event burgee venue burgee

Spring Cannon 2011

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of April 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
27/03/11 11.00
Race 2
27/03/11 BB
Race 3
27/03/11 BB
Total Nett
1st MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Micheal Mathews   875 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1080 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN Classic 3611 SYC Mike Farmer John Wilkinson 1057 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
5th RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
6th RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
7th LASER 133312 SYC Andrew Jobling   1080 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0
8th BLAZE 547 SYC Dave Marchbanks   1046 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
9th LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1080 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
10th     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
10th     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Race 1 - 27/03/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN Classic 3611 SYC Mike Farmer John Wilkinson 1057 11.45 12.13.41 0.28.41 2 0.40.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Micheal Mathews   875 11.45 12.20.56 0.35.56 3 0.41.04 0.00.19 2.0
3 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 11.45 12.27.50 0.42.50 3 0.42.50 0.02.08 3.0
4 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1080 11.45 12.17.05 0.32.05 2 0.44.34 0.02.47 4.0
5 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 11.45 12.30.11 0.45.11 3 0.45.11 0.04.29 5.0
6 LASER 133312 SYC Andrew Jobling   1080 11.45 12.18.05 0.33.05 2 0.45.57 0.03.47 6.0
7 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 11.45 12.26.14 0.41.14 3 0.50.10 0.07.46 7.0
8 BLAZE 547 SYC Dave Marchbanks   1046 11.45 12.20.42 0.35.42 2 0.51.12 0.07.19 8.0
9 LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1080 11.45 12.27.00 0.42.00 2 0.58.20 0.12.42 9.0

Race 2 - 27/03/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1080 12.55 13.25.56 0.30.56 2 0.28.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 12.55 13.24.22 0.29.22 2 0.29.22 0.00.43 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN Classic 3611 SYC Mike Farmer John Wilkinson 1057 12.55 13.26.35 0.31.35 2 0.29.53 0.01.19 3.0
4 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 12.55 13.25.50 0.30.50 2 0.30.50 0.02.11 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Micheal Mathews   875 12.55 13.24.16 0.29.16 2 0.33.27 0.04.12 5.0
6 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 12.55 13.23.50 0.28.50 2 0.35.05 0.05.17 6.0
7 LASER 133312 SYC Andrew Jobling   1080 12.55 13.20.44 0.25.44 1 0.47.39 0.10.16 7.0

Race 3 - 27/03/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Micheal Mathews   875 13.40 13.54.54 0.14.54 2 0.17.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 13.40 13.58.02 0.18.02 2 0.18.02 0.01.00 2.0
3 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1080 13.40 14.00.12 0.20.12 2 0.18.42 0.01.49 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN Classic 3611 SYC Mike Farmer John Wilkinson 1057 13.40 14.00 0.20.00 2 0.18.55 0.02.00 4.0
5 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 13.40 13.55.38 0.15.38 2 0.19.01 0.01.38 5.0
6 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 13.40 13.59.02 0.19.02 2 0.19.02 0.02.00 6.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com