SYSAC BYRON CLASS

SYSAC

SYSAC BYRON CLASS

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st molly byron Graham Porter 830 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0     23.0 13.0
2nd klipspringer byron Norman Anthony 1065 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     34.0 24.0
3rd hwyl fawr byron   929 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     34.0 24.0
4th marius byron Ray Nicky 828 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 2.0     36.0 26.0
5th shady lady byron Tudor Phillips 924 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 RET     36.0 26.0
6th sprinter byron David Paine 970 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     37.0 27.0
7th bianca byron Nicholas Westermark 1078 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC     38.0 28.0
8th trimarang byron Rhys Mainwaring 790 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     42.0 32.0
9th elise byron Peter Davies 901 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC     43.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName PY Place Points
1 klipspringer byron Norman Anthony 1065 1 1.0
2 hwyl fawr byron   929 2 2.0
3 molly byron Graham Porter 830 DNC 10.0
3 marius byron Ray Nicky 828 DNC 10.0
3 shady lady byron Tudor Phillips 924 DNC 10.0
3 sprinter byron David Paine 970 DNC 10.0
3 bianca byron Nicholas Westermark 1078 DNC 10.0
3 trimarang byron Rhys Mainwaring 790 DNC 10.0
3 elise byron Peter Davies 901 DNC 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName PY Place Points
1 sprinter byron David Paine 970 1 1.0
2 hwyl fawr byron   929 3 2.0
3 shady lady byron Tudor Phillips 924 4 3.0
4 molly byron Graham Porter 830 DNC 10.0
4 klipspringer byron Norman Anthony 1065 DNC 10.0
4 marius byron Ray Nicky 828 DNC 10.0
4 bianca byron Nicholas Westermark 1078 DNC 10.0
4 trimarang byron Rhys Mainwaring 790 DNC 10.0
4 elise byron Peter Davies 901 DNC 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName PY Place Points
1 molly byron Graham Porter 830 1 1.0
2 trimarang byron Rhys Mainwaring 790 2 2.0
3 klipspringer byron Norman Anthony 1065 3 3.0
4 marius byron Ray Nicky 828 4 4.0
5 bianca byron Nicholas Westermark 1078 5 5.0
6 sprinter byron David Paine 970 6 6.0
7 hwyl fawr byron   929 DNC 10.0
7 shady lady byron Tudor Phillips 924 DNC 10.0
7 elise byron Peter Davies 901 DNC 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName PY Place Points
1 molly byron Graham Porter 830 1 1.0
2 bianca byron Nicholas Westermark 1078 RET 3.0
2 elise byron Peter Davies 901 RET 3.0
4 klipspringer byron Norman Anthony 1065 DNC 10.0
4 hwyl fawr byron   929 DNC 10.0
4 marius byron Ray Nicky 828 DNC 10.0
4 shady lady byron Tudor Phillips 924 DNC 10.0
4 sprinter byron David Paine 970 DNC 10.0
4 trimarang byron Rhys Mainwaring 790 DNC 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 molly byron Graham Porter 830   00:48:50 0:58:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 marius byron Ray Nicky 828   00:55:45 1:07:20 0:07:02 2.0
3 shady lady byron Tudor Phillips 924   RET     3.0
4 klipspringer byron Norman Anthony 1065   DNC     10.0
4 hwyl fawr byron   929   DNC     10.0
4 sprinter byron David Paine 970   DNC     10.0
4 bianca byron Nicholas Westermark 1078   DNC     10.0
4 trimarang byron Rhys Mainwaring 790   DNC     10.0
4 elise byron Peter Davies 901   DNC     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com