event burgee venue burgee

Laser SB3 Grand Prix

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 19:36 on May 4, 2007

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:My scoring system
Boat SailNo Helm Club PY R1 R2 Total Nett Notes
Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 925 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 925 1.0 19.0 DNC 20.0 20.0  
Bathstore GBR 3146 Tim Cork Brighton Marina YC 925 19.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0  
PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 925 19.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 22.0  
Team Maclaren GBR 3031 Christina Summer Hayes Warsah SC 925 3.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Laser Sailing   James Lund-Lack   925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Complete Madness GBR 3011 Paul Harrison West Mersea YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 925 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 925 1 1.0  
Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 925 2 2.0  
Team Maclaren GBR 3031 Christina Summer Hayes Warsah SC 925 3 3.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 925 1 1.0  
Bathstore GBR 3146 Tim Cork Brighton Marina YC 925 2 2.0  
PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 925 3 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com