event burgee venue burgee

Long Sunday Series A Fleet and B Fleet

Long Sunday Glass Trophy

Provisional Results

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF R1 Long Sun 2 R3 long Sun 4 R5 Total Nett
        13/06   25/07      
        10.30          
5th Thin Lizzy 0.9023 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   12.0 12.0
5th The Buoy Racer 0.9181 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   12.0 12.0
5th Boatilicious 0.9691 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   12.0 12.0
5th Mayhem 0.9230 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   12.0 12.0
4th Still Game 0.9504 4.0 DNC 2.0   4.0 DNC   10.0 10.0
3rd Scaramouche 0.9132 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   2.0   10.0 10.0
2nd Marlin 0.9184 2.0 4.0 DNC   3.0   9.0 9.0
1st Hussy 0.9005 1.0 1.0   1.0   3.0 3.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat TCF R1 Long Sun 2 R3 long Sun 4 R5 Total Nett
        13/06   25/07      
        10.30          
4th Flushound 0.8030 4.0 DNC 3.0   3.0 DNF   10.0 10.0
3rd Shamm 0.8477 1.0 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 4.0 DNC 1.0   4.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
1st Hocus Pocus 0.8471 4.0 DNC 2.0   1.0   7.0 7.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hussy 0.9005 10.30 13.08.35 2.38.35 2.22.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Marlin 0.9184 10.30 13.08.15 2.38.15 2.25.20 0.02.45 2.0

Long Sun 2 - A Fleet - 13/06 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hussy 0.9005 10.30 12.26.12 1.56.12 1.44.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 Still Game 0.9504 10.30 12.27.00 1.57.00 1.51.12 0.06.54 2.0

long Sun 4 - A Fleet - 25/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hussy 0.9005 10.30 13.33.15 3.03.15 2.45.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Scaramouche 0.9132 10.30 13.38.00 3.08.00 2.51.41 0.07.18 2.0
3 Marlin 0.9184 10.30 13.47.28 3.17.28 3.01.21 0.17.47 3.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Shamm 0.8477 10.30 13.20.58 2.50.58 2.24.56 0.00.00 1.0

Long Sun 2 - B Fleet - 13/06 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 0.8225 10.30 12.40.11 2.10.11 1.47.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 12.37.56 2.07.56 1.48.22 0.01.32 2.0
3 Flushound 0.8030 10.30 13.00.31 2.30.31 2.02.58 0.19.27 3.0

long Sun 4 - B Fleet - 25/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hocus Pocus 0.8471 10.30 14.05.15 3.35.15 3.02.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Flushound 0.8030     DNF     3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com