event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Regatta 2010

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:58 on August 23, 2010

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
Saturday 21st
R2
Sunday 22nd
R3
Sunday 22nd
R4
Sunday 22nd
R5
Sunday 22nd
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd LASER 140866 David Ward   1080 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - Saturday 21st at 13.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.10.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 DNC 5.0
1 LASER 140866 David Ward   1080 DNC 5.0
1 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046 DNC 5.0
1 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295 DNC 5.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - Sunday 22nd at 11.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 11.10.00 11.48.49 0.38.49 2 0.35.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140866 David Ward   1080 11.10.00 11.49.17 0.39.17 2 0.36.22 0.00.28 2.0
3 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046 11.10.00 11.52.30 0.42.30 2 0.40.38 0.04.54 3.0
4 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295 11.10.00 11.42.03 0.32.03 1 0.49.30 0.08.47 4.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LASER 140866 David Ward   1080 12.10.00 12.30.36 0.20.36 1 0.19.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 12.10.00 12.30.37 0.20.37 1 0.19.05 0.00.01 2.0
3 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046 12.10.00 12.31.20 0.21.20 1 0.20.24 0.01.23 3.0
4 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295 12.10.00 12.44.46 0.34.46 1 0.26.51 0.10.04 4.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LASER 140866 David Ward   1080     20.43 1 0.19.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080     21.05 1 0.19.31 0.00.22 2.0
3 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046     22.26 1 0.21.27 0.02.22 3.0
4 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295     30.20 1 0.23.25 0.05.30 4.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080     28.28 2 0.26.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140866 David Ward   1080     30.39 2 0.28.23 0.02.11 2.0
3 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046     32.03 2 0.30.38 0.04.29 3.0
4 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       5.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com