event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2011

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:44 on November 29, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/6/11 BB
R2
12/6/11 BB
R3
19/6/11 BB
R4
26/6/11 BB
R5
3/7/11 BB
R6
10/7/11 BB
R7
17/7/11 BB
R8
24/7/11 BB
R9
7/8/11 BB
Total Nett
1st RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0   (3.0)     11.0 8.0
2nd TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 3.0 (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 1.0   2.0     16.0 11.0
3rd LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1082 1.0 4.0   3.0 3.0   (5.0 DNC)     16.0 11.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860 (5.0 DNC) 1.0   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   1.0     17.0 12.0
5th LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1080 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   1.0 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC     21.0 16.0
6th RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 (5.0 DNC) 3.0   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC     23.0 18.0
7th TOPPER 44594 Rachel Mathews   1297 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 4.0   5.0 DNC     24.0 19.0

R1 - 5/6/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1082 11.42 12.13.51 0.31.51 3 0.29.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 11.42 12.10.57 0.28.57 2 0.29.46 0.00.19 2.0
3 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 11.42 12.08.03 0.26.03 2 0.30.08 0.00.36 3.0

R2 - 12/6/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860     10.51 2 0.12.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     10.24 1 0.14.15 0.01.12 2.0
3 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822     6.11 1 0.15.03 0.01.00 3.0
4 LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1082     17.23 2 0.16.04 0.03.44 4.0

R4 - 26/6/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1080     21.11 3 0.19.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     22.22 2 0.23.00 0.03.17 2.0
3 LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1082     26.06 3 0.24.07 0.04.53 3.0

R5 - 3/7/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     14.36   0.11.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     19.35   0.13.25 0.03.10 2.0
3 LASER 91528 SYC Andy Toyne   1082     14.36   0.13.30 0.02.25 3.0
4 TOPPER 44594 Rachel Mathews   1297     21.17   0.16.25 0.06.41 4.0

R7 - 17/7/11 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860     13.17 4 0.15.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     11.33 2 0.17.49 0.01.32 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     13.12 2 0.18.06 0.01.56 3.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com