15 2.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Aidan Kennard Barry Cuthbertson 982 28.48 2 0.29.20 3.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 20.32 1 0.31.50 4.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 DNC     7.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke Billy 1035 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Daniel 1059 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO   Yousef   DNC     7.0  
Laser II   Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1035 DNC     7.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 DNC     7.0  
RS 800   Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  

Summer 6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 29.06 2 0.26.26 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 26.49 2 0.26.49 2.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 29.04 2 0.26.58 3.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 30.15 2 0.34.34 4.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 DNC     7.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 DNC     7.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke Billy 1035 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Daniel 1059 DNC     7.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Aidan Kennard Barry Cuthbertson 982 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO   Yousef   DNC     7.0  
Laser II   Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1035 DNC     7.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 DNS     15.0  
RS 800   Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNS     15.0  

Summer 9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.25
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 0.30.44 2 0.28.31 1.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke Billy 1035 0.31.25 2 0.30.21 2.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Daniel 1059 0.33.20 2 0.31.29 3.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 0.23.54 1 0.37.03 4.0  
LASER PICO   Yousef   0.25.08 1 0.50.16 5.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 DNC     7.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 DNC     7.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Aidan Kennard Barry Cuthbertson 982 DNC     7.0  
Laser II   Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1035 DNC     7.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 DNC     7.0  
RS 800   Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start15


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com