event burgee venue burgee

IRC Spring Series

Swansea Bay

IRC Spring 2014 Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC IRC R1 IRC R2 IRC R3 IRC R4 IRC R5 IRC R6 Total Nett
1st Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
4th Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 31.0 17.0
5th Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 17.0
6th Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 30.0 19.0
7th Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 25.0
8th Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025 (9.0 RET) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 32.0

IRC R1 - 13/04/14 at 15:02:00

Start: IRC Race 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:02:00
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 16:14:54 1:12:54 1:20:16 0:00:00 1.101 1.0
2 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 16:27:17 1:25:17 1:23:45 0:03:33 0.941 2.0
3 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 16:24:14 1:22:14 1:23:58 0:03:37 0.976 3.0
4 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 16:23:44 1:21:44 1:24:11 0:03:48 0.982 4.0
5 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 16:25:38 1:23:38 1:25:33 0:05:10 0.96 5.0
6 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 16:32:15 1:30:15 1:27:33 0:07:30 0.889 6.0
7 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 16:29:32 1:27:32 1:28:04 0:07:45 0.917 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025   RET       9.0

IRC R2 - 13/04/14 at 15:02:00

Start: IRC Race 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:50:00
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 17:26:56 0:36:56 0:37:43 0:00:00 1.021 1.0
2 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 17:28:26 0:38:26 0:38:40 0:00:57 0.981 2.0
3 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 17:25:12 0:35:12 0:38:45 0:00:57 1.071 3.0
4 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 17:31:04 0:41:04 0:40:20 0:02:40 0.918 4.0
5 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 17:30:30 0:40:30 0:41:43 0:03:53 0.931 5.0
6 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 17:32:12 0:42:12 0:43:10 0:05:20 0.894 6.0
7 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 17:34:45 0:44:45 0:43:24 0:05:52 0.843 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025   DNC       9.0

IRC R3 - 20/04/14 at 10:00

Start: IRC Race 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 11:06:05 1:06:05 1:12:45 0:00:00 1.101 1.0
2 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 11:15:05 1:15:05 1:16:40 0:03:49 0.969 2.0
3 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 11:17:16 1:17:16 1:17:44 0:04:57 0.942 3.0
4 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 11:19:10 1:19:10 1:17:45 0:05:05 0.919 4.0
5 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 11:15:58 1:15:58 1:18:15 0:05:20 0.958 5.0
6 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 11:16:41 1:16:41 1:18:27 0:05:34 0.949 6.0
7 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 11:23:40 1:23:40 1:21:09 0:08:40 0.87 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025 11:25:55 1:25:55 1:28:04 0:14:56 0.847 8.0

IRC R4 - 20/04/14 at 11:50:00

Start: IRC Race 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 12:27:00 0:37:00 0:40:44 0:00:00 1.101 1.0
2 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 12:32:00 0:42:00 0:42:53 0:02:06 0.97 2.0
3 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 12:35:38 0:45:38 0:44:49 0:04:09 0.893 3.0
4 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 12:33:55 0:43:55 0:44:56 0:04:06 0.928 4.0
5 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 12:36:35 0:46:35 0:46:52 0:06:05 0.874 5.0
6 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 12:36:45 0:46:45 0:48:09 0:07:12 0.871 6.0
7 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 12:39:42 0:49:42 0:48:13 0:07:42 0.82 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025 12:38:20 0:48:20 0:49:33 0:08:35 0.843 8.0

IRC R5 - 13/04/14 at 15:00:00

Start: IRC Race 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 15:57:25 0:57:25 1:03:13 0:00:00 1.101 1.0
2 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 16:03:38 1:03:38 1:04:58 0:01:43 0.993 2.0
3 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 16:08:06 1:08:06 1:06:52 0:03:44 0.928 3.0
4 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 16:07:42 1:07:42 1:09:15 0:05:54 0.934 4.0
5 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 16:07:30 1:07:30 1:09:32 0:06:08 0.937 5.0
6 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 16:14:12 1:14:12 1:11:58 0:09:02 0.852 6.0
7 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 16:15:37 1:15:37 1:16:04 0:12:47 0.836 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025 16:19:00 1:19:00 1:20:59 0:17:20 0.8 8.0

IRC R6 - 13/04/14 at 15:00:00

Start: IRC Race 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:35
Rank Boat Class Owner IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.101 17:17:21 0:42:21 0:46:38 0:00:00 1.101 1.0
2 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.021 17:21:34 0:46:34 0:47:33 0:00:54 1.001 2.0
3 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.982 17:24:28 0:49:28 0:48:35 0:01:59 0.943 3.0
4 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.023 17:22:48 0:47:48 0:48:54 0:02:13 0.975 4.0
5 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.030 17:23:30 0:48:30 0:49:57 0:03:14 0.961 5.0
6 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.970 17:26:58 0:51:58 0:50:24 0:03:54 0.897 6.0
7 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.006 17:26:40 0:51:40 0:51:59 0:05:19 0.902 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.025 17:26:23 0:51:23 0:52:40 0:05:54 0.907 8.0


http://www.sysac.org.uk/sections/racing

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com