event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Regatta 2010

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:59 on August 23, 2010

RS 300 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
Saturday 21st
R2
Sunday 22nd
R3
Sunday 22nd
R4
Sunday 22nd
R5
Sunday 22nd
Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 17.0 13.0
5th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
6th RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 29.0 22.0

R1 - RS 300 Fleet - Saturday 21st at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000 13.00.00 13.29.20 0.29.20 2 0.29.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000 13.00.00 13.34.30 0.34.30 2 0.34.30 0.05.10 2.0
3 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 13.00.00 13.35.06 0.35.06 2 0.35.06 0.05.46 3.0
4 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000 13.00.00 13.39.20 0.39.20 2 0.39.20 0.10.00 4.0
5 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     DNF       7.0
5 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000     DNF       7.0

R2 - RS 300 Fleet - Sunday 22nd at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000 11.00.00 11.47.27 0.47.27 3 0.47.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000 11.00.00 11.49.44 0.49.44 3 0.49.44 0.02.17 2.0
3 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 11.00.00 11.51.12 0.51.12 3 0.51.12 0.03.45 3.0
4 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000 11.00.00 11.51.40 0.51.40 3 0.51.40 0.04.13 4.0
5 RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000 11.00.00 11.52.43 0.52.43 3 0.52.43 0.05.16 5.0
6 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 11.00.00 11.55.11 0.55.11 3 0.55.11 0.07.44 6.0

R3 - RS 300 Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000 12.00.00 12.33.02 0.33.02 2 0.33.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000 12.00.00 12.33.48 0.33.48 2 0.33.48 0.00.46 2.0
3 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 12.00.00 12.35.45 0.35.45 2 0.35.45 0.02.43 3.0
4 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 12.00.00 12.36.56 0.36.56 2 0.36.56 0.03.54 4.0
5 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000 12.00.00 12.40.12 0.40.12 2 0.40.12 0.07.10 5.0
6 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000 12.00.00 112.33.13 4.4.33.13 2 4.4.33.13 4.4.00.11 6.0

R4 - RS 300 Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000     31.14 2 0.31.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000     31.20 2 0.31.20 0.00.06 2.0
3 RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000     33.13 2 0.33.13 0.01.59 3.0
4 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     34.11 2 0.34.11 0.02.57 4.0
5 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     34.37 2 0.34.37 0.03.23 5.0
6 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000     36.13 2 0.36.13 0.04.59 6.0

R5 - RS 300 Fleet - Sunday 22nd at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   1000     34.37 3 0.34.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   1000     35.39 3 0.35.39 0.01.02 2.0
3 RS 300 456 Tom Ballincall   1000     36.14 3 0.36.14 0.01.37 3.0
4 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     37.23 3 0.37.23 0.02.46 4.0
5 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     39.56 3 0.39.56 0.05.19 5.0
6 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   1000     DNF       7.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com