event burgee venue burgee

Late Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 19:38 on October 21, 2007

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:21, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY LS2 LS6 LS7 LS10 LS11 Total Nett Notes
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 13.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 30.0 21.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibott   1078 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 28.0  
Topper 40144 Mike Matthews   1290 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0  
Musto Skiff GBR 240 Richard Purdy   875 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 37.0 28.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Gary   1259 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 31.0  
Topper 42390 Various   1290 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Lewis   1259 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Gary Rutherford 1059 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 33.0  
Laser Radial 161531 Hayley Ash   1101 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 34.0  
12 * 3025 Caroline Farmer Mike Farmer 1093 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails   Scouts   1386 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0  
RS Feva 1101 Sam Clow   1189 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0  

LS2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Topper 40144 Mike Matthews   1290 34.28 4 0.33.24 1.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 37.38 5 0.34.55 2.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Gary   1259 34.04 3 0.45.06 3.0  
Topper 42390 Various   1290 35.35 3 0.45.58 4.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Lewis   1259 33.26 2 1.06.23 5.0  

LS6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 35.57 4 0.33.21 1.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 33.00 3 0.34.07 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 34.08 4 0.34.08 3.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibott   1078 37.02 4 0.34.21 4.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 34.56 4 0.34.56 5.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 36.47 3 0.44.33 6.0  

LS7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 31.58 2 0.24.47 1.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 27.34 2 0.25.34 2.0  
Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 27.58 2 0.25.57 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 28.04 2 0.26.02 4.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibott   1078 28.06 2 0.26.04 5.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 29.43 2 0.26.59 6.0  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails   Scouts   1386 23.48 1 0.34.21 7.0  

LS10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   1000 39.24 4 0.39.24 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 39.30 4 0.39.30 2.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 41.38 4 0.39.37 3.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibott   1078 34.29 3 0.42.39 4.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 42.45 3 0.44.11 5.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 38.39 3 0.46.48 6.0  
12 * 3025 Caroline Farmer Mike Farmer 1093 42.53 3 0.52.19 7.0  
Musto Skiff GBR 240 Richard Purdy   875 35.13 3 0.53.40 8.0  

LS11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 63.05 4 1.00.15 1.0  
Musto Skiff GBR 240 Richard Purdy   875 55.55 4 1.03.54 2.0  
Laser Radial 150415 Billy Maughan   1101 53.42 3 1.05.02 3.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 53.48 4 1.05.27 4.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 65.45 3 1.07.58 5.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Gary Rutherford 1059 58.10 3 1.13.14 6.0  
Laser Radial 161531 Hayley Ash   1101 62.50 3 1.16.06 7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com