event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2019 Event 5

Pwllheli

Results as of 20:43 on September 26, 2019

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 35 Techno T7.8 469   Lucy Kenyon 2004 F 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 37 Techno T7.8 394   Nieve Ball 2005 F 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 38 Techno T6.8 49   Charlie Bennett 2005 M 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 24 Techno T7.8 627   Adam Raistrick 2004 M 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
5th 42 Techno T6.8 707 706 Toby Pailing 2007 M 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th 32 Techno T7.8 3045   Herbie Tawil 2005 M 13.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th 40 Techno T7.8 590   Ruby Hamilton 2004 F 16.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
8th 43 Techno T7.8 138 3168 William Russell 2004 M 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
9th 39 Techno T7.8 593 262 Roan Clarke 2003 M 1.0 22.0 UFD 23.0 23.0
10th 25 Techno T6.8 329   Alice Bennion 2006 F 15.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
11th 29 Techno T7.8 591   Ella Clarke 2003 F 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
12th 31 Techno T6.8 273   Guy Owen 2005 M 2.0 22.0 UFD 24.0 24.0
13th 34 Techno T6.8 554   Lilia Yelland 2006 F 14.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
14th 26 Techno T7.8 436   Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F 5.0 22.0 UFD 27.0 27.0
15th 27 Techno T7.8 553   Clay Yelland 2004 M 6.0 22.0 UFD 28.0 28.0
16th 33 Techno T7.8 731   Jack Shorrocks 2005 M 18.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
17th 36 Techno T6.8 368   Mollie Spreckley 2006 F 8.0 22.0 UFD 30.0 30.0
18th 44 Techno T6.8 3292 484 William Ziegler 2006 M 17.0 14.0 31.0 31.0
19th 41 Techno T6.8 550   Sullie Yelland 2007 M 19.0 13.0 32.0 32.0
20th 30 Techno T6.8 306   Ethan Weeks 2005 M 20.0 15.0 35.0 35.0
21st 28 Techno T7.8 713   Duncan Monaghan 2004 M 22.0 UFD 22.0 UFD 44.0 44.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 6 RSX RSX Y 303 317 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4 RSX RSX Y 667   Jennie Roberts 2001 F 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 5 RSX RSX Y 529 71 Luke Pailing 2004 M 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th 3 RSX RSX Y 323 481 Catrin Williams 2003 F 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 21 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 11 Toby Cave - LW 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 15 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 1 Mark Kay M HW 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 13 Raceboard RB 9.5 895 72 Lewis Barnes - HW 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
4th 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent V LW 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th 16 Raceboard RB 9.5L 341   Molly Howell 1999 F 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th 7 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent V F 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th 12 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW 5.0 11.0 16.0 16.0
8th 23 Raceboard RB 9.5 552   Tom Naylor SV LW 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th 45 Raceboard RB 9.5 296   Tom Dryden V HW 12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
10th 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 604   Tom Hunter U19 M 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th 9 Raceboard RB 9.5 456   Dominic Harrison U19 M 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
12th 8 Raceboard RB 9.5 16   Bob Ingram V LW 15.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
13th 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 348   Lucy Howell U19 F 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
14th 10 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 201 Emily Kent - F 13.0 14.0 27.0 27.0
15th 18 Raceboard Int 485   Peter Murray M HW 10.0 19.0 OCS 29.0 29.0
16th 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 36   Paige Kay U19 F 16.0 15.0 31.0 31.0
17th 11 Raceboard RB 7.8 366   Jack Pilkington-Kay 2004 M 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
18th 20 Raceboard RB 7.8 3234   Sophie Hunter 2003 F 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com