event burgee venue burgee

Early Birds Series B Class

No Trophy

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF EB 1 EB 2 EB 3 EB 4 EB 5 EB 6 EB 7 Total Nett
      14/05 21/05 28/05 11/06 30/07 20/08 10/09    
      10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30    
1st Growler 0.8444 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   18.0 8.0
2nd Hocus Pocus 0.8471 2.0 (3.0) 2.5 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC)   16.5 8.5
3rd Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC   21.0 11.0
4th Flushound 0.8062 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0   22.0 12.0
5th Eliza Blue 0.8000 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   25.0 15.0
6th Fifi 0.7895 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   26.5 16.5
7th Shamm 0.8620 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC   29.0 19.0

After 4 Races The discards will apply 50% + 1 races To Count

EB 1 - 14/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Eliza Blue 0.8000 10.30 11.34.13 1.04.13 0.51.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 11.31.24 1.01.24 0.52.01 0.00.45 2.0
3 Flushound 0.8062 10.30 11.36.31 1.06.31 0.53.38 0.02.48 3.0

EB 2 - 21/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Growler 0.8444 10.30 11.40.30 1.10.30 0.59.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 10.30 11.45.38 1.15.38 1.02.13 0.03.15 2.0
3 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 11.49.49 1.19.49 1.07.37 0.09.32 3.0
4 Fifi 0.7895 10.30 11.56.45 1.26.45 1.08.29 0.11.21 4.0

EB 3 - 28/05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Growler 0.8444 10.30 11.16.22 0.46.22 0.39.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 11.17.24 0.47.24 0.40.09 0.01.11 2.5
2 Fifi 0.7895 10.30 11.20.51 0.50.51 0.40.09 0.01.16 2.5

EB 4 - 11/06 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Growler 0.8444 10.30 11.28.38 0.58.38 0.49.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 11.33.58 1.03.58 0.54.11 0.05.31 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 10.30 11.39.30 1.09.30 0.57.10 0.09.18 3.0
4 Eliza Blue 0.8000 10.30 11.43.20 1.13.20 0.58.40 0.11.27 4.0

EB 5 - 30/07 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 10.30 11.16.24 0.46.24 0.38.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 11.16.24 0.46.24 0.39.18 0.01.21 2.0
3 Flushound 0.8062 10.30 11.21.36 0.51.36 0.41.36 0.04.16 3.0
4 Shamm 0.8620 10.30 11.21.02 0.51.02 0.43.59 0.06.46 4.0

EB 6 - 20/08 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Flushound 0.8062 10.30 11.27.06 0.57.06 0.46.02 0.00.00 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com