event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Regatta 2010

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are Provsional 21:34 on August 21, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
Saturday 21st
Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 393 Jonathan Olin   875 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
6th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
6th RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
9th LASER 140866 David Ward   1080 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 950 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th B14 757 Philip Muray   874 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 950 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 127 Tom Steavenson   875 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R1 - Saturday 21st at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.10.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000 13.00.00 13.29.20 0.29.20 2 0.29.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000 13.00.00 13.34.30 0.34.30 2 0.34.30 0.05.10 2.0
3 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 13.00.00 13.35.06 0.35.06 2 0.35.06 0.05.46 3.0
4 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000 13.00.00 13.39.20 0.39.20 2 0.39.20 0.10.00 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 13.05.00 13.24.00 0.19.00 1 0.43.26 0.06.10 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 393 Jonathan Olin   875     DNF       9.0
6 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     DNF       9.0
6 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000     DNF       9.0
9 LASER 140866 David Ward   1080     DNC       18.0
9 CHERUB* 3204 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle 950     DNC       18.0
9 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     DNC       18.0
9 B14 757 Philip Muray   874     DNC       18.0
9 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       18.0
9 CHERUB* 3203 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk 950     DNC       18.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 127 Tom Steavenson   875     DNC       18.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     DNC       18.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     DNC       18.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com