Monday series 1 Med 2021

TMSC

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 (12.0) 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 25.0 9.0
2nd   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 3.0 (6.0)   2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 15.0
3rd   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 (8.0) 7.0   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 58.0 32.0
4th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 7.0 (9.0)   (18.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 63.0 36.0
5th   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 4.0 (18.0 RET)   7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 76.0 48.0
6th Smoke on the Water Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 1.0 5.0   4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
7th   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 2.0 3.0   3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0
8th Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 5.0 (18.0 DNC)   5.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 92.0 56.0
9th   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 9.0 10.0   6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
10th Sapphire Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 6.0 2.0   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
11th   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207 14.0 (18.0 RET)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
12th Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 11.0 8.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 120.0 84.0
13th   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114 10.0 4.0   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
14th     5849 Molly Gilby Lawrie Mepher 1244 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 151.0 115.0
15th   laser 4.7 2 Lawrie Mapher   1207 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 118.0
16th   Laser Radial 36014 Finley Morgan   1147 13.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 157.0 121.0
17th             (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 126.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Smoke on the Water Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 18:30:00 19:04:23 0:34:23 1 0:30:06 1.0
2   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 18:30:00 19:04:30 0:34:30 1 0:30:13 2.0
3   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 18:30:00 19:04:35 0:34:35 1 0:30:17 3.0
4   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 18:30:00 19:06:17 0:36:17 1 0:30:25 4.0
5 Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 18:30:00 19:05:31 0:35:31 1 0:31:06 5.0
6 Sapphire Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 18:30:00 19:05:00 0:35:00 1 0:31:25 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 18:30:00 19:06:01 0:36:01 1 0:31:32 7.0
8   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 18:30:00 19:06:02 0:36:02 1 0:31:33 8.0
9   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 18:30:00 19:06:20 0:36:20 1 0:31:41 9.0
10   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114 18:30:00 19:05:26 0:35:26 1 0:31:48 10.0
11 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 18:30:00 19:07:31 0:37:31 1 0:32:58 11.0
12 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 18:30:00 19:07:29 0:37:29 1 0:33:39 12.0
13   Laser Radial 36014 Finley Morgan   1147 18:30:00 19:10:26 0:40:26 1 0:35:15 13.0
14   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207 18:30:00 19:15:07 0:45:07 1 0:37:23 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:11:00 19:59:07 0:48:07 2 0:43:12 1.0
2 Sapphire Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 19:11:00 20:03:14 0:52:14 2 0:46:53 2.0
3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 19:11:00 20:06:17 0:55:17 2 0:48:25 3.0
4   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114 19:11:00 20:07:21 0:56:21 2 0:50:35 4.0
5 Smoke on the Water Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 19:11:00 20:09:14 0:58:14 2 0:51:00 5.0
6   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:11:00 20:09:47 0:58:47 2 0:51:28 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:11:00 20:13:12 1:02:12 2 0:54:28 7.0
8 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:11:00 20:14:02 1:03:02 2 0:55:23 8.0
9   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:11:00 20:15:07 1:04:07 2 0:56:09 9.0
10   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:11:00 20:17:52 1:06:52 2 0:58:18 10.0
11   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193     RET     18.0
11   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207     RET     18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:30:00 20:05:34 0:35:34 2 0:31:56 1.0
2   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:30:00 20:09:07 0:39:07 2 0:34:15 2.0
3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 19:30:00 20:09:23 0:39:23 2 0:34:29 3.0
4 Smoke on the Water Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 19:30:00 20:10:20 0:40:20 2 0:35:19 4.0
5 Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 19:30:00 20:16:05 0:46:05 2 0:40:21 5.0
6   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:30:00 20:16:44 0:46:44 2 0:40:45 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:30:00 20:19:57 0:49:57 2 0:41:52 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:00:00 19:48:13 0:48:13 2 0:43:17 1.0
2 Sapphire Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 19:00:00 19:50:19 0:50:19 2 0:45:10 2.0
3   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114 19:00:00 19:50:37 0:50:37 2 0:45:26 3.0
4   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 19:00:00 19:52:23 0:52:23 2 0:45:52 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:00:00 19:52:40 0:52:40 2 0:46:07 5.0
6   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:00:00 19:53:12 0:53:12 2 0:46:35 6.0
7   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:54:02 0:54:02 2 0:47:07 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:00:00 19:54:59 0:54:59 2 0:48:09 8.0
9 Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 19:00:00 19:55:35 0:55:35 2 0:48:40 9.0
10   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 20:02:10 1:02:10 2 0:52:07 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:00:00 19:29:58 0:29:58 2 0:26:54 1.0
2   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:00:00 19:33:18 0:33:18 2 0:29:10 2.0
3 Smoke on the Water Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 19:00:00 19:33:30 0:33:30 2 0:29:20 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:00:00 19:35:26 0:35:26 2 0:31:02 4.0
5   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:36:36 0:36:36 2 0:31:55 5.0
6   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:00:00 19:36:46 0:36:46 2 0:32:12 6.0
7 Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 19:00:00 19:40:08 0:40:08 2 0:35:09 7.0
8   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207 19:00:00 19:50:00 0:50:00 2 0:41:26 8.0
9   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:58:08 0:58:08 2 0:48:44 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:00:00 19:42:36 0:42:36 1 0:38:14 1.0
2   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:00:00 19:47:19 0:47:19 1 0:41:26 2.0
3   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:49:18 0:49:18 1 0:42:59 3.0
4   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:00:00 19:52:29 0:52:29 1 0:45:57 4.0
5   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:00:00 19:53:30 0:53:30 1 0:46:51 5.0
6   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 19:00:00 19:53:49 0:53:49 1 0:47:07 6.0
7 Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 19:00:00 19:53:55 0:53:55 1 0:47:13 7.0
8 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:54:23 0:54:23 1 0:47:47 8.0
9   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:58:38 0:58:38 1 0:49:09 9.0
10   laser 4.7 2 Lawrie Mapher   1207 19:00:00 20:05:05 1:05:05 1 0:53:55 10.0
11   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207 19:00:00 20:05:55 1:05:55 1 0:54:37 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:00:00 19:40:22 0:40:22 2 0:36:14 1.0
2   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:00:00 19:44:18 0:44:18 2 0:38:47 2.0
3 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:49:25 0:49:25 2 0:43:25 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:00:00 19:50:46 0:50:46 2 0:44:27 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:00:00 19:51:39 0:51:39 2 0:45:14 5.0
6   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:57:36 0:57:36 2 0:48:17 6.0
7   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207 19:00:00 20:02:30 1:02:30 2 0:51:47 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:00:00 20:06:01 1:06:01 3 0:57:48 1.0
2 Smoke on the Water Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 19:00:00 20:06:58 1:06:58 3 0:58:38 2.0
3 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:00:00 20:05:37 1:05:37 3 0:58:54 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:00:00 20:13:40 1:13:40 3 1:04:30 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:00:00 20:10:321 1:15:21 3 1:05:59 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1207 19:00:00 20:28:11 1:28:11 3 1:13:04 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 20:28:11 1:28:11 3 1:13:55 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19:00:00 19:53:33 0:53:33 2 0:46:53 1.0
2   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19:00:00 19:54:02 0:54:02 2 0:47:19 2.0
3   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19:00:00 19:54:11 0:54:11 2 0:47:27 3.0
4 Lyte airs Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres   1114 19:00:00 19:53:19 0:53:19 2 0:47:52 4.0
5 Rythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 19:00:00 19:55:52 0:55:52 2 0:48:55 5.0
6   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 20:16:24 1:16:24 2 1:04:02 6.0
7     5849 Molly Gilby Lawrie Mepher 1244 19:00:00 20:21:19 1:21:19 1 2:10:44 7.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com