event burgee venue burgee

Early Birds A and B Class

No Trophy

Provisional Results

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF EB 1 EB2 EB 3 EB 4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
      24/04 15/05 22/05 19/06          
      10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30          
1st Whisky Mac 0.9540   1.0 2.0 3.0 RAF       6.0 6.0
2nd Marlin 0.9184   4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 1.0       9.0 9.0
3rd Hussy 0.9005   4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC       9.0 9.0
4th Scaramouche 0.9162   4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNC       11.0 11.0
5th Laser SB 20 0.9691   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
5th Boatilicious 0.9691   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
5th Thin Lizzy 0.9023   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
5th The Buoy Racer 0.9189   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
5th Still Game 0.9504   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF EB 1 EB2 EB 3 EB 4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
      24/04 15/05 22/05 19/06          
      10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30          
1st Hocus Pocus 0.8471   2.0 DNF 2.0 1.0       5.0 5.0
2nd Shamm 0.8477   4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC       9.0 9.0
3rd Growler 0.8444   4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC       11.0 11.0
4th RagTime 0.8175   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 0.8225   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
4th Flushound 0.8030   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
4th Midnight Cowboy 0.8026   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       12.0 12.0

After 4 Races The discards will apply 50% + 1 races To Count

EB2 - A Fleet - 15/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whisky Mac 0.9540 10.30 12.25.18 1.55.18 1.50.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 Marlin 0.9184     DNF     4.0
2 Scaramouche 0.9162     DNF     4.0

EB 3 - A Fleet - 22/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hussy 0.9005 10.30 11.20.13 0.50.13 0.45.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 Whisky Mac 0.9540 10.30 11.18.25 0.48.25 0.46.11 0.01.01 2.0
3 Scaramouche 0.9162 10.30 11.21.05 0.51.05 0.46.48 0.01.44 3.0

EB 4 - A Fleet - 19/06 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Marlin 0.9184 10.30 12.00.17 1.30.17 1.22.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 Whisky Mac 0.9540     RAF     3.0

EB2 - B Fleet - 15/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Place Points
1 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 DNF 2.0

EB 3 - B Fleet - 22/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Shamm 0.8477 10.30 11.29.18 0.59.18 0.50.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 11.37.03 1.07.03 0.56.48 0.07.42 2.0
3 Growler 0.8444 10.30 11.38.49 1.08.49 0.58.07 0.09.17 3.0

EB 4 - B Fleet - 19/06 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 12.19.10 1.49.10 1.32.29 0.00.00 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com