event burgee venue burgee

Tuesday Mid Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 21:57 on June 15, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
15/06 19.00
R2
22/06 19.00
R3
29/06 19.00
R4
06/07 19.00
R5
13/07 19.00
R6
20/07 19.00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875 2.0           2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080 3.0           3.0 3.0
4th BLAZE 547 David Marchbanks   1046 4.0           4.0 4.0
5th LASER 1 Laser1 Dave Ward   1080 5.0           5.0 5.0
6th LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080 6.0           6.0 6.0
7th SPICE 309 Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 930 7.0           7.0 7.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 8.0           8.0 8.0
9th OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646 9.0           9.0 9.0

R1 - 15/06 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     44.23 4 0.44.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Michael Mathews   875     40.35 4 0.46.23 0.01.45 2.0
3 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1080     50.20 4 0.46.36 0.02.24 3.0
4 BLAZE 547 David Marchbanks   1046     49.13 4 0.47.03 0.02.48 4.0
5 LASER 1 Laser1 Dave Ward   1080     51.00 4 0.47.13 0.03.04 5.0
6 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1080     53.04 4 0.49.08 0.05.08 6.0
7 SPICE 309 Alan Henderson Adam Henderson 930     47.30 4 0.51.05 0.06.13 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875     46.54 4 0.53.36 0.08.04 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5770 James   1646     26.25 1 1.04.12 0.08.09 9.0

R2 - 22/06 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

R3 - 29/06 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

R4 - 06/07 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

R5 - 13/07 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

R6 - 20/07 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com