event burgee venue burgee

Late Tuesday Evening Series 2011

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:51 on November 29, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
12th July 11 7pm
R2
19th July 11 7pm
R3
27th July 11 7pm
R4
2nd Aug 11 7pm
R5
9th Aug 1 7pm
R6
16th Aug 11 7pm
R7
23rd Aug 11 7pm
R8
30th Aug 11 7pm
R9
6th Sept 11 7pm
R10
13th Sept 11 7pm
Total Nett
1st MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC)   5.0 11.0 DNC 2.0       35.0 24.0
2nd RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0   4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC)       35.0 24.0
3rd LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC   1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0       36.0 25.0
4th TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297 1.0 3.0 1.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       38.0 27.0
5th TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 3.0 7.0 DNF 2.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       45.0 34.0
6th LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   2.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC       46.0 35.0
7th LASER 4.7 00 Helen Armstrong   1175 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC       47.0 36.0
8th TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       55.0 44.0
9th TOPPER 7505 SYC William   1290 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0   6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       56.0 45.0
10th RS 200 908 SYC Martin Boatman Samantha Boatman 1057 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC       57.0 46.0
11th TOPPER 45471 SYC Wright   1297 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC       58.0 47.0
12th LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1106 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       58.0 47.0
13th RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       59.0 48.0
14th LASER 4.7 133312 SYC Andrew Jobling   1175 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       61.0 50.0
15th TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       62.0 51.0
16th BLAZE 547 SYC Dave Marchbanks   1046 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       62.0 51.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       66.0 55.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 240 SYC Richard Purdy   860 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       66.0 55.0

R1 - 12th July 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297 19.05 19.50.43 0.45.43 5 0.42.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385 19.05 19.47.43 0.42.43 4 0.46.16 0.03.40 2.0
3 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 19.05 19.55.33 0.50.33 5 0.46.46 0.04.50 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 19.05 19.50.52 0.45.52 4 0.47.09 0.04.44 4.0
5 LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082 19.05 19.57.02 0.52.02 6 0.48.05 0.06.16 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 133312 SYC Andrew Jobling   1175 19.05 19.52.24 0.47.24 5 0.48.25 0.05.59 6.0
7 BLAZE 547 SYC Dave Marchbanks   1046 19.05 19.48.40 0.43.40 5 0.50.06 0.06.48 7.0
8 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297 19.05 19.54.25 0.49.25 4 0.57.09 0.12.51 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 082 SYC Michael Mathews   860     DNF       11.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 240 SYC Richard Purdy   860     DNF       11.0

R2 - 19th July 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     36.00 3 0.33.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 00 Helen Armstrong   1175     40.10 3 0.34.11 0.01.04 2.0
3 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297     36.40 2 0.42.24 0.07.54 3.0
4 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385     47.27 1 1.42.47 0.32.05 4.0
5 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     DNF       7.0
5 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297     DNF       7.0

R3 - 27th July 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 45197 SYC Joe Henderson   1297 19.00 19.33.09 0.33.09 4 0.31.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1297 19.00 19.37.12 0.37.12 4 0.35.51 0.04.03 2.0
3 TOPPER 44594 SYC Rachel Mathews   1297 19.00 19.37.21 0.37.21 4 0.36.00 0.04.12 3.0
4 RS 800 1008 SYC Mike Wilson Corrine Wilson 822 19.00 19.30.11 0.30.11 5 0.36.43 0.03.55 4.0
5 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459 19.00 19.33.38 0.33.38 3 0.38.25 0.05.40 5.0
6 TOPPER 7505 SYC William   1290 19.00 19.33.08 0.33.08 3 0.42.48 0.08.24 6.0
7 TOPPER 31498 SYC Neve Smith   1297 19.00 19.36.11 0.36.11 3 0.46.30 0.11.19 7.0

R5 - 9th Aug 1 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082     46.16 10 0.42.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082     45.32 9 0.46.46 0.03.54 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1106     46.45 9 0.46.58 0.04.11 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     43.28 6 0.49.39 0.06.02 4.0
5 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385     42.03 6 0.50.36 0.06.31 5.0
6 TOPPER 7505 SYC William   1290     46.22 7 0.51.21 0.07.45 6.0

R6 - 16th Aug 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 4.7 00 Helen Armstrong   1175     39.34 8 0.33.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 908 SYC Martin Boatman Samantha Boatman 1057     38.12 8 0.36.08 0.02.36 2.0
3 TOPPER 45471 SYC Wright   1297     42.34 7 0.37.30 0.04.21 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 1089 SYC James Moore   1459     41.48 5 0.45.50 0.11.06 4.0
5 LASER 137495 SYC Dave Ward   1082     DNF       6.0

R7 - 23rd Aug 11 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 140101 SYC Terry Hall   1082 19.20 19.58.06 0.38.06 4 0.35.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 MIRROR 3508 SYC David Shilling Oscar Shilling 1385 19.20 20.03.30 0.43.30 3 0.41.53 0.06.55 2.0


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
results4syc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com