Supernova Nationals 2021

Mount Battern Centre

Results are provisional as of 16:19 on July 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 126, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail number Club Fleet Category Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st 111 #1132 Haversham Gold Standard Alistair Goodwin 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd 30 #1060 Exe Gold Standard Alex Horlock (11.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
3rd 90 #1192 Bartley Gold Standard Samuel Knight 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 30.0 20.0
4th 61 #1245 Cotswold Gold Standard Cliff Milliner 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 7.0 (25.0) 59.0 34.0
5th 100 #1033 Exe Gold Standard Iain Horlock (14.0) 9.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 52.0 38.0
6th 11 #1261 Cotswold Gold Standard Gavin Young 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 52.0 42.0
7th 120 #1125 Bolton Gold Master Mark Platt 15.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 (16.0) 7.0 67.0 51.0
8th 101 #1031 Chase SC Gold Standard Sam Pickering 7.0 6.0 (17.0) 15.0 2.0 12.0 13.0 72.0 55.0
9th 121 #1281 Chase SC Gold Standard Eden Hyland 6.0 16.0 (127.0 DSQ) 5.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 183.0 56.0
10th 50 #1276 Warsash Gold Standard Robin Kirby 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (26.0) 9.0 85.0 59.0
11th 80 #1271 Bartley Gold Master Matt Biggs (18.0) 15.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 13.0 18.0 80.0 62.0
12th 60 #1239 Bartley Gold Standard Chris Bownes 12.0 14.0 7.0 20.0 18.0 (31.0) 15.0 117.0 86.0
13th 2 #1284 Bolton Gold Master Iain Wilson 38.0 20.0 (50.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 141.0 91.0
14th 10 #1220 Bolton Gold Master Mike Critchley 8.0 18.0 33.0 13.0 15.0 (52.0) 17.0 156.0 104.0
15th 115 #1133 Chelmarsh SC Silver Standard Matt Thursfield (48.0) 17.0 23.0 31.0 20.0 10.0 4.0 153.0 105.0
16th 93 #1147 Llandegfedd SC Silver Standard Will Willett 13.0 (49.0) 48.0 21.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 157.0 108.0
17th 102 #1201 Cotswold Silver Standard Christopher Williams 23.0 12.0 24.0 14.0 (33.0) 17.0 23.0 146.0 113.0
18th 24 #1258 Haversham Silver Master Ian Howett 19.0 25.0 29.0 16.0 (49.0) 27.0 5.0 170.0 121.0
19th 1 #1224 Bartley Gold Standard Chris Hawley 33.0 24.0 13.0 (34.0) 16.0 24.0 24.0 168.0 134.0
20th 21 #1257 Bartley Gold Veteran Mike Gibson 17.0 21.0 28.0 29.0 (53.0) 19.0 28.0 195.0 142.0
21st 70 #1175 Blithfield Gold Standard Colin Anderson 29.0 2.0 16.0 35.0 (40.0) 40.0 21.0 183.0 143.0
22nd 40 #1184 Bartley Gold Veteran Garry Butterfield 5.0 38.0 14.0 (46.0) 45.0 11.0 37.0 196.0 150.0
23rd 91 #1248 Cotswold Gold Standard Matthew Williams 41.0 51.0 6.0 24.0 (57.0) 18.0 22.0 219.0 162.0
24th 74 #1073 Bartley Silver Youth Sean Ricketts 24.0 27.0 (66.0) 26.0 17.0 20.0 49.0 229.0 163.0
25th 42 #1110 Felpham Silver Standard Andy Conway (54.0) 50.0 37.0 17.0 25.0 15.0 36.0 234.0 180.0
26th 41 #1267 Bartley Gold Master Jeremy Higson (59.0) 26.0 30.0 30.0 34.0 28.0 34.0 241.0 182.0
27th 106 #1090 Chelmarsh SC Bronze Veteran Paul Jones 35.0 47.0 34.0 11.0 (127.0 RET) 30.0 31.0 315.0 188.0
28th 82 #1166 Bough Beech Silver Master Richard Lambert 28.0 36.0 (63.0) 38.0 21.0 35.0 30.0 251.0 188.0
29th 69 #1277 Blithfield Bronze Master Douglas Rankin 34.0 29.0 (44.0) 28.0 32.0 42.0 27.0 236.0 192.0
30th 75 #1035 Bolton Silver Master Ian Moodie (91.0) 13.0 51.0 25.0 31.0 50.0 44.0 305.0 214.0
31st 126 #1263 Bartley Gold Standard Stephen Hawley (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 8.0 29.0 16.0 345.0 218.0
32nd 71 #1160 Cotswold Gold Veteran Paul Undrell 31.0 33.0 9.0 33.0 (64.0) 57.0 55.0 282.0 218.0
33rd 32 #1231 Bartley Silver Master Phil Taylor 10.0 61.0 19.0 52.0 42.0 (83.0) 35.0 302.0 219.0
34th 65 #1219 Haversham Silver Standard Alistair Boyd 52.0 (69.0) 31.0 53.0 30.0 32.0 26.0 293.0 224.0
35th 84 #1256 Bartley Silver Veteran Andrew Bownes 20.0 37.0 (127.0 DSQ) 23.0 48.0 34.0 63.0 352.0 225.0
36th 76 #1266 Seafarers SC Silver Master Alan Bull (65.0) 53.0 25.0 43.0 63.0 23.0 19.0 291.0 226.0
37th 54 #1080 Felpham Gold Master James Gerwat (67.0) 63.0 22.0 37.0 59.0 14.0 32.0 294.0 227.0
38th 23 #1079 Exe Silver Veteran Bob Horlock (57.0) 45.0 57.0 27.0 19.0 41.0 39.0 285.0 228.0
39th 63 #1141 Cotswold Silver Standard Ellen Clancy (70.0) 34.0 52.0 60.0 29.0 25.0 29.0 299.0 229.0
40th 33 #1203 Cotswold Silver Veteran Steve Johnson 16.0 22.0 69.0 22.0 52.0 49.0 (79.0) 309.0 230.0
41st 112 #553 Llandegfedd SC Silver Standard James Adams 39.0 42.0 36.0 (62.0) 54.0 21.0 38.0 292.0 230.0
42nd 86 #1123 Exe Silver Master Mark Nicholson 43.0 (62.0) 47.0 36.0 26.0 36.0 43.0 293.0 231.0
43rd 31 #1264 Bolton Gold Master Andrew Flitcroft 56.0 41.0 40.0 (64.0) 38.0 38.0 20.0 297.0 233.0
44th 124 #1275 Burton Silver Standard Iain Barlow 32.0 39.0 (59.0) 56.0 46.0 22.0 40.0 294.0 235.0
45th 25 #1179 Bowmoor Silver Master Chris Hobbs 26.0 40.0 38.0 49.0 39.0 43.0 (56.0) 291.0 235.0
46th 36 #1230 Llandegfedd SC Silver Master Jonny Everett 22.0 57.0 61.0 (66.0) 41.0 44.0 14.0 305.0 239.0
47th 22 #1223 Hunts Silver Master Jon Pebody (81.0) 23.0 21.0 40.0 65.0 39.0 54.0 323.0 242.0
48th 37 #1049 Exe Bronze Standard Tim Graham (72.0) 30.0 39.0 32.0 70.0 51.0 42.0 336.0 264.0
49th 5 #477 Bexhill Silver Veteran Tony Witham 50.0 (100.0) 68.0 57.0 23.0 33.0 41.0 372.0 272.0
50th 55 #1254 Girton Silver Master Tony Bleasdale 51.0 43.0 43.0 45.0 43.0 (79.0) 64.0 368.0 289.0
51st 116 #1103 Tamworth Bronze Master Nigel Davis 60.0 28.0 26.0 39.0 73.0 72.0 (127.0 DNC) 425.0 298.0
52nd 98 #1210 Redditch Sailing Club Bronze Master Andy Beardshaw 36.0 35.0 18.0 59.0 78.0 78.0 (127.0 DNC) 431.0 304.0
53rd 16 #1174 Scammonden Water Bronze Veteran Steve Yates 55.0 31.0 54.0 51.0 36.0 84.0 (127.0 DNC) 438.0 311.0
54th 110 #1139 Nottingham SC Gold Veteran Dana Church 62.0 83.0 71.0 (84.0) 27.0 37.0 33.0 397.0 313.0
55th 87 #1012 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Bronze Standard Nick Clarance (82.0) 72.0 70.0 48.0 24.0 54.0 48.0 398.0 316.0
56th 97 #1052 Lilliput Bronze Master Andrew Bethell 63.0 48.0 (97.0) 80.0 22.0 47.0 57.0 414.0 317.0
57th 46 #1202 Bough Beech Silver Master Martin Burgess 40.0 59.0 35.0 69.0 55.0 (82.0) 61.0 401.0 319.0
58th 51 #1196 Hooe Point Gold Veteran Steven Mitchell 49.0 71.0 32.0 19.0 28.0 (127.0 ret) 127.0 DNC 453.0 326.0
59th 34 #1099 Sutton in Ashfield Silver Veteran Peter Housley 47.0 44.0 64.0 (79.0) 68.0 45.0 68.0 415.0 336.0
60th 89 #1241 Chase SC Bronze Standard Dave Watkins 66.0 54.0 45.0 (68.0) 60.0 61.0 50.0 404.0 336.0
61st 83 #1069 Bowmoor Silver Veteran Brian Smith 25.0 56.0 73.0 92.0 35.0 58.0 (127.0 DNC) 466.0 339.0
62nd 105 #1280 Cotswold Silver Master Alex Reeve 30.0 11.0 15.0 44.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 481.0 354.0
63rd 6 #1234 Girton Silver Master Nick Whiles 58.0 77.0 41.0 55.0 67.0 59.0 (127.0 DNC) 484.0 357.0
64th 122 #588 Emberton Park Bronze Master Rob Bell 46.0 64.0 78.0 41.0 47.0 85.0 (127.0 DNC) 488.0 361.0
65th 19 #1187 Scammonden Water Bronze Veteran Philip Davies 45.0 19.0 92.0 71.0 81.0 55.0 (127.0 DNC) 490.0 363.0
66th 62 #1180 Bartley Silver Standard David Stephen (108.0) 52.0 27.0 86.0 82.0 46.0 71.0 472.0 364.0
67th 7 #1074 Bartley Bronze Master Richard Williams (89.0) 58.0 46.0 65.0 66.0 68.0 67.0 459.0 370.0
68th 9 #1115 Bolton Bronze Master Kevin Band 53.0 74.0 (81.0) 47.0 75.0 75.0 52.0 457.0 376.0
69th 12 #1057 Cotswold Silver Veteran Ian Casewell 87.0 82.0 42.0 42.0 56.0 74.0 (127.0 DNC) 510.0 383.0
70th 29 #1161 Carsington Bronze Standard Daniel Rule 80.0 70.0 (87.0) 54.0 58.0 71.0 58.0 478.0 391.0
71st 103 #561 Bowmoor Silver Master Mark Hitchmough 92.0 60.0 (94.0) 89.0 44.0 48.0 62.0 489.0 395.0
72nd 48 #551 Walton and Frinton Yachtclub Bronze Master Petra Potasse 74.0 73.0 (98.0) 83.0 61.0 60.0 53.0 502.0 404.0
73rd 107 #1093 Exe Bronze Veteran Nick Coombes 76.0 75.0 (88.0) 88.0 51.0 70.0 59.0 507.0 419.0
74th 8 #1216 Cotswold Bronze Veteran Robert Hills 90.0 68.0 49.0 50.0 85.0 80.0 (127.0 DNC) 549.0 422.0
75th 38 #1171 Teesdale Bronze Veteran Mark Meadows (94.0) 90.0 80.0 73.0 62.0 66.0 51.0 516.0 422.0
76th 43 #1218 Haversham Silver Standard Paul Bates 42.0 65.0 82.0 95.0 (102.0) 67.0 72.0 525.0 423.0
77th 64 #1124 Bartley Silver Standard Colin Ricketts (110.0) 104.0 60.0 70.0 80.0 65.0 45.0 534.0 424.0
78th 117 #1172 Ogston SC Bronze Veteran Eric Green 86.0 66.0 53.0 (103.0) 86.0 93.0 46.0 533.0 430.0
79th 13 #1127 Bartley Silver Master Jason McDonnell 103.0 67.0 84.0 90.0 37.0 53.0 (127.0 DNC) 561.0 434.0
80th 4 #1237 Silver Wings Bronze Master Stuart Hall (95.0) 79.0 56.0 81.0 83.0 63.0 75.0 532.0 437.0
81st 95 #1134 Carsington Silver Master Tom Baldwin 37.0 87.0 75.0 87.0 84.0 (88.0) 74.0 532.0 444.0
82nd 3 #1177 Bowmoor Silver Veteran Pete Bingham 44.0 80.0 77.0 61.0 91.0 92.0 (127.0 DNC) 572.0 445.0
83rd 28 #1167 Bartley Bronze Veteran Stuart Stephen (100.0) 85.0 62.0 94.0 77.0 64.0 76.0 558.0 458.0
84th 108 #1283 Bartley Bronze Standard Giles Horwitch Smith 93.0 (107.0) 58.0 82.0 69.0 94.0 70.0 573.0 466.0
85th 59 #631 Exe Bronze Master Malcolm Crundwell 73.0 89.0 (127.0 DSQ) 75.0 50.0 56.0 127.0 DNC 597.0 470.0
86th 35 #1236 Hunts Silver Veteran J. Paul Schofield 78.0 46.0 79.0 85.0 94.0 90.0 (127.0 DNC) 599.0 472.0
87th 88 #1170 Roadford Bronze Veteran David Evans 64.0 76.0 91.0 (101.0) 96.0 89.0 60.0 577.0 476.0
88th 66 #1233 Exe Bronze Master Robert Vince 98.0 91.0 (104.0) 76.0 79.0 87.0 47.0 582.0 478.0
89th 39 #679 Ulley Bronze Master Stephen Blair 68.0 (110.0) 102.0 96.0 87.0 62.0 65.0 590.0 480.0
90th 78 #678 Ripon Bronze Standard Stephen Wright 79.0 (112.0) 93.0 99.0 71.0 81.0 66.0 601.0 489.0
91st 119 # 1156 Bolton Bronze Standard Paul Mercer 105.0 97.0 74.0 78.0 76.0 73.0 (127.0 ret) 630.0 503.0
92nd 49 #1131 Carsington Bronze Veteran Karen Squire 21.0 84.0 72.0 102.0 99.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 632.0 505.0
93rd 123 #703 Bowmoor Silver Standard Tony English (109.0) 98.0 105.0 67.0 88.0 76.0 73.0 616.0 507.0
94th 58 #698 Cardiff Bay Bronze Master Chris Kneale 75.0 (127.0 DNC) 86.0 74.0 127.0 DNC 77.0 69.0 635.0 508.0
95th 72 #1083 Emberton Park Silver Master Serena Stewardson (102.0) 78.0 67.0 97.0 97.0 95.0 77.0 613.0 511.0
96th 118 #1286 Chelmarsh SC Bronze Master Stephen Woodhouse 88.0 86.0 85.0 93.0 93.0 69.0 (127.0 DNC) 641.0 514.0
97th 14 #1242 Bolton Silver Master Frank McMullen 27.0 55.0 55.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 645.0 518.0
98th 17 #1207 Bartley Bronze Master Adrian Bocking 107.0 92.0 103.0 58.0 72.0 101.0 (127.0 DNC) 660.0 533.0
99th 27 #1185 Emberton Park Bronze Master John Human (104.0) 88.0 100.0 72.0 101.0 96.0 78.0 639.0 535.0
100th 67 #1140 Chelmarsh SC Bronze Master David Bibby 113.0 95.0 76.0 100.0 74.0 86.0 (127.0 DNC) 671.0 544.0
101st 44 #1227 Hykeham Sailing Club Bronze Veteran James Adair 99.0 81.0 89.0 91.0 90.0 99.0 (127.0 DNC) 676.0 549.0
102nd 79 #1260 Bowmoor Bronze Master Ben Viggars 101.0 102.0 90.0 77.0 92.0 91.0 (127.0 DNC) 680.0 553.0
103rd 15 #1235 Exe Silver Veteran John Walpole 77.0 32.0 65.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 682.0 555.0
104th   1293         96.0 108.0 106.0 63.0 98.0 98.0 (127.0 DNC) 696.0 569.0
105th 26 #1285 Bolton Bronze Veteran Chris Caton 71.0 101.0 (127.0 DSQ) 127.0 ret 89.0 97.0 127.0 DNC 739.0 612.0
106th 109 #1063 Chipstead Bronze Veteran Keith Rix 69.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 98.0 95.0 102.0 127.0 DNC 745.0 618.0
107th 68 #1056 Welwyn Garden Bronze Master Paul McAlister 106.0 105.0 107.0 105.0 103.0 100.0 (127.0 DNC) 753.0 626.0
108th 85 #1211 Attenborough Silver Veteran Rob Corner 61.0 109.0 96.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 774.0 647.0
109th 56 #652 Emberton Park Bronze Standard Jason Thorniley 114.0 103.0 99.0 104.0 100.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 774.0 647.0
110th 53 #1272 Attenborough Silver Standard Andrew Goodman Smith 85.0 93.0 95.0 (127.0 ret) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 781.0 654.0
111th 99 #1269 Bartley Bronze Master James Paterson 84.0 99.0 101.0 (127.0 ret) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 792.0 665.0
112th 77 #1191 Bowmoor Bronze Master Rachel Vaughan Johns 97.0 106.0 83.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 794.0 667.0
113th 18 #1091 Welwyn Garden Bronze Veteran Shaun Smale 83.0 96.0 (127.0 RET) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 814.0 687.0
114th 47 #598 Emberton Park Bronze Veteran Mike Griffiths 112.0 113.0 109.0 (127.0 DNC) 104.0 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 819.0 692.0
115th 94 #472 Emberton Park Bronze Master John Williams 111.0 94.0 108.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 821.0 694.0
116th 96 #707 Emberton Park Bronze Veteran Ian White 115.0 111.0 110.0 (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 844.0 717.0
117th 104 #516 Emberton Park Bronze Standard Mark Kilby (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 125 #1135 Haversham Bronze Veteran Gordon Tweedle (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 114         BLANK (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 92 #587 Roadford Silver Veteran Steven Tostevin (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 81 #1195 Haversham Gold Master Richard Pakes (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 73 #1189 Blithfield Silver Master Tom Chadfield (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 45 #576 Bolton Silver Veteran Clive Brown (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 52 #525 Bolton Silver Standard Jasper Meij (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 57 #1062 Rutland Water Bronze Master Michael Alexander (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0
117th 20 #1246 Bolton Gold Veteran Anthony Critchley (127.0 DNC) 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 127.0 DNC 889.0 762.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com