event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Series 2011

Sunderland Yacht Club

Provional Results as of 21:41 on December 19, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/10 12:00
R2
30/10 BB
R3
06/11 12:00
R4
06/11 BB
R5
13/11 12:00
R6
13/11 BB
R7
20/11 12:00
R8
20/11 BB
R15
18/12 12:00
R16
18/12 BB
Total Nett
1st SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
2nd LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082 1.0 2.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 55.0 31.0
3rd LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.2 52.2
4th TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
5th TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297 4.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
6th RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
7th TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297 3.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 62.0
8th TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297 5.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 63.0
9th RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 93.8 69.8
10th RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 98.0 74.0
11th TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 99.0 75.0
12th LASER 191297     1082 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
13th LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
14th LASER 198341     1082 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 107.0 83.0
15th LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 111.0 87.0
16th LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
17th TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 117.0 93.0

R1 - 30/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     40.12 5 0.37.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105     41.09 5 0.37.14 0.00.06 2.0
3 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     43.04 4 0.41.30 0.04.31 3.0
4 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     43.31 4 0.41.56 0.04.58 4.0
5 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     45.09 4 0.43.31 0.06.36 5.0
6 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     36.55 5 0.44.55 0.06.23 6.0
7 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     OOD       7.6
8 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     DNC       12.0
8 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     DNC       12.0
8 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
8 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
8 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
8 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
8 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
8 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R2 - 30/10 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105     43.50 4 0.39.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     43.05 4 0.39.49 0.00.10 2.0
3 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     41.50 3 0.43.00 0.03.15 3.0
4 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     42.25 3 0.43.36 0.03.50 4.0
5 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     43.35 3 0.44.48 0.05.00 5.0
6 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     OOD       7.6
7 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     DNC       12.0
7 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     DNC       12.0
7 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     DNC       12.0
7 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
7 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
7 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
7 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
7 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
7 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
7 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
7 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R3 - 06/11 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     41.45 3 0.42.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105     35.52 3 0.43.17 0.00.18 2.0
3 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     36.23 3 0.44.50 0.01.33 3.0
4 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     38.01 3 0.46.51 0.03.11 4.0
5 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     40.46 4 0.49.36 0.05.29 5.0
6 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     OOD       5.5
7 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     35.12 2 0.54.17 0.07.22 6.0
8 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     36.22 2 0.56.05 0.08.32 7.0
9 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     41.15 2 1.03.36 0.13.25 8.0
10 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     41.52 2 1.04.34 0.14.02 9.0
11 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     DNC       12.0
11 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
11 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
11 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
11 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
11 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
11 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R4 - 06/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105     30.42 4 0.27.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     36.15 4 0.27.57 0.00.13 2.0
3 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     32.01 4 0.29.35 0.01.57 3.0
4 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     OOD       5.5
5 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     DNF       6.0
6 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     DNC       12.0
6 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     DNC       12.0
6 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     DNC       12.0
6 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     DNC       12.0
6 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
6 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
6 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
6 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
6 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
6 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
6 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
6 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R5 - 13/11 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     34.39 3 0.35.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     38.11 4 0.38.11 0.02.34 2.0
3 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105     OOD       2.5
4 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     33.03 3 0.40.44 0.04.09 3.0
5 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     33.27 3 0.41.13 0.04.33 4.0
6 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     42.52 3 0.44.04 0.08.13 5.0
7 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     43.09 3 0.44.22 0.08.30 6.0
8 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     43.22 3 0.44.35 0.08.43 7.0
9 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     DNF       10.0
10 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
10 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
10 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
10 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
10 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
10 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
10 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
10 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R6 - 13/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     25.32 2 0.29.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     29.45 3 0.29.45 0.00.13 2.0
3 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105     OOD       2.5
4 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     32.47 3 0.30.18 0.00.50 3.0
5 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     34.17 3 0.31.41 0.02.20 4.0
6 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     27.53 2 0.32.15 0.02.21 5.0
7 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     29.08 2 0.33.42 0.03.36 6.0
8 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     29.23 2 0.33.59 0.03.51 7.0
9 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     DNC       12.0
9 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
9 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
9 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
9 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
9 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
9 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
9 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
9 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R7 - 20/11 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 12.45 13.04.38 0.19.38 3 0.19.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 191297     1082 12.45 13.06.27 0.21.27 3 0.19.49 0.00.12 2.0
3 LASER 198341     1082 12.45 13.07.16 0.22.16 3 0.20.35 0.01.01 3.0
4 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082 12.45 13.09.39 0.24.39 3 0.22.47 0.03.24 4.0
5 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105 12.45 13.10.35 0.25.35 3 0.23.09 0.03.53 5.0
6 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087 12.45 13.11.27 0.26.27 3 0.24.20 0.05.07 6.0
7 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297 12.45 13.07.05 0.22.05 2 0.25.32 0.05.06 7.0
8 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297 12.45 13.08.11 0.23.11 2 0.26.49 0.06.12 8.0
9 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295 12.45 13.10.35 0.25.35 2 0.29.38 0.08.38 9.0
10 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297 12.45 13.13.34 0.28.34 2 0.33.02 0.11.35 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104 12.45 13.11.44 0.26.44 2 0.36.19 0.12.17 11.0
12 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     DNC       12.0
12 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     DNC       12.0
12 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     DNC       12.0
12 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
12 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
12 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0

R8 - 20/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087 13.20 13.39.59 0.19.59 3 0.18.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 191297     1082 13.20 13.39.56 0.19.56 3 0.18.25 0.00.03 2.0
3 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 13.20 13.38.28 0.18.28 3 0.18.28 0.00.05 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104 13.20 13.41.44 0.21.44 3 0.19.41 0.01.26 4.0
5 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105 13.20 13.42.56 0.22.56 3 0.20.45 0.02.37 5.0
6 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082 13.20 13.42.43 0.22.43 3 0.21.00 0.02.50 6.0
7 LASER 198341     1082     DNF       8.0
8 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     DNC       12.0
8 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     DNC       12.0
8 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNC       12.0
8 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
8 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R15 - 18/12 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000 12.00 12.26.14 0.26.14 4 0.26.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105 12.00 12.26.14 0.26.14 3 0.31.39 0.04.30 2.0
3 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297 12.00 12.26.28 0.26.28 2 0.40.49 0.09.27 3.0
4 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     OOD       9.4
5 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     DNC       12.0
5 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 12.00 12.26.14 DNC 4     12.0
5 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
5 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
5 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0

R16 - 18/12 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 SYC Mike Mathews   1000 12.35 12.57.04 0.22.04 4 0.22.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 SALCOME YAWL 144 SYC Jim Williamson Keith Ellison/Jean Williamson 1105 12.35 13.00.19 0.25.19 4 0.22.55 0.00.56 2.0
3 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297     DNF       5.0
4 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     OOD       9.4
5 LASER 137495 SYC David Ward   1082     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 141712 SYC David Marchbanks   1082     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 41421 SYC Lucy Tilbury   1297     DNC       12.0
5 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 12.35 12.57.05 DNC 4     12.0
5 TOPPER 42603 SYC Bethany Richardson   1297     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 191297     1082     DNC       12.0
5 LASER STRATOS 724 SYC Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 1087     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 198341     1082     DNC       12.0
5 LASER RADIAL 152719 SYC Ian Wright   1104     DNC       12.0
5 LASER 91528 SYC Andrew Toyne   1082     DNC       12.0
5 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1295     DNC       12.0


results4syc@gmail.com

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com