event burgee venue burgee

Early Spring Series 2012

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 12:54 on May 22, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY ES1 ES2 ES3 ES4 ES5 ES6 ES7 ES8 ES9 Total Nett
                15/4 15/4 15/4 22/4 22/4 22/4 29/4 29/4 29/4    
                11am BB BB 11am BB BB 11am BB BB    
1st handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000       1.0 1.0 1.0       3.0 3.0
2nd handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085       2.0 2.0 2.0       6.0 6.0
3rd handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110       3.0 4.0 3.0       10.0 10.0
4th handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085       4.0 6.0 4.0       14.0 14.0
5th handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1085       7.0 3.0 6.0       16.0 16.0
6th handicap LASER 4.7 180883 SYC Joe Henderson   1175       5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC       20.0 20.0
7th handicap LASER RADIAL 146475 SYC Greg Chalk   1110       8.0 8.0 5.0       21.0 21.0
8th handicap TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1301       6.0 7.0 10.0 DNC       23.0 23.0
9th handicap TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1301       9.0 9.0 10.0 DNF       28.0 28.0

ES4 - 22/4 at 11am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 0.37.57 4 0.37.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085 0.32.20 3 0.39.44 0.01.27 2.0
3 handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110 0.35.00 3 0.42.03 0.03.24 3.0
4 handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 0.35.07 3 0.43.09 0.04.14 4.0
5 handicap LASER 4.7 180883 SYC Joe Henderson   1175 0.38.55 3 0.44.10 0.05.28 5.0
6 handicap TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1301 0.29.05 2 0.44.43 0.04.24 6.0
7 handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1085 0.36.30 3 0.44.51 0.05.37 7.0
8 handicap LASER RADIAL 146475 SYC Greg Chalk   1110 0.37.32 3 0.45.05 0.05.56 8.0
9 handicap TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1301 0.32.40 2 0.50.13 0.07.59 9.0

ES5 - 22/4 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 0.40.48 5 0.40.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085 0.36.53 4 0.42.30 0.01.28 2.0
3 handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1085 0.39.04 4 0.45.00 0.03.39 3.0
4 handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110 0.40.12 4 0.45.16 0.03.58 4.0
5 handicap LASER 4.7 180883 SYC Joe Henderson   1175 0.42.43 4 0.45.27 0.04.22 5.0
6 handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 0.40.14 4 0.46.21 0.04.49 6.0
7 handicap TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1301 0.36.55 3 0.47.18 0.05.04 7.0
8 handicap LASER RADIAL 146475 SYC Greg Chalk   1110 0.42.01 4 0.47.19 0.05.47 8.0
9 handicap TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1301 0.37.09 3 0.47.35 0.05.18 9.0

ES6 - 22/4 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 0.37.42 4 0.37.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085 0.32.12 3 0.39.34 0.01.31 2.0
3 handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110 0.34.40 3 0.41.38 0.03.17 3.0
4 handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 0.35.10 3 0.43.13 0.04.29 4.0
5 handicap LASER RADIAL 146475 SYC Greg Chalk   1110 0.36.28 3 0.43.48 0.05.05 5.0
6 handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1085 0.36.05 3 0.44.21 0.05.24 6.0
7 handicap LASER 4.7 180883 SYC Joe Henderson   1175 DNC       10.0
7 handicap TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1301 DNC       10.0
7 handicap TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1301 DNF       10.0

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

http://www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com