event burgee venue burgee

Handicap early Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 18:14 on May 5, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/04 11.00
R2
18/04 11.00
R3
25/04 11.00
R4
02/05 11.00
R5
09/05 11.00
R6
16/05 11.00
Total Nett
1st RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 (2.0) 1.0       4.0 2.0
2nd RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC)       17.0 3.0
3rd LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078 3.0 (6.0) 2.0       11.0 5.0
4th RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 4.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC)       26.0 12.0
5th LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0       31.0 17.0
6th LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1078 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC       31.0 17.0
7th LASER 143608 Name To Follow   1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0       32.0 18.0
8th LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC       32.0 18.0
9th LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC       33.0 19.0
10th BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1047 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC       35.0 21.0
11th OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC       37.0 23.0
12th TOPPER 1 Topper Greg Chalk   1290 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNC       38.0 24.0
13th RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF       42.0 28.0

R1 - 11/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     17.32 3 0.17.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     17.36 3 0.17.36 0.00.04 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078     19.27 3 0.18.03 0.00.33 3.0
4 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059     15.30 2 0.21.57 0.03.07 4.0

R2 - 18/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     45.53 4 0.45.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     46.52 4 0.46.52 0.00.59 2.0
3 LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1078     26.31 2 0.49.12 0.01.47 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175     45.00 3 0.51.04 0.04.34 4.0
5 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078     49.38 3 1.01.23 0.12.32 5.0
6 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078     38.49 2 1.12.01 0.14.05 6.0
7 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1047     39.01 2 1.14.32 0.15.00 7.0
8 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059     41.20 2 1.18.04 0.17.02 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646     39.21 1 1.35.38 0.20.28 9.0
10 TOPPER 1 Topper Greg Chalk   1290     37.29 1 1.56.14 0.22.41 10.0

R3 - 25/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 11.35 12.00.15 0.25.15 3 0.25.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078 11.35 12.03.24 0.28.24 3 0.26.21 0.01.11 2.0
3 LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1078 11.35 12.04.36 0.29.36 3 0.27.27 0.02.23 3.0
4 LASER 143608 Name To Follow   1078 11.35 12.04.41 0.29.41 3 0.27.32 0.02.28 4.0
5 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 11.35 11.59.55 DNF 3     14.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com