event burgee venue burgee

Early Tuesday Evening Series 2011

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:50 on November 29, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/5/11 7pm
R2
10/5/11 7pm
R3
17/5/11 7pm
R4
24/5/11 7pm
R5
31/5/11 7pm
R6
07/06/11 1900
R7
14/06/11 1900
R8
21/06/11 1900
R9
28th June 11 7pm
R10
5th July 11 7pm
Total Nett
1st RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 2.0 1.0 2.0   1.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0   1.0 (12.0 DNC) 35.0 11.0
2nd RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0   2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 58.0 34.0
3rd TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   7.0 1.0 9.0   12.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 61.0 37.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
5th LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0   5.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
6th RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   8.0 12.0 DNC 7.0   2.0 1.0 66.0 42.0
7th MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 2.0 6.0   3.0 12.0 DNC 71.0 47.0
8th BLAZE 529 SYC Alan Henderson   1046 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0   3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
9th RS FEVA 0 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1189 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0   6.0 3.0 77.0 53.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 240 SYC Richard Purdy   860 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 56.0
11th LASER 91528 SYC Andy   1082 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0   5.0 12.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
12th TOPPER 35470 SYC Marnie Smith   1297 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0   4.0 12.0 DNC 87.0 63.0
13th TOPPER 45471 SYC Faye Wright   1297 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 220 SYC Billy Maughan   860 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
15th LASER RADIAL 2000228 SYC Ian Wright   1106 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
16th RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
17th LASER VORTEX 1136 SYC Adam Henderson   937 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
18th TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 94.0 70.0

R1 - 3/5/11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860     38.54 3 0.45.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     46.32 3 0.46.32 0.01.18 2.0
3 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     42.29 2 0.49.08 0.03.22 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 220 SYC Billy Maughan   860     42.25 3 0.49.19 0.03.31 4.0
5 BLAZE 529 SYC Alan Henderson   1046     34.54 2 0.50.03 0.03.21 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 240 SYC Richard Purdy   860     43.06 3 0.50.07 0.04.12 6.0

R2 - 10/5/11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     37.37 5 0.37.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000     38.06 5 0.38.06 0.00.29 2.0
3 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     36.55 4 0.42.39 0.04.21 3.0

R3 - 17/5/11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860 7.15 8.02.03 0.47.03 6 0.54.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 7.15 8.01.41 0.46.41 5 0.56.01 0.01.06 2.0
3 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000 7.15 8.01.56 0.46.56 5 0.56.19 0.01.21 3.0
4 BLAZE 529 SYC Alan Henderson   1046 7.15 7.58.48 0.43.48 4 1.02.49 0.05.39 4.0
5 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082 7.15 8.01.46 0.46.46 4 1.04.50 0.07.18 5.0
6 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 7.15 8.04.04 0.49.04 5 1.11.38 0.11.35 6.0
7 LASER VORTEX 1136 SYC Adam Henderson   937 7.15 8.06.22 0.51.22 4 1.22.14 0.17.11 7.0

R5 - 31/5/11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     39.35 6 0.39.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000     39.39 6 0.39.39 0.00.04 2.0
3 BLAZE 529 SYC Alan Henderson   1046     35.01 5 0.40.10 0.00.31 3.0
4 TOPPER 45471 SYC Faye Wright   1297     35.43 4 0.41.18 0.01.29 4.0
5 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     38.17 5 0.42.28 0.02.36 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 2000228 SYC Ian Wright   1106     39.26 5 0.42.47 0.02.57 6.0
7 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     40.50 4 0.47.13 0.06.36 7.0
8 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     36.07 3 0.49.31 0.07.14 8.0

R6 - 07/06/11 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     21.46 4 0.16.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385     23.16 4 0.16.48 0.00.01 2.0

R7 - 14/06/11 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860     46.50 6 0.54.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     41.00 4 0.56.50 0.01.43 2.0
3 RS 300 450 SYC Mark Henman   1000     47.26 5 0.56.55 0.02.03 3.0
4 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000     48.33 5 0.58.16 0.03.10 4.0
5 LASER 91528 SYC Andy   1082     46.00 4 1.03.46 0.06.43 5.0
6 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385     45.01 3 1.05.00 0.07.18 6.0
7 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     50.20 3 1.09.00 0.10.36 7.0
8 RS FEVA 0 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1189     44.46 3 1.15.18 0.12.24 8.0
9 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     50.26 3 1.17.46 0.15.07 9.0
10 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297     34.40 2 1.20.11 0.11.07 10.0
11 TOPPER 35470 SYC Marnie Smith   1297     39.48 2 1.32.04 0.16.15 11.0

R9 - 28th June 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 SYC Luke McGill   1000 19.00 19.28.32 0.28.32 2 0.28.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 19.00 19.43.50 0.43.50 2 0.30.03 0.02.12 2.0
3 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385 19.00 19.43.34 0.43.34 2 0.31.27 0.04.03 3.0
4 TOPPER 35470 SYC Marnie Smith   1297 19.00 19.40.59 0.40.59 2 0.31.36 0.03.59 4.0
5 LASER 91528 SYC Andy   1082 19.00 19.35.38 0.35.38 2 0.32.56 0.04.46 5.0
6 RS FEVA 0 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1189 19.00 19.42.55 0.42.55 2 0.36.06 0.08.59 6.0

R10 - 5th July 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 19.21 19.56.14 0.35.14 1 0.24.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 240 SYC Richard Purdy   860 19.21 19.45.06 0.24.06 1 0.28.01 0.03.20 2.0
3 RS FEVA 0 SYC Lucy Tilbury Bethany ?? 1189 19.21 20.01.01 0.40.01 1 0.33.39 0.11.18 3.0
4 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     DNF       5.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com