event burgee venue burgee

Spring series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 15:34 on June 8, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/04 BB
R2
18/04 BB
R3
25/04 BB
R4
02/05 BB
R5
09/05 BB
R6
16/05 BB
R7
23/05 BB
R8
30/05 BB
Total Nett
1st RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 2.0 (4.0)   3.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0
2nd LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 3.0 3.0 3.0   2.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 44.0 16.0
3rd RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 49.0 21.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 62.0 34.0
5th RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1057 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 2.0 62.0 34.0
7th LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 80.0 52.0
9th LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 57.0
10th LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
11th LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
12th BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 62.0
13th RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 92.0 64.0

R1 - 11/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     6.32 1 0.06.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1057     7.00 1 0.06.37 0.00.06 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     7.12 1 0.06.40 0.00.09 3.0
4 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     7.56 1 0.07.56 0.01.24 4.0

R2 - 18/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 13.20 13.24.42 0.04.42 1 0.04.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 13.20 13.24.50 0.04.50 1 0.04.50 0.00.08 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 13.20 13.25.18 0.05.18 1 0.04.54 0.00.13 3.0
4 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1057 13.20 13.25.21 0.05.21 1 0.05.04 0.00.23 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 13.20 13.26.25 0.06.25 1 0.05.28 0.00.54 5.0
6 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046 13.20 13.26.05 0.06.05 1 0.05.49 0.01.10 6.0

R3 - 25/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080 13.33 13.48.06 0.15.06 2 0.13.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 13.33 13.48.25 0.15.25 2 0.14.16 0.00.19 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 13.33 13.48.53 0.15.53 2 0.14.42 0.00.47 3.0
4 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 13.33 13.47.56 0.14.56 2 0.14.56 0.00.57 4.0

R5 - 09/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 1 Laser1 Alan Henderson   1080     28.25 3 0.26.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     29.01 3 0.26.52 0.00.36 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     26.55 3 0.26.55 0.00.36 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     DNF       5.0

R6 - 16/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     20.55 4 0.20.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     21.02 4 0.21.02 0.00.07 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     18.30 4 0.21.09 0.00.12 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     18.59 4 0.21.42 0.00.41 4.0
5 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1057     19.52 3 0.25.04 0.03.17 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     18.25 3 0.28.04 0.04.41 6.0
7 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     DNF       8.0

R7 - 23/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     36.45 2 0.36.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     33.00 2 0.37.43 0.00.51 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     37.44 2 0.37.44 0.00.59 3.0
4 LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080     41.35 2 0.38.30 0.01.54 4.0
5 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     44.55 2 0.41.35 0.05.14 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     37.25 2 0.42.46 0.05.16 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     39.24 2 0.45.02 0.07.15 7.0
8 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1057     DNF       9.0

R8 - 30/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     19.18 3 0.22.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     26.20 3 0.30.06 0.07.02 2.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com