Aug 26, 2018 Short Courses

MBYC

Results are provisional as of 16:19 on September 3, 2018

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Laser Laser   181119 Jim Hecht   91.1 8
  2 Laser Laser   195597 Laube, Tom   91.1 9
  3 Laser Laser   187310 Mark Young   91.1 10
  4 Laser Laser   198693 Ted Bremmer   91.1 11
  5 Laser Laser   188099 Ty Beach   91.1 DNF

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Laser Laser   199544 TBD   91.1 8
  2 Laser Laser   188099 Ty Beach   91.1 10
  3 Laser Laser   181119 Jim Hecht   91.1 11
  4 Laser Laser   187310 Mark Young   91.1 12
  5 Laser Laser   198693 Ted Bremmer   91.1 13
  6 Laser Laser   195597 Laube, Tom   91.1 14

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Laser Laser   188099 Ty Beach   91.1 7
  2 Laser Laser   195597 Laube, Tom   91.1 9
  3 Laser Laser   199544 TBD   91.1 10
  4 Laser Laser   181119 Jim Hecht   91.1 11
  5 Laser Laser   187310 Mark Young   91.1 12
  6 Laser Laser   198693 Ted Bremmer   91.1 14

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Laser Laser   188099 Ty Beach   91.1 8
  2 Laser Laser   199544 TBD   91.1 9
  3 Laser Laser   187310 Mark Young   91.1 10
  4 Laser Laser   198693 Ted Bremmer   91.1 11
  5 Laser Laser   195597 Laube, Tom   91.1 13
  6 Laser Laser   181119 Jim Hecht   91.1 14

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Laser Laser   195597 Laube, Tom   91.1 7
  2 Laser Laser   187310 Mark Young   91.1 8
  3 Laser Laser   181119 Jim Hecht   91.1 9
  4 Laser Laser   188099 Ty Beach   91.1 11
  5 Laser Laser   198693 Ted Bremmer   91.1 12

R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 MC Scow MC Scow   1235 Howard Macken   197 4
  2 MC Scow MC Scow   1970 Keith Sternal   197 5
  3 MC Scow MC Scow   1220 Dan Gravatt   197 6
  4 MC Scow MC Scow   2465 Brian Anderson   197 DNS

R2 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 MC Scow MC Scow   1970 Keith Sternal   197 1
  2 MC Scow MC Scow   2465 Brian Anderson   197 2
  3 MC Scow MC Scow   1235 Howard Macken   197 3
  4 MC Scow MC Scow   1220 Dan Gravatt   197 5

R3 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 MC Scow MC Scow   1970 Keith Sternal   197 1
  2 MC Scow MC Scow   2465 Brian Anderson   197 2
  3 MC Scow MC Scow   1235 Howard Macken   197 4
  4 MC Scow MC Scow   1220 Dan Gravatt   197 5

R4 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 MC Scow MC Scow   1970 Keith Sternal   197 3
  2 MC Scow MC Scow   2465 Brian Anderson   197 4
  3 MC Scow MC Scow   1235 Howard Macken   197 5
  4 MC Scow MC Scow   1220 Dan Gravatt   197 7

R5 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 MC Scow MC Scow   1235 Howard Macken   197 1
  2 MC Scow MC Scow   1970 Keith Sternal   197 2
  3 MC Scow MC Scow   2465 Brian Anderson   197 3
  4 MC Scow MC Scow   1220 Dan Gravatt   197 4

R1 - Soling Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Soling Soling   782 John Walton   82.3 1
  2 Soling Soling   791 Keith   82.3 2

R2 - Soling Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Soling Soling   782 John Walton   82.3 6
  2 Soling Soling   791 Keith   82.3 7

R3 - Soling Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Soling Soling   782 John Walton   82.3 6
  2 Soling Soling   791 Keith   82.3 8

R4 - Soling Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Soling Soling   782 John Walton   82.3 1
  2 Soling Soling   791 Keith   82.3 2

R5 - Soling Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Soling Soling   782 John Walton   82.3 6
  2 Soling Soling   791 Keith   82.3 10

R1 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Sunfish Sunfish   833 Derek Gauger   99.6 12
  2 Sunfish Sunfish   112 Paul Henkart   99.6 13

R2 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Sunfish Sunfish   833 Derek Gauger   99.6 15
  2 Sunfish Sunfish   112 Paul Henkart   99.6 16

R3 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Sunfish Sunfish   833 Derek Gauger   99.6 15
  2 Sunfish Sunfish   112 Paul Henkart   99.6 16

R4 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Sunfish Sunfish   833 Derek Gauger   99.6 12
  2 Sunfish Sunfish   112 Paul Henkart   99.6 15

R5 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Sunfish Sunfish   833 Derek Gauger   99.6 13
  2 Sunfish Sunfish   112 Paul Henkart   99.6 14

R1 - Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   007 James Orkins   100 17
  2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   97 Wallace   100 18
  3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1543 Travis Vetter   100 19
  4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1608 Peinado   100 20

R2 - Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   007 James Orkins   100 20
  2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1543 Travis Vetter   100 21
  3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   97 Wallace   100 22
  4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1608 Peinado   100 23

R3 - Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1543 Travis Vetter   100 20
  2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   007 James Orkins   100 21
  3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   97 Wallace   100 22
  4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1608 Peinado   100 23

R4 - Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1543 Travis Vetter   100 19
  2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   007 James Orkins   100 20
  3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   1608 Peinado   100 21
  4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi   97 Wallace   100 22

R5 - Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Thistle Thistle   3410 Poltorak, Mike   83 3

R2 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Thistle Thistle   3410 Poltorak, Mike   83 9

R3 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Thistle Thistle   3410 Poltorak, Mike   83 13

R4 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place

R5 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place

R1 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Finn Finn   8 Tim Flen ??     7

R2 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Finn Finn   8 Tim Flen ??     4

R3 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Finn Finn   8 Tim Flen ??     3

R4 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Finn Finn   8 Tim Flen ??     6

R5 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Finn Finn   8 Tim Flen ??     5

R1 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Lido Lido   4821 Kathy Dryden   98.9 14
  2 Lido Lido   4509 Roger Hinton   98.9 15
  3 Lido Lido   1967 Bill Kenney   98.9 16

R2 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Lido Lido   4821 Kathy Dryden   98.9 17
  2 Lido Lido   4509 Roger Hinton   98.9 18
  3 Lido Lido   1967 Bill Kenney   98.9 19

R3 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Lido Lido   4821 Kathy Dryden   98.9 17
  2 Lido Lido   1967 Bill Kenney   98.9 18
  3 Lido Lido   4509 Roger Hinton   98.9 19

R4 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Lido Lido   4821 Kathy Dryden   98.9 16
  2 Lido Lido   1967 Bill Kenney   98.9 17
  3 Lido Lido   4509 Roger Hinton   98.9 18

R5 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place
  1 Lido Lido   4821 Kathy Dryden   98.9 15
  2 Lido Lido   1967 Bill Kenney   98.9 16
  3 Lido Lido   4509 Roger Hinton   98.9 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com