event burgee venue burgee

SYSAC Spring 2014

Swansea Bay

NHC _ Spring 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.051 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 0.989 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Molly 1720 Graham Porter 0.996 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.019 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.927 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Stormalong T24 Nick Westermark 0.724 3.0 9.0 12.0 12.0
7th Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 1.007 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.063 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
9th Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.030 12.0 RET 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th Dutch Courage Achillies 24 Fin Leo 0.863 10.0 11.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th Shady Lady Dehler 39 Tudor Phillips 1.011 11.0 RDG 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th Gwen 3 First 310 Ian Burgess 1.00 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: NHC Race 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.051 16:14:54 1:12:54 1:16:37 0:00:00 1.051 1.0
2 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 0.989 16:23:44 1:21:44 1:20:50 0:04:16 0.937 2.0
3 Stormalong T24 Nick Westermark 0.724 17:23:00 1:52:32 1:21:28 0:06:42 0.681 3.0
4 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 0.996 16:25:38 1:23:38 1:23:18 0:06:42 0.916 4.0
5 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.927 16:32:15 1:30:15 1:23:40 0:07:36 0.849 5.0
6 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.019 16:24:14 1:22:14 1:23:48 0:07:03 0.932 6.0
7 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 1.007 16:27:17 1:25:17 1:25:53 0:09:12 0.898 7.0
8 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.063 16:29:32 1:27:32 1:33:03 0:15:27 0.875 9.0
9 Dutch Courage Achillies 24 Fin Leo 0.863 17:25:00 1:55:12 1:39:25 0:26:25 0.665 10.0
10 Shady Lady Dehler 39 Tudor Phillips 1.011   RDG 1:25:56 0:09:13 0.901 11.0
11 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.030   RET       12.0
12 Gwen 3 First 310 Ian Burgess 1.00   DNC       13.0

R2 - 20/04/14 at 10:00

Start: NHC Race 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.080 11:06:05 1:06:05 1:11:22 0:00:00 1.08 1.0
2 Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.000 11:15:58 1:15:58 1:15:58 0:04:36 0.939 2.0
3 Molly 1720 Graham Porter 0.997 11:16:41 1:16:41 1:16:27 0:05:06 0.931 3.0
4 Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.019 11:15:05 1:15:05 1:16:31 0:05:03 0.951 4.0
5 Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.927 11:23:40 1:23:40 1:17:34 0:06:41 0.853 5.0
6 Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 1.001 11:19:10 1:19:10 1:19:15 0:07:52 0.902 6.0
7 Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.045 11:17:16 1:17:16 1:20:45 0:08:58 0.924 7.0
8 Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.030 11:25:55 1:25:55 1:28:30 0:16:38 0.831 8.0
9 Stormalong T24 Nick Westermark 0.730 12:57:00 2:57:00 2:09:13 1:19:14 0.403 9.0
10 Dutch Courage Achillies 24 Fin Leo 0.841   DNC       11.0
10 Shady Lady Dehler 39 Tudor Phillips 1.011   DNC       11.0
10 Gwen 3 First 310 Ian Burgess 1.000   DNC       11.0

R3

Start: NHC Race 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 Place Points
  Dark Angel Dubois 37 One Off Tony Ackland 1.112    
  Big Foot J109 Martin Evans 1.010    
  Molly 1720 Graham Porter 1.005    
  Aztec HOD 35 Mark Hartley 1.026    
  Andromider Laser SB3 Richard Pettifor 0.930    
  Stormalong T24 Nick Westermark 0.683    
  Daydream X 332 Stephen Cutforth 0.997    
  Foxtrot First 36.7 George Pettifor 1.036    
  Marius Baveria Match 38 Ray Van Dijk 1.007    
  Dutch Courage Achillies 24 Fin Leo 0.841    
  Shady Lady Dehler 39 Tudor Phillips 1.011    
  Gwen 3 First 310 Ian Burgess 1.000    


http://www.sysac.org.uk/sections/racing

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com