event burgee venue burgee

Tuesday Evening Handicap

Results as of 22:52 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:16, Discards:4, To count:12, Ratings:PY, Entries:24, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY T1
01/05
T2
08/05
T3
15/05
T4
22/05
T5
29/05
T6
05/06
T7
12/06
T8
19/06
T10
03/07
T11
10/07
T12
17/07
T13
24/07
T14
 
T15
07/08
T16
14/08
T18
28/08
Total Nett Notes
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNF) 5.0 107.0 62.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 7.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 112.0 64.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 75.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 129.0 81.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 9.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 138.0 90.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 147.0 99.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 148.0 100.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 151.0 103.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 11.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 103.0  
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 152.0 104.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill 1386 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 154.0 106.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 1.0 156.0 108.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 162.0 114.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson   905 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 170.0 122.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 170.0 122.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham 982 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 172.0 124.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 173.0 125.0  
RS Feva 1900 Grant Edmundson Michael Walton 1189 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 181.0 133.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe 1059 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 181.0 133.0  
Topper 40144 Michael Matthews   1290 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 182.0 134.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 183.0 135.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 183.0 135.0  
Laser 133312 Graham Kirkham   1078 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 185.0 137.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 187.0 139.0  

T1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 34.25 3 0.34.25 1.0  
Topper 40144 Michael Matthews   1290 48.13 3 0.37.23 2.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 48.20 3 0.37.28 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 40.42 3 0.37.45 4.0  
Laser 133312 Graham Kirkham   1078 45.27 3 0.42.10 5.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 37.31 2 0.43.37 6.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 38.28 3 0.43.58 7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 38.02 2 0.53.52 8.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 45.04 3 0.54.50 9.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 DNF     11.0  

T2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson   905 40.38 4 0.44.54 1.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 48.16 4 0.58.43 2.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 39.55 2 1.01.53 3.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 43.32 2 1.07.30 4.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 DNF 1   7.0  
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 DNF 2   7.0  

T3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 30.31 2 0.29.29 1.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 27.27 2 0.31.22 2.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 41.20 2 0.32.02 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 34.44 2 0.32.13 4.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 26.57 2 0.32.47 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 39.02 2 0.35.27 6.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 38.49 2 0.36.39 7.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 28.00 1 0.43.25 8.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNS     10.0  

T4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 27.05 3 0.25.07 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 25.19 3 0.25.19 2.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 29.41 3 0.27.32 3.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 37.36 3 0.29.09 4.0  
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 31.07 3 0.30.04 5.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNF     8.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 DNF     8.0  

T5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 32.55 4 0.32.55 1.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill 1386 37.13 3 0.35.48 2.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 39.15 4 0.36.25 3.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 44.05 4 0.41.38 4.0  

T6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe 1059 51.19 3 0.48.27 1.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham 982 49.03 3 0.49.57 2.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill 1386 46.14 2 0.50.02 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 51.58 3 0.51.58 4.0  
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 42.29 2 1.01.34 5.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 47.52 2 1.07.48 6.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 DNF     10.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 DNF     10.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNF     10.0  

T7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill 1386 46.46 3 0.33.45 1.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 44.36 3 0.42.07 2.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 36.54 2 0.42.54 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 43.04 3 0.43.04 4.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 46.36 2 0.54.11 5.0  

T8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 38.10 4 0.38.10 1.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Neal Gibson David Graham 982 39.09 4 0.39.52 2.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 43.05 4 0.39.58 3.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill 1386 43.13 3 0.41.34 4.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 44.36 4 0.42.07 5.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 35.57 4 0.43.44 6.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 43.27 3 0.44.55 7.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 26.33 1 1.22.20 8.0  

T10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 33.07 3 0.41.42 1.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 35.33 4 0.43.15 2.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 40.45 3 0.45.42 3.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 31.27 2 0.48.46 4.0  
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 39.27 3 0.50.49 5.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 26.25 1 1.23.56 6.0  

T11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 32.20 3 0.30.53 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 31.45 3 0.31.45 2.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 39.05 3 0.32.52 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 36.18 3 0.33.40 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 39.37 3 0.35.59 5.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 32.43 3 0.37.23 6.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 36.44 2 0.43.46 7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 36.00 2 0.50.59 8.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 36.18 1 1.24.25 9.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 DNF     12.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 DNF     12.0  

T12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson   905 53.29 5 0.59.06 1.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 53.33 5 1.01.12 2.0  
Topper 44691 Iain Symon   1290 53.17 3 1.08.50 3.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 49.48 3 1.09.48 4.0  

T13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 47.55 4 0.55.34 1.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 49.16 5 0.56.18 2.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 50.53 4 1.00.04 3.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 50.39 5 1.01.37 4.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 46.36 3 1.05.19 5.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 53.38 3 1.11.00 6.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 53.41 2 1.46.36 7.0  

T14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 39.20 4 0.46.58 1.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 47.06 4 0.53.28 2.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 47.12 5 0.53.57 3.0  
Topper 42390 Club Boat   1290 44.45 3 0.57.49 4.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 46.06 4 1.10.06 5.0  

T15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 27.11 6 0.24.41 1.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 30.22 5 0.28.57 2.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNF     5.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 DNF     5.0  

T16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS Feva 1900 Grant Edmundson Michael Walton 1189 37.50 1 0.31.49 1.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 33.32 1 0.38.19 2.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNF     9.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNF     9.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNF     9.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNF     9.0  
LASER II   Luke McGill Mike Matthews 1035 DNF     9.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 DNF     9.0  

T18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 45.56 2 0.43.52 1.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 68.25 2 1.03.28 2.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 71.49 2 1.05.14 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 72.42 2 1.06.02 4.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 70.18 2 1.06.23 5.0  
Musto Skiff GBR240 Richard Purdy   875 67.27 2 1.17.05 6.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNF     9.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Various   1259 DNF     9.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com