event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Open - Handicap

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:36 on April 30, 2007

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:3, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:16, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY FB3
29/10
FB4
29/10
FB1
29/10
FB5
05/11
FB6
05/11
FB7
12/11
FB8
12/11
FB9
19/11
FB10
19/11
FB11
26/11
FB12
26/11
Total Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 22.0 11.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 14.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 1.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (6.2 OOD) 6.2 OOD 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 68.4 28.2 OOD FB7 & 8
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 89.3 38.3 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 5.0 4.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 5.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC 3.0 4.0 95.0 44.0  
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 (DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 2.0 106.0 55.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC 118.4 67.4 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   SYC 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 144.0 93.0  
505 8860 K Holden Tony Merry THYC 902 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF DNC DNC 167.0 116.0  
LASER 138831 Kevin Vials   SYC 1078 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 174.0 123.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   SYC 1290 (17.0 DSQ) (17.0 DSQ) (17.0 DSQ) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 187.0 136.0 DSQ - Not Entered
FLYING FIFTEEN 689 Malcolm Dixon   SYC 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 187.0 136.0  
TOPPER 226 Ollie     1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DSQ 17.0 DSQ DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 187.0 136.0 DSQ - Not Entered
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70153   Luke McGill SYC 1386 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DSQ 17.0 DSQ DNC DNC DNC DNC 187.0 136.0 DSQ - Not Entered
FLYING FIFTEEN 2664 Paul Jameson Jonny Wilkinson SYC 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DSQ 17.0 DSQ DNC DNC 187.0 136.0 DSQ - Not Entered
LASER 148728 Howard Stevenson   TSC 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DSQ 17.0 DSQ 187.0 136.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 40,28 3 1:07:08 1.0 OOD FB7 & 8
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 37,55 2 1:07:44 2.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 44,04 3 1:08:05 3.0  
LASER 138831 Kevin Vials   SYC 1078 45,55 3 1:10:25 4.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 46,10 3 1:11:16 5.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 OOD     8.1 OOD - FB1 to 3
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 OOD     10.8 OOD - FB1 to 3
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   SYC 1290 DSQ 2   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 34,05 2 0:56:45 1.0 OOD FB7 & 8
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 50,30 2 1:00:29 2.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 40,31 2 1:02:19 3.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 42,10 2 1:05:05 4.0  
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 55,05 2 1:11:07 5.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 OOD     8.1 OOD - FB1 to 3
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 OOD     10.8 OOD - FB1 to 3
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   SYC 1290 DSQ 2   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 32,27 2 0:38:48 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 29,21 2 0:45:10 2.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 30,10 2 0:50:10 3.0 OOD FB7 & 8
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 44,39 2 0:57:21 4.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 OOD     8.1 OOD - FB1 to 3
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 OOD     10.8 OOD - FB1 to 3
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   SYC 1290 DSQ 1   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 27,21 3 0:32:43 1.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 25,35 3 0:39:12 2.0  
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 23,34 2 0:45:14 3.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 31,02 3 0:47:58 4.0  
TOPPER 226 Ollie     1290 DSQ 3   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 25,20 4 0:30:18 1.0  
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 23,54 4 0:30:25 2.0  
TOPPER 226 Ollie     1290 DSQ 4   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 42,50 5 1:05:42 1.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 44,52 4 1:06:55 2.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 39,47 5 1:06:59 3.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 42,40 5 1:07:30 4.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 44,36 5 1:08:35 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   SYC 1101 45,28 4 1:25:41 6.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 OOD     6.2 OOD FB7 & 8
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70153   Luke McGill SYC 1386 DSQ 4   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 41,53 3 1:06:35 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 44,14 4 1:08:15 2.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 44,52 4 1:10:52 3.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 46,21 4 1:11:27 4.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 42,45 4 1:12:03 5.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   SYC 1101 41,00 3 1:22:45 6.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 OOD     6.2 OOD FB7 & 8
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70153   Luke McGill SYC 1386 DSQ 3   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 38,43 5 0:59:25 1.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 40,14 4 1:00:20 2.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 38,59 5 1:01:26 3.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 37,05 5 1:01:45 4.0 OOD FB7 & 8
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 37,49 5 1:03:38 5.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
505 8860 K Holden Tony Merry THYC 902 37,10 5 1:08:33 6.0  
FLYING FIFTEEN 2664 Paul Jameson Jonny Wilkinson SYC 1025 DSQ 5   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 30,25 4 0:45:28 1.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 30,49 5 0:48:32 2.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 32,03 5 0:49:31 3.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 31,23 5 0:52:03 4.0 OOD FB7 & 8
FIREBALL 14667 Paul Davis Neal Gibson SYC 982 31,22 5 0:52:59 5.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
505 8860 K Holden Tony Merry THYC 902 DNF     8.0  
FLYING FIFTEEN 2664 Paul Jameson Jonny Wilkinson SYC 1025 DSQ 5   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 48,27 4 1:14:38 1.0  
PHANTOM   Alex Stephenson   SYC 1047 48,04 4 1:16:28 2.0 OOD - FB1 to 3
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 49,54 4 1:16:36 3.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 48,22 3 1:17:19 4.0  
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 45,28 3 1:18:00 5.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 47,47 4 1:19:07 6.0 OOD FB7 & 8
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   SYC 1101 48,10 3 1:37:05 7.0  
LASER 148728 Howard Stevenson   TSC 1078 DSQ 4   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

FB12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 38,01 4 0:58:46 1.0  
TOPPER 40144 Michael Matthews   SYC 1290 34,55 3 0:59:31 2.0  
RS300 450 Mark Henman   SYC 1000 36,56 4 1:00:56 3.0 OOD FB7 & 8
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   SYC 1078 39,42 4 1:00:57 4.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill Luke McGill SYC 1386 38,27 3 1:01:22 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   SYC 1101 35,21 3 1:11:04 6.0  
LASER 148728 Howard Stevenson   TSC 1078 DSQ 4   17.0 DSQ - Not Entered

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com