event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Laser Open Meeting 18 March 2001

Burghfield Sailing Club

Final Results

Contents

Radial Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet SailNo Crew Club R1
18/3/01 1200
R2
18/3/01 ASAP
R3
18/3/01 ASAP
Total Nett
1st Radial 156350 Tony Adams BSC 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 8.0 2.0
2nd Radial 140948 Mark Jones BSC 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Radial 170861 Nick Hemsley BSC 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Radial 161843 Peter Smith BSC 4.0 2.0 (DNC) 12.0 6.0
5th Radial 88939 Matt Rutter BSC 5.0 5.0 (DNC) 16.0 10.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:34, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet SailNo Crew Club R1
18/3/01 1200
R2
18/3/01 ASAP
R3
18/3/01 ASAP
Total Nett
1st Standard 164892 A Davis Oxford 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd Standard 165253 D Rollinson Bowmoor 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 15.0 3.0
3rd Standard 164507 Graham Lund Broxbourne 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 13.0 4.0
4th Standard 160411 Nick Jackson BSC (12.0) 4.0 4.0 20.0 8.0
5th Standard 150250 John Crook BSC (14.0) 5.0 5.0 24.0 10.0
6th Standard 165980 Paul Wright-Anderson Island Barn 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
7th Standard 166296 Mark Sancken Datchet 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
8th Standard 171735 Peter Chaplin BSC 6.0 6.0 (DNC) 47.0 12.0
9th Standard 167808 Hicks Island Barn 11.0 2.0 (DNC) 48.0 13.0
10th Standard 83559 John Cooper BSC (35.0 DNS) 10.0 3.0 48.0 13.0
11th Standard 161554 Andy Hartley BSC 5.0 (35.0 DNF) 8.0 48.0 13.0
12th Standard 164567 John Foord Oxford (19.0) 7.0 7.0 33.0 14.0
13th Standard 168800 Tim Crook Datchet 7.0 (20.0) 12.0 39.0 19.0
14th Standard 161543 Roger Wilson Wembley 9.0 14.0 (DNC) 58.0 23.0
15th Standard 162891 B Chaplin Frensham 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 39.0 23.0
16th Standard 163540 Chris Rowland BSC 10.0 13.0 (DNC) 58.0 23.0
17th Standard 161797 Bruce Kavanagh Frensham (26.0) 11.0 14.0 51.0 25.0
18th Standard 166543 R Chaplin BSC (21.0) 17.0 13.0 51.0 30.0
19th Standard 168813 Chris Faerber BSC (17.0) 15.0 15.0 47.0 30.0
20th Standard 171805 Brett Aarons Aldenham 15.0 18.0 (DNC) 68.0 33.0
21st Standard 143454 Rob Gutteridge Dorchester 18.0 21.0 (DNC) 74.0 39.0
22nd Standard 152544 Andy Leigh BSC 16.0 24.0 (DNC) 75.0 40.0
23rd Standard 45130 Leigh Cromwell BSC (35.0 DNS) 25.0 16.0 76.0 41.0
24th Standard 171357 Harry Hall Datchet 20.0 22.0 (DNC) 77.0 42.0
25th Standard 133286 Roger Garrison BSC 24.0 19.0 (DNC) 78.0 43.0
26th Standard 165220 S Bevan BSC 23.0 23.0 (DNC) 81.0 46.0
27th Standard 75006 Michael Dray HLSTC 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 17.0 82.0 47.0
28th Standard 166435 John Lancaster BSC 27.0 26.0 (DNC) 88.0 53.0
29th Standard 165410 Dave Killey Taplow lake 28.0 27.0 (DNC) 90.0 55.0
30th Standard 168801 David Smith BSC 22.0 (35.0 DNF) DNC 92.0 57.0
31st Standard 167885 David Miller BSC 29.0 28.0 (DNC) 92.0 57.0
32nd Standard 146565 Mike Lyons BSC 25.0 (35.0 DNS) DNC 95.0 60.0
33rd Standard 168983 Jason Pyke BSC (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNF DNC 105.0 70.0
33rd Standard 170465 Mike Walsh Island Barn (DNC) 35.0 DNF DNC 105.0 70.0

http://burghfield.mariner.co.uk/
Tel 0118 930 3604

Race Officer Len Smith
burghfield.sailing@virgin.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com