event burgee venue burgee

Tuesday Early evening Series 2012

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 21:06 on June 9, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY TE 1 TE 2 TE 3 TE4 TE 5 TE 6 TE 7 TE 8 TE 9 Total Nett
                1st may 8th May 15th May 22nd May 29th May 5th June 12th June 19th June 26th June    
                7pm 7pm 7pm 7pm 7pm 7pm 7pm 7pm 7pm    
1st handicap LASER 6372 SYC Michael Farmer   1085 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0       43.0 24.0
2nd handicap LASER 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1085 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0       62.0 43.0
3rd handicap RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.5 19.0 DNC       69.5 50.5
4th handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 5.0       72.0 53.0
5th handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3213 SYC Jim Carter BoB A 1046 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 7.0       80.0 61.0
6th handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC       81.0 62.0
7th handicap LASER 154715 SYC Michael Mathews   1085 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       81.0 62.0
8th handicap LASER 163458 SYC Martin Ibbot   1085 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       81.0 62.0
9th handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       81.0 62.0
10th handicap RS 400 538 SYC Michael Mathews Billy Maughan 948 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 1.0       82.0 63.0
11th handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0       84.0 65.0
12th handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0       89.0 70.0
13th handicap LASER 4.7 180883 SYC Joe Henderson   1175 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       96.0 77.0
14th handicap TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1301 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       97.0 78.0
15th handicap LASER RADIAL 194678 SYC Joe Henderson   1110 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.5 19.0 DNC       97.5 78.5
16th handicap LASER 161530 SYC Daniel Rooney   1085 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       101.0 82.0
17th handicap TOPPER 34481 SYC Christian   1301 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       103.0 84.0
18th handicap RS 400 463 SYC Will Mitchell Carol 948 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       114.0 95.0

TE 1 - 1st may at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap LASER 4.7 180883 SYC Joe Henderson   1175 30.42 3 0.26.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110 30.27 3 0.27.26 0.01.27 2.0

TE 2 - 8th May at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085 0.38.22 5 0.35.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 0.31.32 4 0.36.20 0.00.50 2.0
3 handicap LASER 6372 SYC Michael Farmer   1085 0.33.00 4 0.38.01 0.02.18 3.0

TE 3 - 15th May at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap LASER 163458 SYC Martin Ibbot   1085 0.33.36 2 0.30.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1301 0.40.33 2 0.31.10 0.00.16 2.0
3 handicap LASER RADIAL 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1110 0.34.43 2 0.31.17 0.00.21 3.0
4 handicap LASER 154715 SYC Michael Mathews   1085 0.34.03 2 0.31.23 0.00.27 4.0
5 handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 0.31.33 2 0.31.33 0.00.35 5.0
6 handicap LASER 6372 SYC Michael Farmer   1085 0.34.15 2 0.31.34 0.00.39 6.0
7 handicap RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 0.32.36 2 0.32.36 0.01.38 7.0
8 handicap TOPPER 34481 SYC Christian   1301 0.28.26 1 0.43.43 0.08.17 8.0

TE4 - 22nd May at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap LASER 154715 SYC Michael Mathews   1085 48.59 3 0.45.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1085 49.39 3 0.45.46 0.00.40 2.0
3 handicap RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 46.04 3 0.46.04 0.00.55 3.0
4 handicap LASER 163458 SYC Martin Ibbot   1085 52.37 3 0.48.30 0.03.38 4.0
5 handicap LASER 6372 SYC Michael Farmer   1085 52.41 3 0.48.33 0.03.42 5.0
6 handicap LASER 161530 SYC Daniel Rooney   1085 56.53 3 0.52.26 0.07.54 6.0
7 handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3213 SYC Jim Carter BoB A 1046 43.25 2 1.02.16 0.11.56 7.0

TE 5 - 29th May at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap LASER 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1085 39.24 4 0.36.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 36.28 4 0.36.28 0.00.09 2.5
2 handicap LASER RADIAL 194678 SYC Joe Henderson   1110 40.29 4 0.36.28 0.00.11 2.5
4 handicap LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1085 39.46 4 0.36.39 0.00.22 4.0
5 handicap RS 400 538 SYC Michael Mathews Billy Maughan 948 34.54 4 0.36.49 0.00.28 5.0
6 handicap LASER 6372 SYC Michael Farmer   1085 41.17 4 0.38.03 0.01.53 6.0
7 handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082 41.49 4 0.38.39 0.02.32 7.0
8 handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 42.19 4 0.39.00 0.02.55 8.0
9 handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3213 SYC Jim Carter BoB A 1046 56.02 4 0.53.34 0.18.03 9.0

TE 6 - 5th June at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 handicap RS 400 538 SYC Michael Mathews Billy Maughan 948 31.22 3 0.33.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 handicap LASER 142759 SYC Mike Wilson   1085 36.08 3 0.33.18 0.00.14 2.0
3 handicap RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 33.34 3 0.33.34 0.00.29 3.0
4 handicap LASER 6372 SYC Michael Farmer   1085 36.30 3 0.33.38 0.00.36 4.0
5 handicap LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1085 37.31 3 0.34.35 0.01.37 5.0
6 handicap LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082 37.50 3 0.34.58 0.02.02 6.0
7 handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3213 SYC Jim Carter BoB A 1046 41.51 3 0.40.01 0.07.14 7.0

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

http://www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com