event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Series

Provisional Results

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF Wed 2 Wed 3 Wed 7 Total Nett
      01/05 08/05 05/06    
      19.00 19.00 19.00    
1st Kit Off 0.9306 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Hussy 0.9005 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Whisky Mac 0.9540 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th Aunty Maureen 0.9682 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Still Game 0.9529 8.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
6th Silk Purse 0.9102 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Thin Lizzy 0.9023 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th Mayhem 0.9230 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF Wed 2 Wed 3 Wed 7 Total Nett
      01/05 08/05 05/06    
      19.00 19.00 19.00    
1st Alchemy 0.8703 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd Inxs 0.8712 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Shamm 0.8477 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Wed 2 - A Fleet - 01/05 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whisky Mac 0.9540 19.00 19.33.12 0.33.12 0.31.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kit Off 0.9306 19.00 19.34.43 0.34.43 0.32.18 0.00.41 2.0
3 Hussy 0.9005 19.00 19.37.31 0.37.31 0.33.47 0.02.21 3.0
4 Silk Purse 0.9102 19.00 19.39.16 0.39.16 0.35.44 0.04.28 4.0
5 Aunty Maureen 0.9682 19.00 19.40.19 0.40.19 0.39.02 0.07.36 5.0

Wed 3 - A Fleet - 08/05 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whisky Mac 0.9540 19.00 19.39.26 0.39.26 0.37.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kit Off 0.9306 19.00 19.41.36 0.41.36 0.38.43 0.01.11 2.0
3 Hussy 0.9005 19.00 19.44.24 0.44.24 0.39.59 0.02.37 3.0
4 Aunty Maureen 0.9682 19.00 19.41.53 0.41.53 0.40.33 0.03.02 4.0
5 Thin Lizzy 0.9023 19.00 19.45.27 0.45.27 0.41.01 0.03.45 5.0
6 Silk Purse 0.9102 19.00 19.46.01 0.46.01 0.41.53 0.04.41 6.0
7 Still Game 0.9529 19.00 19.46.09 0.46.09 0.43.59 0.06.40 7.0

Wed 7 - A Fleet - 05/06 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Kit Off 0.9306 19.00 19.41.38 0.41.38 0.38.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hussy 0.9005 19.00 19.43.16 0.43.16 0.38.58 0.00.15 2.0
3 Still Game 0.9529 19.00 19.41.44 0.41.44 0.39.46 0.01.04 3.0
4 Aunty Maureen 0.9682 19.00 19.50.03 0.50.03 0.48.28 0.10.02 4.0

Wed 2 - B Fleet - 01/05 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Alchemy 0.8703 19.00 19.36.37 0.36.37 0.31.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Inxs 0.8712 19.00 19.38.34 0.38.34 0.33.36 0.01.59 2.0
3 Shamm 0.8477 19.00 19.41.40 0.41.40 0.35.19 0.04.04 3.0

Wed 3 - B Fleet - 08/05 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Alchemy 0.8703 19.00 19.48.20 0.48.20 0.42.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Inxs 0.8712 19.00 19.48.48 0.48.48 0.42.31 0.00.31 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 19.00 20.09.24 1.09.24 0.57.05 0.18.15 3.0

Wed 7 - B Fleet - 05/06 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Shamm 0.8477 19.00 19.50.16 0.50.16 0.42.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Inxs 0.8712 19.00 19.50.09 0.50.09 0.43.41 0.01.14 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com