event burgee venue burgee

Tuesday Early Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 21:27 on June 8, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/05 1900
R2
11/05 1900
R3
18/05 1900
R4
25/05 1900
R5
01/06 1900
R6
08/06 1900
Total Nett
1st RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 26.0 5.0
2nd RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 31.0 6.0
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 49.0 11.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875 4.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 58.0 20.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 3.0 7.0 (10.0) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 54.0 25.0
6th laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1080 6.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 68.0 30.0
7th BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 34.0
8th LASER 1 Laser1 Sam R1+R3/ Dave ward R6   1080 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.5 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 77.5 39.5
9th RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 8.5 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 77.5 39.5
10th RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 84.0 46.0
11th Spice 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson 930 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 2.0 88.0 50.0
12th BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 93.0 55.0
13th OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
14th LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
15th RS FEVA 1101 Dave Shilling Oscar Shilling 1189 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
16th laser 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 102.0 64.0
17th laser 140101 Terry Hall   1080 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0 65.0
18th LASER RADIAL 169686 Linda Ibbott   1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 107.0 69.0

R1 - 04/05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     43.39 2 0.43.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     44.05 2 0.44.05 0.00.26 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     41.12 2 0.47.05 0.03.00 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     42.22 2 0.48.25 0.04.10 4.0
5 RS FEVA 1101 Dave Shilling Oscar Shilling 1189     58.41 2 0.49.21 0.06.47 5.0
6 laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1080     54.24 2 0.50.22 0.07.15 6.0
7 laser 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1080     55.42 2 0.51.34 0.08.33 7.0
8 laser 140101 Terry Hall   1080     56.20 2 0.52.10 0.09.11 8.0
9 LASER 1 Laser1 Sam R1+R3/ Dave ward R6   1080     56.39 2 0.52.27 0.09.30 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646     58.52 1 1.11.32 0.22.57 10.0

R2 - 11/05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     34.46 4 0.34.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1080     37.36 4 0.34.49 0.00.03 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     31.41 4 0.36.13 0.01.16 3.0
4 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046     31.03 3 0.39.35 0.03.47 4.0
5 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     33.36 4 0.40.53 0.05.01 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     35.54 4 0.41.02 0.05.29 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     35.57 4 0.41.05 0.05.32 7.0

R3 - 18/05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     40.09 4 0.40.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     40.48 4 0.40.48 0.00.39 2.0
3 laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1080     45.21 4 0.41.59 0.01.59 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     36.49 4 0.42.05 0.01.41 4.0
5 LASER 143608 Jake Winter   1080     45.57 4 0.42.33 0.02.35 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     38.41 4 0.44.13 0.03.33 6.0
7 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046     46.55 4 0.44.51 0.04.55 7.0
8 LASER 1 Laser1 Sam R1+R3/ Dave ward R6   1080     37.42 3 0.46.33 0.05.11 8.5
8 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     38.16 4 0.46.33 0.05.16 8.5
10 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     41.22 4 0.47.17 0.06.14 10.0
11 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046     37.09 3 0.47.21 0.05.39 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 169686 Linda Ibbott   1101     39.10 3 0.47.26 0.06.01 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646     47.12 2 0.57.21 0.14.09 13.0

R4 - 25/05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     36.45 2 0.36.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     36.49 2 0.36.49 0.00.04 2.0
3 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     50.09 2 0.47.27 0.11.18 3.0

R5 - 01/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     47.00 3 0.47.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     47.44 3 0.47.44 0.00.44 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     44.45 3 0.51.09 0.03.37 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 220 Billy Maughan   875     45.09 3 0.51.36 0.04.01 4.0
5 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1057     54.41 3 0.51.44 0.05.00 5.0
6 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1046     55.22 3 0.52.56 0.06.12 6.0
7 RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Wilson 822     44.08 3 0.53.41 0.05.30 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     DNF       10.0
8 Spice 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson 930     DNF       10.0

R6 - 08/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 19.05 19.38.25 0.33.25 3 0.38.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Spice 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson 930 19.05 19.42.38 0.37.38 3 0.40.28 0.02.07 2.0
3 LASER 1 Laser1 Sam R1+R3/ Dave ward R6   1080 19.05 19.34.15 0.29.15 2 0.40.38 0.01.45 3.0
4 BLAZE 547 Dave Marchbanks   1046 19.05 19.33.57 0.28.57 2 0.41.31 0.02.19 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 19.05 19.42.38 0.37.38 3 0.43.01 0.04.13 5.0
6 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 19.05 19.39.08 0.34.08 2 0.51.12 0.08.40 6.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com