Results are final as of 15.30 on June 23, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3   Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 4.7 151286 Simon Wetherspoon   1175 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 200715 Alex Collins   1110 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Laser Radial 170196 Patrick O'Neill   1110 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
4th Topper 44999 Kieran Graham   1301 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th LASER RADIAL 190698 Laura Carveth-Marshall   1110 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 18.0 8.0
6th RS Tera Pro 10 James Moore   1390 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 23.0 11.0
7th Topper 4.2 44594 Rachel Mathews   1320 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 19.0 12.0
8th TOPPER 42490 Elizabeth O'Neil   1301 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 33.0 21.0
8th Laser Radial 146475 Greg Chalk   1110 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 33.0 21.0
10th Topper 4.2 41868 Chris Jordon   1320 11.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
10th Topper 4.2 3067 Christian   1320 11.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 200715 Alex Collins   1110 0.26.45 6 0.24.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 151286 Simon Wetherspoon   1175 0.25.12 5 0.25.44 0.01.36 2.0
3 Topper 44999 Kieran Graham   1301 0.24.16 4 0.27.59 0.03.22 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 190698 Laura Carveth-Marshall   1110 0.26.51 5 0.29.02 0.04.33 4.0
5 Laser Radial 170196 Patrick O'Neill   1110 0.25.03 4 0.33.51 0.07.13 5.0
6 Topper 4.2 44594 Rachel Mathews   1320 0.25.53 2 0.58.50 0.15.17 6.0
7 TOPPER 42490 Elizabeth O'Neil   1301 DNF       11.0
7 Laser Radial 146475 Greg Chalk   1110 DNF       11.0
7 Topper 4.2 41868 Chris Jordon   1320 DNS       11.0
7 Topper 4.2 3067 Christian   1320 DNS       11.0
11 RS Tera Pro 10 James Moore   1390 DNC       12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 151286 Simon Wetherspoon   1175 0.31.44 7 0.27.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200715 Alex Collins   1110 0.30.18 7 0.27.18 0.00.19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 170196 Patrick O'Neill   1110 0.33.32 7 0.30.13 0.03.33 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 190698 Laura Carveth-Marshall   1110 0.33.36 7 0.30.16 0.03.37 4.0
5 Topper 44999 Kieran Graham   1301 0.29.16 5 0.31.30 0.04.10 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro 10 James Moore   1390 0.32.05 5 0.32.19 0.05.16 6.0
7 Topper 4.2 44594 Rachel Mathews   1320 0.32.04 5 0.34.01 0.06.36 7.0
8 TOPPER 42490 Elizabeth O'Neil   1301 DNC       12.0
8 Laser Radial 146475 Greg Chalk   1110 DNC       12.0
8 Topper 4.2 41868 Chris Jordon   1320 DNC       12.0
8 Topper 4.2 3067 Christian   1320 DNC       12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 151286 Simon Wetherspoon   1175 0.27.32 6 0.23.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200715 Alex Collins   1110 0.30.32 6 0.27.30 0.04.31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 170196 Patrick O'Neill   1110 0.27.20 5 0.29.33 0.05.39 3.0
4 Topper 44999 Kieran Graham   1301 0.27.00 4 0.31.08 0.06.41 4.0
5 RS Tera Pro 10 James Moore   1390 0.30.08 4 0.32.31 0.08.25 5.0
6 Topper 4.2 44594 Rachel Mathews   1320 0.31.15 3 0.47.21 0.15.47 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 190698 Laura Carveth-Marshall   1110 DNF       10.0
7 TOPPER 42490 Elizabeth O'Neil   1301 DNF       10.0
7 Laser Radial 146475 Greg Chalk   1110 DNF       10.0
10 Topper 4.2 41868 Chris Jordon   1320 DNC       12.0
10 Topper 4.2 3067 Christian   1320 DNC       12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com