event burgee venue burgee

Early Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 15:33 on June 8, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R 1
11/04 BB
R2
18/04 BB
R3
25/04 BB
R4
02/05 BB
R5
09/05 BB
R6
16/05 BB
R7
23/05 BB
R8
30/05 BB
Total Nett
1st RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 (3.0) (3.0)   2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
2nd LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 2.0 5.0 1.0   3.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 48.0 14.0
3rd RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 63.0 29.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 33.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   6.0 DNF 1.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 69.0 35.0
6th RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057 4.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 91.0 57.0
8th LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC)   1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 95.0 61.0
9th LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 103.0 69.0
10th LASER 143608 Jake   1080 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
11th LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
12th LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 72.0
13th RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
14th BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
15th LASER 1528?? Andy   1080 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 109.0 75.0
16th RS 700 704 Adam Corry   857 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 111.0 77.0

R 1 - 11/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     17.26 2 0.17.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     19.46 2 0.18.18 0.00.56 2.0
3 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     18.33 2 0.18.33 0.01.07 3.0
4 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     22.47 2 0.21.33 0.04.21 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     DNF       9.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     DNF       9.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     DNF       9.0
5 RS 700 704 Adam Corry   857     DNF       9.0

R2 - 18/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175     58.34 2 0.49.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080     58.21 2 0.54.02 0.04.31 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     55.48 2 0.55.48 0.05.57 3.0
4 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     57.33 2 0.57.33 0.07.42 4.0
5 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     1.02.40 2 0.58.01 0.08.50 5.0
6 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046     1.03.34 2 1.00.46 0.11.26 6.0
7 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     46.00 1 1.27.02 0.19.39 7.0
8 LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080 11.20.00 11.46.31 DNF 2     9.0

R3 - 25/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 12.50 13.18.30 0.28.30 3 0.26.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 143608 Jake   1080 12.50 13.19.06 0.29.06 3 0.26.57 0.00.36 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 12.50 13.17.03 0.27.03 3 0.27.03 0.00.40 3.0
4 LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 12.50 13.21.10 0.31.10 3 0.28.51 0.02.40 4.0

R5 - 09/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080     37.07 4 0.34.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     36.25 4 0.36.25 0.02.03 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     29.52 3 0.36.52 0.02.02 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     33.03 4 0.37.46 0.02.59 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     DNF       6.0

R6 - 16/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     22.43 4 0.25.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     23.37 4 0.26.59 0.00.54 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     20.17 3 0.27.03 0.00.49 3.0
4 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     20.48 3 0.27.44 0.01.20 4.0
5 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     23.53 4 0.29.03 0.02.33 5.0
6 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     23.14 3 0.29.18 0.02.39 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     20.57 3 0.31.55 0.03.55 7.0

R7 - 23/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     37.07 5 0.37.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     37.20 5 0.37.20 0.00.13 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     34.16 4 0.39.40 0.02.12 3.0
4 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     34.44 4 0.41.05 0.03.21 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     DNF       7.0
5 LASER 1528?? Andy   1080     DNF       7.0

R8 - 30/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     21.37 3 0.24.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     22.12 3 0.25.22 0.00.35 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     26.10 3 0.26.10 0.01.28 3.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com