Supernova Nationals 2021

Mount Battern Centre

Results are provisional as of 19:02 on July 2, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 127, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail number Club Fleet Category Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st 90 #1192 Bartley Gold Standard Samuel Knight 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 61 #1245 Cotswold Gold Standard Cliff Milliner 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 11 #1261 Cotswold Gold Standard Gavin Young 4.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
4th 30 #1060 Exe Gold Standard Alex Horlock 11.0 8.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
5th 50 #1276 Warsash Gold Standard Robin Kirby 9.0 10.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
6th 120 #1125 Bolton Gold Master Mark Platt 15.0 3.0 12.0 30.0 30.0
7th 101 #1031 Chase SC Gold Standard Sam Pickering 7.0 6.0 17.0 30.0 30.0
8th 60 #1239 Bartley Gold Standard Chris Bownes 12.0 14.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
9th 100 #1033 Exe Gold Standard Iain Horlock 14.0 9.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
10th 80 #1271 Bartley Gold Master Matt Biggs 18.0 15.0 2.0 35.0 35.0
11th 70 #1175 Blithfield Gold Standard Colin Anderson 29.0 2.0 16.0 47.0 47.0
12th 105 #1280 Cotswold Silver Master Alex Reeve 30.0 11.0 15.0 56.0 56.0
13th 40 #1184 Bartley Gold Veteran Garry Butterfield 5.0 38.0 14.0 57.0 57.0
14th 10 #1220 Bolton Gold Master Mike Critchley 8.0 18.0 33.0 59.0 59.0
15th 102 #1201 Cotswold Silver Standard Christopher Williams 23.0 12.0 24.0 59.0 59.0
16th 21 #1257 Bartley Gold Veteran Mike Gibson 17.0 21.0 28.0 66.0 66.0
17th 1 #1224 Bartley Gold Standard Chris Hawley 33.0 24.0 13.0 70.0 70.0
18th 71 #1160 Cotswold Gold Veteran Paul Undrell 31.0 33.0 9.0 73.0 73.0
19th 24 #1258 Haversham Silver Master Ian Howett 19.0 25.0 29.0 73.0 73.0
20th 115 #1133 Chelmarsh SC Silver Standard Matt Thursfield 48.0 17.0 23.0 88.0 88.0
21st 98 #1210 Redditch Sailing Club Bronze Master Andy Beardshaw 36.0 35.0 18.0 89.0 89.0
22nd 32 #1231 Bartley Silver Master Phil Taylor 10.0 61.0 19.0 90.0 90.0
23rd 91 #1248 Cotswold Gold Standard Matthew Williams 41.0 51.0 6.0 98.0 98.0
24th 25 #1179 Bowmoor Silver Master Chris Hobbs 26.0 40.0 38.0 104.0 104.0
25th 33 #1203 Cotswold Silver Veteran Steve Johnson 16.0 22.0 69.0 107.0 107.0
26th 69 #1277 Blithfield Bronze Master Douglas Rankin 34.0 29.0 44.0 107.0 107.0
27th 2 #1284 Bolton Gold Master Iain Wilson 38.0 20.0 50.0 108.0 108.0
28th 93 #1147 Llandegfedd SC Silver Standard Will Willett 13.0 49.0 48.0 110.0 110.0
29th 116 #1103 Tamworth Bronze Master Nigel Davis 60.0 28.0 26.0 114.0 114.0
30th 41 #1267 Bartley Gold Master Jeremy Higson 59.0 26.0 30.0 115.0 115.0
31st 106 #1090 Chelmarsh SC Bronze Veteran Paul Jones 35.0 47.0 34.0 116.0 116.0
32nd 74 #1073 Bartley Silver Youth Sean Ricketts 24.0 27.0 66.0 117.0 117.0
33rd 112 #553 Llandegfedd SC Silver Standard James Adams 39.0 42.0 36.0 117.0 117.0
34th 22 #1223 Hunts Silver Master Jon Pebody 81.0 23.0 21.0 125.0 125.0
35th 82 #1166 Bough Beech Silver Master Richard Lambert 28.0 36.0 63.0 127.0 127.0
36th 124 #1275 Burton Silver Standard Iain Barlow 32.0 39.0 59.0 130.0 130.0
37th 111 #1132A Haversham Gold Standard Alistair Goodwin 128.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 134.0 134.0
38th 46 #1202 Bough Beech Silver Master Martin Burgess 40.0 59.0 35.0 134.0 134.0
39th 14 #1242 Bolton Silver Master Frank McMullen 27.0 55.0 55.0 137.0 137.0
40th 31 #1264 Bolton Gold Master Andrew Flitcroft 56.0 41.0 40.0 137.0 137.0
41st 55 #1254 Girton Silver Master Tony Bleasdale 51.0 43.0 43.0 137.0 137.0
42nd 36 #1230 Llandegfedd SC Silver Master Jonny Everett 22.0 57.0 61.0 140.0 140.0
43rd 16 #1174 Scammonden Water Bronze Veteran Steve Yates 55.0 31.0 54.0 140.0 140.0
44th 37 #1049 Exe Bronze Standard Tim Graham 72.0 30.0 39.0 141.0 141.0
45th 42 #1110 Felpham Silver Standard Andy Conway 54.0 50.0 37.0 141.0 141.0
46th 76 #1266 Seafarers SC Silver Master Alan Bull 65.0 53.0 25.0 143.0 143.0
47th 121 #1281 Chase SC Gold Standard Eden Hyland 6.0 16.0 128.0 DSQ 150.0 150.0
48th 54 #1080 Felpham Gold Master James Gerwat 67.0 63.0 22.0 152.0 152.0
49th 65 #1219 Haversham Silver Standard Alistair Boyd 52.0 69.0 31.0 152.0 152.0
50th 51 #1196 Hooe Point Gold Veteran Steven Mitchell 49.0 71.0 32.0 152.0 152.0
51st 86 #1123 Exe Silver Master Mark Nicholson 43.0 62.0 47.0 152.0 152.0
52nd 83 #1069 Bowmoor Silver Veteran Brian Smith 25.0 56.0 73.0 154.0 154.0
53rd 75 #1035 Bolton Silver Master Ian Moodie 91.0 13.0 51.0 155.0 155.0
54th 34 #1099 Sutton in Ashfield Silver Veteran Peter Housley 47.0 44.0 64.0 155.0 155.0
55th 19 #1187 Scammonden Water Bronze Veteran Philip Davies 45.0 19.0 92.0 156.0 156.0
56th 63 #1141 Cotswold Silver Standard Ellen Clancy 70.0 34.0 52.0 156.0 156.0
57th 23 #1079 Exe Silver Veteran Bob Horlock 57.0 45.0 57.0 159.0 159.0
58th 89 #1241 Chase SC Bronze Standard Dave Watkins 66.0 54.0 45.0 165.0 165.0
59th 15 #1235 Exe Silver Veteran John Walpole 77.0 32.0 65.0 174.0 174.0
60th 6 #1234 Girton Silver Master Nick Whiles 58.0 77.0 41.0 176.0 176.0
61st 49 #1131 Carsington Bronze Veteran Karen Squire 21.0 84.0 72.0 177.0 177.0
62nd 84 #1256 Bartley Silver Veteran Andrew Bownes 20.0 37.0 128.0 DSQ 185.0 185.0
63rd 62 #1180 Bartley Silver Standard David Stephen 108.0 52.0 27.0 187.0 187.0
64th 122 #588 Emberton Park Bronze Master Rob Bell 46.0 64.0 78.0 188.0 188.0
65th 43 #1218 Haversham Silver Standard Paul Bates 42.0 65.0 82.0 189.0 189.0
66th 7 #1074 Bartley Bronze Master Richard Williams 89.0 58.0 46.0 193.0 193.0
67th 95 #1134 Carsington Silver Master Tom Baldwin 37.0 87.0 75.0 199.0 199.0
68th 3 #1177 Bowmoor Silver Veteran Pete Bingham 44.0 80.0 77.0 201.0 201.0
69th 35 #1236 Hunts Silver Veteran J. Paul Schofield 78.0 46.0 79.0 203.0 203.0
70th 117 #1172 Ogston SC Bronze Veteran Eric Green 86.0 66.0 53.0 205.0 205.0
71st 8 #1216 Cotswold Bronze Veteran Robert Hills 90.0 68.0 49.0 207.0 207.0
72nd 97 #1052 Lilliput Bronze Master Andrew Bethell 63.0 48.0 97.0 208.0 208.0
73rd 9 #1115 Bolton Bronze Master Kevin Band 53.0 74.0 81.0 208.0 208.0
74th 12 #1057 Cotswold Silver Veteran Ian Casewell 87.0 82.0 42.0 211.0 211.0
75th 110 #1139 Nottingham SC Gold Veteran Dana Church 62.0 83.0 71.0 216.0 216.0
76th 5 #477 Bexhill Silver Veteran Tony Witham 50.0 100.0 68.0 218.0 218.0
77th 87 #1012 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Bronze Standard Nick Clarance 82.0 72.0 70.0 224.0 224.0
78th 4 #1237 Silver Wings Bronze Master Stuart Hall 95.0 79.0 56.0 230.0 230.0
79th 88 #1170 Roadford Bronze Veteran David Evans 64.0 76.0 91.0 231.0 231.0
80th 29 #1161 Carsington Bronze Standard Daniel Rule 80.0 70.0 87.0 237.0 237.0
81st 107 #1093 Exe Bronze Veteran Nick Coombes 76.0 75.0 88.0 239.0 239.0
82nd 48 #551 Walton and Frinton Yachtclub Bronze Master Petra Potasse 74.0 73.0 98.0 245.0 245.0
83rd 103 #561 Bowmoor Silver Master Mark Hitchmough 92.0 60.0 94.0 246.0 246.0
84th 28 #1167 Bartley Bronze Veteran Stuart Stephen 100.0 85.0 62.0 247.0 247.0
85th 72 #1083 Emberton Park Silver Master Serena Stewardson 102.0 78.0 67.0 247.0 247.0
86th 13 #1127 Bartley Silver Master Jason McDonnell 103.0 67.0 84.0 254.0 254.0
87th 113 #1132 Haversham Silver Veteran David Hall 2.0 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 258.0 258.0
88th 108 #1283 Bartley Bronze Standard Giles Horwitch Smith 93.0 107.0 58.0 258.0 258.0
89th 118 #1286 Chelmarsh SC Bronze Master Stephen Woodhouse 88.0 86.0 85.0 259.0 259.0
90th 38 #1171 Teesdale Bronze Veteran Mark Meadows 94.0 90.0 80.0 264.0 264.0
91st 85 #1211 Attenborough Silver Veteran Rob Corner 61.0 109.0 96.0 266.0 266.0
92nd 44 #1227 Hykeham Sailing Club Bronze Veteran James Adair 99.0 81.0 89.0 269.0 269.0
93rd 53 #1272 Attenborough Silver Standard Andrew Goodman Smith 85.0 93.0 95.0 273.0 273.0
94th 64 #1124 Bartley Silver Standard Colin Ricketts 110.0 104.0 60.0 274.0 274.0
95th 126 #1263 Bartley Gold Standard Stephen Hawley 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 20.0 276.0 276.0
96th 119 # 1156 Bolton Bronze Standard Paul Mercer 105.0 97.0 74.0 276.0 276.0
97th 39 #679 Ulley Bronze Master Stephen Blair 68.0 110.0 102.0 280.0 280.0
98th 67 #1140 Chelmarsh SC Bronze Master David Bibby 113.0 95.0 76.0 284.0 284.0
99th 78 #678 Ripon Bronze Standard Stephen Wright 79.0 112.0 93.0 284.0 284.0
100th 99 #1269 Bartley Bronze Master James Paterson 84.0 99.0 101.0 284.0 284.0
101st 77 #1191 Bowmoor Bronze Master Rachel Vaughan Johns 97.0 106.0 83.0 286.0 286.0
102nd 58 #698 Cardiff Bay Bronze Master Chris Kneale 75.0 128.0 DNC 86.0 289.0 289.0
103rd 59 #631 Exe Bronze Master Malcolm Crundwell 73.0 89.0 128.0 DSQ 290.0 290.0
104th 27 #1185 Emberton Park Bronze Master John Human 104.0 88.0 100.0 292.0 292.0
105th 79 #1260 Bowmoor Bronze Master Ben Viggars 101.0 102.0 90.0 293.0 293.0
106th 66 #1233 Exe Bronze Master Robert Vince 98.0 91.0 104.0 293.0 293.0
107th 26 #1285 Bolton Bronze Veteran Chris Caton 71.0 101.0 128.0 DSQ 300.0 300.0
108th 17 #1207 Bartley Bronze Master Adrian Bocking 107.0 92.0 103.0 302.0 302.0
109th 18 #1091 Welwyn Garden Bronze Veteran Shaun Smale 83.0 96.0 128.0 RET 307.0 307.0
110th   1293         96.0 108.0 106.0 310.0 310.0
111th 123 #703 Bowmoor Silver Standard Tony English 109.0 98.0 105.0 312.0 312.0
112th 94 #472 Emberton Park Bronze Master John Williams 111.0 94.0 108.0 313.0 313.0
113th 56 #652 Emberton Park Bronze Standard Jason Thorniley 114.0 103.0 99.0 316.0 316.0
114th 68 #1056 Welwyn Garden Bronze Master Paul McAlister 106.0 105.0 107.0 318.0 318.0
115th 109 #1063 Chipstead Bronze Veteran Keith Rix 69.0 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 325.0 325.0
116th 47 #598 Emberton Park Bronze Veteran Mike Griffiths 112.0 113.0 109.0 334.0 334.0
117th 96 #707 Emberton Park Bronze Veteran Ian White 115.0 111.0 110.0 336.0 336.0
118th 92 #587 Roadford Silver Veteran Steven Tostevin 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 81 #1195 Haversham Gold Master Richard Pakes 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 73 #1189 Blithfield Silver Master Tom Chadfield 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 104 #516 Emberton Park Bronze Standard Mark Kilby 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 125 #1135 Haversham Bronze Veteran Gordon Tweedle 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 114         BLANK 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 45 #576 Bolton Silver Veteran Clive Brown 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 52 #525 Bolton Silver Standard Jasper Meij 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 57 #1062 Rutland Water Bronze Master Michael Alexander 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0
118th 20 #1246 Bolton Gold Veteran Anthony Critchley 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 128.0 DNC 384.0 384.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com