event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Regatta 2010

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:58 on August 23, 2010

Asymetrical Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
Saturday 21st
R2
Sunday 22nd
R3
Sunday 22nd
R4
Sunday 22nd
R5
Sunday 22nd
Total Nett Notes
1st CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 930 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd B14 757 Philip Muray   874 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
3rd RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
4th CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 930 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
5th CHERUB* 2698     930 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

R1 - Asymetrical Fleet - Saturday 21st at 13.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 930 DNC 6.0
1 B14 757 Philip Muray   874 DNC 6.0
1 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 DNC 6.0
1 CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 930 DNC 6.0
1 CHERUB* 2698     930 DNC 6.0

R2 - Asymetrical Fleet - Sunday 22nd at 11.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 11.05.00 11.54.07 0.49.07 3 0.59.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 930 11.05.00 11.48.05 0.43.05 2 1.09.29 0.06.02 2.0
3 CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 930 11.05.00 11.59.11 0.54.11 2 1.27.24 0.17.08 3.0
4 B14 757 Philip Muray   874     DNF       6.0
4 CHERUB* 2698     930 11.05.00 12.00.45 DSQ 2     6.0

R3 - Asymetrical Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 930 12.05.00 12.43.06 0.38.06 2 0.40.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 B14 757 Philip Muray   874 12.05.00 12.41.56 0.36.56 2 0.42.15 0.01.08 2.0
3 CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 930 12.05.00 12.44.37 0.39.37 2 0.42.36 0.01.31 3.0
4 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 12.05.00 12.41.38 0.36.38 2 0.44.34 0.02.57 4.0
5 CHERUB* 2698     930     DNS       6.0

R4 - Asymetrical Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 B14 757 Philip Muray   874     34.06 2 0.39.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 930     38.22 2 0.41.15 0.02.05 2.0
3 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     DNF       6.0
3 CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 930     DNF       6.0
3 CHERUB* 2698     930     DNS       6.0

R5 - Asymetrical Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 B14 757 Philip Muray   874     32.58 2 0.37.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 930     42.13 2 0.45.24 0.07.08 2.0
3 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     DNC       6.0
3 CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 930     DNC       6.0
3 CHERUB* 2698     930     DNC       6.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com