event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Personal Handicap 2009

Lancing SC

Results as of 7:07 on May 20, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Vareo 556 Mark Williams   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RS Vareo 552 Jeremy Symons   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd RS Vareo 484 Nigel Tinkler   1.0 5.0 (14.0) 20.0 6.0
4th RS 200 1342 Sarah Green David Green (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
5th RS 400 1106 Dave Brannigan Sandra Brannigan 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 29.0 10.0
6th RS Vareo 565 John Regan   8.0 (12.0) 4.0 24.0 12.0
7th Laser 177566 Neil Sharratt   7.0 (10.0) 9.0 26.0 16.0
8th RS 400 848 Keith Sykes Mandy Sykes 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
9th RS Vareo 211 Chris Smith   10.0 (14.0) 8.0 32.0 18.0
10th Supernova 520 Elfyn Morgan   13.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 84.0 20.0
11th Asymmetric Laser 2000 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 14.0 7.0 (28.0) 49.0 21.0
12th Asymmetric Laser 2000 21225 Tony Tucker Shaun Jones (19.0) 11.0 13.0 43.0 24.0
13th RS Vareo 428 Gareth Edwards   (35.0) 6.0 19.0 60.0 25.0
14th RS Vareo 390 Martin Phillips   17.0 (24.0) 11.0 52.0 28.0
15th RS 800 1015 Andy Howard Alex Howard 12.0 16.0 (29.0) 57.0 28.0
16th RS 200 1122 Martyn Peters Annette Billson 26.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 93.0 29.0
17th RS 400 667 Bill Jackson Myles Jackson 31.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 96.0 32.0
18th Solo 3523 Mike Dean   (64.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 97.0 33.0
19th Solo 4146 Bill Parnell   18.0 (64.0 DNC) 17.0 99.0 35.0
20th RS 400 517 David White Debbie White 5.0 31.0 (41.0) 77.0 36.0
21st Asymmetric Canoe 300 Steve Clarke   23.0 (64.0 DNC) 15.0 102.0 38.0
22nd Asymmetric Canoe 303 Dave Timson   16.0 (25.0) 22.0 63.0 38.0
23rd Asymmetric Canoe 267 Ian Fryett   21.0 17.0 (64.0 DNC) 102.0 38.0
24th RS Feva Xl 1882 Ben Brannigan Abigail Brannigan 27.0 (35.0) 12.0 74.0 39.0
25th RS Vareo 261 Martyn Peters   15.0 26.0 (64.0 DNC) 105.0 41.0
26th Asymmetric Canoe 284 Charles Chandler   20.0 21.0 (32.0) 73.0 41.0
27th RS 200 887 Alan Bolton Judith Bolton 22.0 20.0 (23.0) 65.0 42.0
28th Optimist 5287 Merrick Stanley   29.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC) 108.0 44.0
29th RS 500 526 Simon Stanley Chris Stanley 28.0 18.0 (64.0 DNC) 110.0 46.0
30th Enterprise 2940 Simon Collinson Val Collinson 38.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 111.0 47.0
31st Asymmetric Canoe 290 Steve Bowen   11.0 36.0 (38.0) 85.0 47.0
32nd Laser 173583 Nick Hamersley   24.0 27.0 (64.0 DNC) 115.0 51.0
33rd Asymmetric Canoe 227 Terry McCool   39.0 (64.0 DNC) 16.0 119.0 55.0
34th RS 200 1255 Ian Bowler Rachel Bowler 40.0 (64.0 DNC) 21.0 125.0 61.0
35th RS 200 242 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett 32.0 (64.0 DNC) 30.0 126.0 62.0
36th Asymmetric Canoe 269 Alex Howard   (64.0 DNC) 22.0 43.0 129.0 65.0
37th RS 200 242 Richard Parnell Olivia Parnell 25.0 (64.0 DNC) 40.0 129.0 65.0
38th RS Vareo 261 Richard Parnell   43.0 (64.0 DNC) 24.0 131.0 67.0
39th Asymmetric Canoe 302 Martyn Osborne   42.0 (64.0 DNC) 26.0 132.0 68.0
40th Laser 46238 Terry Orr   36.0 (64.0 DNC) 33.0 133.0 69.0
41st Topper 23000 Myles Jackson   (64.0 DNC) 33.0 44.0 141.0 77.0
42nd Solo 4594 Ken Adams   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 18.0 146.0 82.0
43rd RS Vareo 424 Tommy Watts   (64.0 DNC) 23.0 64.0 DNC 151.0 87.0
44th Laser Eps 221 Caroline Jones   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 25.0 153.0 89.0
45th RS 600 662 Vaughn Jones   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 27.0 155.0 91.0
46th Asymmetric Canoe 269 Andy Howard   (64.0 DNC) 28.0 64.0 DNC 156.0 92.0
47th 420 48099 Kate Stanley Maddie Stanley (64.0 DNC) 29.0 64.0 DNC 157.0 93.0
48th Optimist 5333 James Thomas   (64.0 DNC) 30.0 64.0 DNC 158.0 94.0
49th Hawke Surfcat 2332 Mike Toogood   30.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 158.0 94.0
50th Moth 3330 Robin Wood   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 31.0 159.0 95.0
51st Dart 16 2689 John Regan Rebecca Regan (64.0 DNC) 32.0 64.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
52nd RS Vareo 391 John Regan   33.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 161.0 97.0
53rd Topper 34156 Jeff Titmus   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 34.0 162.0 98.0
54th Solo 4259 David Jones   (64.0 DNC) 34.0 64.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
55th Laser 171870 Dan Edwards   34.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
56th RS Vareo 483 Nigel Williams   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 35.0 163.0 99.0
57th RS Vareo 286 Sean Tedstone   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 36.0 164.0 100.0
58th RS 300 374 Russ Hopkins   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 37.0 165.0 101.0
59th Laser 2000 2597 Mike Walker Ed Walker 37.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 165.0 101.0
60th RS Feva Xl 2720 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 39.0 167.0 103.0
61st Asymmetric Laser 2000 21663 Michael Edwards Brigitte Edwards 41.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 169.0 105.0
62nd Buzz 566 Ferenc Gemes   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 42.0 170.0 106.0
63rd Optimist 4770 Dan Osborne   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 45.0 173.0 109.0

www.lancingsc.org.uk

www.lancingsc.org.uk
mdcroker@which.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 5
www.sailwave.com