event burgee venue burgee

IRC Spring Series

Swansea Bay

PY Fleet Autumn Regatta - Ammended

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Owner PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Allamander 2 OOD 34 Leonardo 908 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Brightside Westerly Ocean 33 Geoff Gwynn 967 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Gwen III First 310 Ian Burgess 904 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Marius Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 807 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 RET 13.0 13.0
5th Shady Lady D 39 Tudor Phillips 853 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 RET 25.0 25.0
6th Wizzard SJ30 Wyndham Evans 929 5.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gwen III First 310 Ian Burgess 904   0:59:30 1:05:49 0:00:00 904 1.0
2 Marius Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 807   0:55:45 1:09:05 0:02:38 847.025 2.0
3 Allamander 2 OOD 34 Leonardo 908   1:08:08 1:15:02 0:08:22 1035.169 3.0
4 Brightside Westerly Ocean 33 Geoff Gwynn 967   1:14:07 1:16:39 0:10:28 1126.075 4.0
5 Wizzard SJ30 Wyndham Evans 929   1:15:09 1:20:54 0:14:00 1141.775 5.0
6 Shady Lady D 39 Tudor Phillips 853   DNC       7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Marius Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 807   0:19:50 0:24:35 0:00:00 807 1.0
2 Allamander 2 OOD 34 Leonardo 908   0:30:13 0:33:17 0:07:54 1229.488 2.0
3 Brightside Westerly Ocean 33 Geoff Gwynn 967   0:32:13 0:33:19 0:08:27 1310.866 3.0
4 Gwen III First 310 Ian Burgess 904   0:30:28 0:33:42 0:08:15 1239.661 4.0
5 Shady Lady D 39 Tudor Phillips 853   DNC       6.0
5 Wizzard SJ30 Wyndham Evans 929   DNC       6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Brightside Westerly Ocean 33 Geoff Gwynn 967   1:41:43 1:45:11 0:00:00 967 1.0
2 Gwen III First 310 Ian Burgess 904   1:36:15 1:46:28 0:01:10 915.029 2.0
3 Marius Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 807   1:30:00 1:51:31 0:05:07 855.612 3.0
4 Allamander 2 OOD 34 Leonardo 908   1:42:05 1:52:26 0:06:34 970.486 4.0
5 Shady Lady D 39 Tudor Phillips 853   1:38:10 1:55:05 0:08:26 933.251 5.0
6 Wizzard SJ30 Wyndham Evans 929   DNC       7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Allamander 2 OOD 34 Leonardo 908   1:01:49 1:08:05 0:00:00 908 1.0
2 Brightside Westerly Ocean 33 Geoff Gwynn 967   1:08:04 1:10:23 0:02:14 999.804 2.0
3 Gwen III First 310 Ian Burgess 904   1:10:13 1:17:40 0:08:40 1031.384 3.0
4 Marius Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 807   RET       7.0
4 Shady Lady D 39 Tudor Phillips 853   RET       7.0
4 Wizzard SJ30 Wyndham Evans 929   DNC       7.0


http://www.sysac.org.uk/sections/racing

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com