event burgee venue burgee

Handicap early Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 16:26 on November 15, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/04 11.00
R2
18/04 11.00
R3
25/04 11.00
R4
02/05 11.00
R5
09/05 11.00
R6
16/05 11.00
Total Nett
1st RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 2.0 1.0   1.0 (11.0 DNC) 16.0 5.0
2nd LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 3.0 6.0 2.0   3.0 (11.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
3rd RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 16.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 36.0 25.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   4.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
6th RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNF   11.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 32.0
7th RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057 4.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
8th LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
9th LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC   (18.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
11th LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
12th SPICE 309 Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 930 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 38.0
13th LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 51.0 40.0
15th BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
16th OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 42.0
17th TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0

R1 - 11/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     17.32 3 0.17.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     17.36 3 0.17.36 0.00.04 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     19.27 3 0.18.01 0.00.31 3.0
4 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     15.30 2 0.22.00 0.03.09 4.0

R2 - 18/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     45.53 4 0.45.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     46.52 4 0.46.52 0.00.59 2.0
3 LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080     26.31 2 0.49.06 0.01.44 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175     45.00 3 0.51.04 0.04.34 4.0
5 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080     49.38 3 1.01.17 0.12.28 5.0
6 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     38.49 2 1.11.53 0.14.02 6.0
7 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046     39.01 2 1.14.36 0.15.01 7.0
8 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     41.20 2 1.18.13 0.17.05 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646     39.21 1 1.35.38 0.20.28 9.0
10 TOPPER 19024 Greg Chalk   1295     37.29 1 1.55.47 0.22.38 10.0

R3 - 25/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 11.35 12.00.15 0.25.15 3 0.25.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 11.35 12.03.24 0.28.24 3 0.26.18 0.01.08 2.0
3 LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 11.35 12.04.36 0.29.36 3 0.27.24 0.02.20 3.0
4 LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080 11.35 12.04.41 0.29.41 3 0.27.29 0.02.25 4.0
5 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 11.35 11.59.55 DNF 3     6.0

R5 - 09/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     21.17 3 0.21.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     21.17 3 0.24.19 0.02.40 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     28.17 3 0.26.11 0.05.18 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     25.32 3 0.29.11 0.06.55 4.0
17 LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080     DNS       18.0

R6 - 16/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     31.44 5 0.36.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     37.27 5 0.37.27 0.01.11 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     32.54 5 0.37.36 0.01.10 3.0
4 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     33.24 4 0.50.47 0.09.33 4.0
5 SPICE 309 Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 930     38.32 4 0.51.48 0.11.33 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     DNF 3     7.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com