Sunset Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sunset 1
07/05/10
Sunset 2
21/05/10
Sunset 3
04/06/10
Sunset 4
18/06/10
Sunset 5
09/07/10
Total Nett
1st LASER 193787 Max Jones   1080 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 12.0
2nd WAYFARER 10587 Stephen Tomlinson Dawn Tomlinson 1101 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
3rd FINN 657 Finn McCormach   1062 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
4th FINN 545 Dick Pratt   1062 2.0 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 59.0 33.0
5th LASER 4000 4361 Pete Nuttall Matt Toms 908 4.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 47.0
6th 29ER 544 Freddie Smithers J Trigger 924 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 83.0 57.0
7th LASER 172286 David Rankin   1080 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 85.0 59.0
8th RS 300 Simon Hempsell   1000 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 105.0 79.0
9th RS 200 1100 Freddie Smithers John Smithers 1057 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 105.0 79.0
10th LASER 180477 Phil Weake   1080 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 106.0 80.0
11th FINN 590 Tom de Trafford   1062 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 107.0 81.0
12th MERLIN-ROCKET 3379 Richard Watney   1006 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109.0 83.0
13th LASER 75064 Jonathan Prosser   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 110.0 84.0
14th FINN 608 David Rankin   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
15th STREAKER 1668 John Smith   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 111.0 85.0
16th LASER 167960 Jack Creber   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 112.0 86.0
17th LASER 176286 Jonny Foot   1080 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 112.0 86.0
18th WAYFARER 9997 Chris Chidley Frances Chidley 1101 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 113.0 87.0
19th 420 T6 Jamie Long Charlie Wallace 1087 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 115.0 89.0
20th LASER RADIAL 147165 Douglas McGregor   1104 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
20th 420 51061 Jack Creber Sam Stirrup 1087 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
20th FINN 634 Ben Davis   1062 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 130.0 104.0
20th 420 52942 Charlie Parry Ben Ross 1087 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 130.0 104.0
20th LASER RADIAL 181345 Ginny Kidd   1104 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
20th 420 48344 Paddy Vasey Will Hearne (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

Sunset 1 - 07/05/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10587 Stephen Tomlinson Dawn Tomlinson 1101 1:15:48 1:08:51 1.0
2 FINN 545 Dick Pratt   1062 1:17:46 1:13:14 2.0
3 FINN 657 Finn McCormach   1062 1:18:28 1:13:53 3.0
4 LASER 4000 4361 Pete Nuttall Matt Toms 908 1:13:25 1:20:51 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3379 Richard Watney   1006 1:26:00 1:25:29 5.0

Sunset 2 - 21/05/10 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1100 Freddie Smithers John Smithers 1057 0:50:46 0:48:02 1.0
2 FINN 545 Dick Pratt   1062 0:54:16 0:51:06 2.0
3 FINN 590 Tom de Trafford   1062 0:57:56 0:54:33 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10587 Stephen Tomlinson Dawn Tomlinson 1101 1:05:43 0:59:41 4.0
5 LASER 172286 David Rankin   1080 1:05:05 1:00:16 5.0
6 LASER 193787 Max Jones   1080 1:05:06 1:00:17 6.0
7 FINN 657 Finn McCormach   1062 1:05:14 1:01:25 7.0
8 LASER 176286 Jonny Foot   1080 1:10:05 1:04:54 8.0
9 WAYFARER 9997 Chris Chidley Frances Chidley 1101 1:13:21 1:06:37 9.0
10 LASER 4000 4361 Pete Nuttall Matt Toms 908 1:16:33 1:24:18 10.0
11 420 T6 Jamie Long Charlie Wallace 1087 1:44:03 1:35:43 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 147165 Douglas McGregor   1104 DNF   26.0
12 420 51061 Jack Creber Sam Stirrup 1087 DNF   26.0
12 LASER RADIAL 181345 Ginny Kidd   1104 DNF   26.0

Sunset 3 - 04/06/10 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29ER 544 Freddie Smithers J Trigger 924 1:30:24 1:37:50 1.0
2 LASER 193787 Max Jones   1080 1:46:51 1:38:56 2.0
3 FINN 545 Dick Pratt   1062 1:45:55 1:39:44 3.0
4 FINN 657 Finn McCormach   1062 1:53:21 1:46:44 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10587 Stephen Tomlinson Dawn Tomlinson 1101 1:58:48 1:47:54 5.0
6 FINN 608 David Rankin   1:49:36 1:49:36 6.0
7 STREAKER 1668 John Smith   1:53:30 1:53:30 7.0
8 LASER 167960 Jack Creber   1:59:14 1:59:14 8.0
9 420 T6 Jamie Long Charlie Wallace 1087 DNF   26.0
9 420 48344 Paddy Vasey Will Hearne DNF   26.0

Sunset 4 - 18/06/10 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 Simon Hempsell   1000 1:00:45 1:00:45 1.0
2 LASER 180477 Phil Weake   1080 1:09:32 1:04:23 2.0
3 LASER 193787 Max Jones   1080 1:09:53 1:04:42 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10587 Stephen Tomlinson Dawn Tomlinson 1101 1:12:53 1:06:12 4.0
5 FINN 657 Finn McCormach   1062 1:28:51 1:23:40 5.0

Sunset 5 - 09/07/10 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 193787 Max Jones   1080 1:51:33 1:43:17 1.0
2 LASER 172286 David Rankin   1080 1:57:04 1:48:24 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10587 Stephen Tomlinson Dawn Tomlinson 1101 1:59:58 1:48:58 3.0
4 29ER 544 Freddie Smithers J Trigger 924 1:43:06 1:51:35 4.0
5 FINN 657 Finn McCormach   1062 2:03:02 1:55:51 5.0
6 LASER 75064 Jonathan Prosser   2:03:22 2:03:22 6.0
7 LASER 4000 4361 Pete Nuttall Matt Toms 908 1:52:19 2:03:42 7.0
8 FINN 590 Tom de Trafford   1062 DNF   26.0
8 STREAKER 1668 John Smith   DNF   26.0
8 LASER 176286 Jonny Foot   1080 DNF   26.0
8 FINN 634 Ben Davis   1062 DNF   26.0
8 420 52942 Charlie Parry Ben Ross 1087 DNF   26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com