event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2011

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:45 on November 29, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
14/8/11 BB
R2
4/9/11 BB
R3
11/9/11 BB
R4
18/9/11 BB
R5
25/9/11 BB
R6
2/10/11 BB
R7
9/10/11 BB
R8
16/10/11 BB
R9
23/10/11 BB
Total Nett
1st RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000   9.0 DNC     1.0 1.0       11.0 11.0
2nd RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459   2.0     4.0 5.0       11.0 11.0
3rd LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082   1.0     2.0 9.0 DNC       12.0 12.0
4th LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082   9.0 DNC     3.0 3.0       15.0 15.0
5th TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297   3.0     8.0 4.0       15.0 15.0
6th LASER 141712 SYC Mike Wilson   1082   9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 2.0       20.0 20.0
7th TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297   9.0 DNC     7.0 6.0       22.0 22.0
8th RS FEVA 1101 Club Boat   1189   9.0 DNC     5.0 9.0 DNC       23.0 23.0
9th LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082   9.0 DNC     6.0 9.0 DNC       24.0 24.0
10th TOPPER 42603 Bethany   1297   9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 7.0       25.0 25.0
11th RS FEVA XL 1100     1200   9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       27.0 27.0

R2 - 4/9/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     25.55   0.23.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     36.25   0.24.58 0.01.28 2.0
3 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     33.11   0.25.35 0.02.07 3.0

R5 - 25/9/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000     33.48 4 0.33.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     39.06 4 0.36.08 0.02.32 2.0
3 LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082     32.26 3 0.39.58 0.05.00 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     44.42 3 0.40.51 0.07.43 4.0
5 RS FEVA 1101 Club Boat   1189     36.29 3 0.40.55 0.06.21 5.0
6 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     33.34 3 0.41.22 0.06.08 6.0
7 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     45.27 3 0.46.43 0.12.34 7.0
8 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     45.32 3 0.46.49 0.12.39 8.0

R6 - 2/10/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 12.25 13.01.46 0.36.46 3 0.36.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 141712 SYC Mike Wilson   1082 12.25 13.08.24 0.43.24 3 0.40.07 0.03.37 2.0
3 LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082 12.25 13.10.25 0.45.25 3 0.41.58 0.05.38 3.0
4 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 12.25 13.03.33 0.38.33 2 0.44.35 0.06.46 4.0
5 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 12.25 13.10.10 0.45.10 2 0.46.26 0.09.24 5.0
6 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297 12.25 13.05.12 0.40.12 2 0.46.30 0.08.25 6.0
7 TOPPER 42603 Bethany   1297 12.25 13.11.15 0.46.15 2 0.53.29 0.14.28 7.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com