WSC
Winter series

WSC Winter series

WSC Winter series
Sailed:5  Discards:0  To count:5  Ratings:PY  Entries:14
Class SailNo Helm PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
Comet Trio 357 John Frampton 1086 5.00 6.00 2.00 OOD 4.00 2.00 DNS 19.00
Solo 4552 Clive Stratton 1155 4.00 15.00 DNC 2.00 0.75 2.00 DNS 23.75
LASER 5000   Trevor Taylor 846 4.00 OOD 4.00 OOD 3.00 15.00 DNC 2.00 DNS 28.00
Blaze 669 Chris Coleman 1047 2.00 0.75 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 4.00 OOD 36.75
Blaze   Richard Hill 1047 4.00 OOD 4.00 OOD 15.00 DNC 3.00 15.00 DNC 41.00
laser 117296 Graham Hilton 1078 7.00 4.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 2.00 DNS 43.00
FINN 567 M Hughes 1069 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 0.75 15.00 DNC 2.00 DNS 47.75
Blaze 695 Bob Cowan 1047 0.75 2.50 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 48.25
WAYFARER 9941 D Wright 1099 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 DNS 49.00
RS200 599 HSC 1059 3.00 2.50 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 50.50
Blaze 511 Peter Davis 1047 6.00 5.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 56.00
laser 43125 J Beale 1078 8.00 7.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 60.00
LASER RADIAL 176358 M Harbour 1101 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 2.00 DNS 62.00
Musto Skiff 210 HSC 875 12.00 DSQ 10.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 67.00

Race 1

Race 1
  Date:16/10/05
Start:Start 1  Time:12.19  Course:Triangle/Sausage  Wind dir:SE
Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blaze 695 Bob Cowan 1047 12:19 12:50:04 0:31:04 0:29:40 0.75
Blaze 669 Chris Coleman 1047 12.19 12.50.29 0.31.29 0.30.04 2.00
RS200 599 HSC 1059 12.19 12.51.32 0.32.32 0.30.43 3.00
Solo 4552 Clive Stratton 1155 12.19 12.55.22 0.36.22 0.31.29 4.00
LASER 5000   Trevor Taylor 846     OOD   4.00
Blaze   Richard Hill 1047     OOD   4.00
Comet Trio 357 John Frampton 1086 12.19 12.54.45 0.35.45 0.32.55 5.00
Blaze 511 Peter Davis 1047 12.19 12.54.19 0.35.19 0.33.44 6.00
laser 117296 Graham Hilton 1078 12.19 12.55.45 0.36.45 0.34.05 7.00
laser 43125 J Beale 1078 12.19 12.57.19 0.38.19 0.35.33 8.00
Musto Skiff 210 HSC 875 12.19 12.49.17 DSQ   12.00
FINN 567 M Hughes 1069     DNC   15.00
WAYFARER 9941 D Wright 1099     DNC   15.00
LASER RADIAL 176358 M Harbour 1101     DNC   15.00

Race 2

Race 2
  Date:16/10/05
Start:Start 1  Time:13.05  Course:Triangle/Sausage  Wind dir:SE
Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blaze 669 Chris Coleman 1047 13.05 13.21.57 0.16.57 0.16.11 0.75
Blaze 695 Bob Cowan 1047 13.05 13.24.31 0.19.31 0.18.38 2.50
RS200 599 HSC 1059 13.05 13.24.44 0.19.44 0.18.38 2.50
LASER 5000   Trevor Taylor 846     OOD   4.00
Blaze   Richard Hill 1047     OOD   4.00
laser 117296 Graham Hilton 1078 13.05 13.25.14 0.20.14 0.18.46 4.00
Blaze 511 Peter Davis 1047 13.05 13.25.22 0.20.22 0.19.27 5.00
Comet Trio 357 John Frampton 1086 13.05 13.26.18 0.21.18 0.19.37 6.00
laser 43125 J Beale 1078 13.05 13.27.32 0.22.32 0.20.54 7.00
Musto Skiff 210 HSC 875     DNF   10.00
Solo 4552 Clive Stratton 1155     DNC   15.00
FINN 567 M Hughes 1069     DNC   15.00
WAYFARER 9941 D Wright 1099     DNC   15.00
LASER RADIAL 176358 M Harbour 1101     DNC   15.00

Race 3

Race 3
  Date:23/10/05
Start:Start 1  Time:11:18  Course:G  Wind dir:SW
Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FINN 567 M Hughes 1069 11:18 12:03:57 0:45:57 0:42:59 0.75
Comet Trio 357 John Frampton 1086     OOD   2.00
Solo 4552 Clive Stratton 1155 11:18 12:09:58 0:51:58 0:45:00 2.00
LASER 5000   Trevor Taylor 846 11:18 12:00:54 0:42:54 0:50:43 3.00
Blaze 669 Chris Coleman 1047     DNC   15.00
Blaze   Richard Hill 1047     DNC   15.00
laser 117296 Graham Hilton 1078     DNC   15.00
Blaze 695 Bob Cowan 1047     DNC   15.00
WAYFARER 9941 D Wright 1099     DNC   15.00
RS200 599 HSC 1059     DNC   15.00
Blaze 511 Peter Davis 1047     DNC   15.00
laser 43125 J Beale 1078     DNC   15.00
LASER RADIAL 176358 M Harbour 1101     DNC   15.00
Musto Skiff 210 HSC 875     DNC   15.00

Race 4

Race 4
  Date:20/11/05
Start:Start 1
Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Solo 4552 Clive Stratton 1155 11:12 12.01.20 0:49:20 0:42:43 0.75
WAYFARER 9941 D Wright 1099 11:12 12.0.07 0:48:07 0:43:47 2.00
Blaze   Richard Hill 1047 11:12 12.02.44 0:50:44 0:48:27 3.00
Comet Trio 357 John Frampton 1086 11:12 12.05.10 0:53:10 0:48:57 4.00
LASER 5000   Trevor Taylor 846     DNC   15.00
Blaze 669 Chris Coleman 1047     DNC   15.00
laser 117296 Graham Hilton 1078     DNC   15.00
FINN 567 M Hughes 1069     DNC   15.00
Blaze 695 Bob Cowan 1047     DNC   15.00
RS200 599 HSC 1059     DNC   15.00
Blaze 511 Peter Davis 1047     DNC   15.00
laser 43125 J Beale 1078     DNC   15.00
LASER RADIAL 176358 M Harbour 1101     DNC   15.00
Musto Skiff 210 HSC 875     DNC   15.00

Race 5

Race 5
  Date:4/12/05
Start:Start 1
Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
Comet Trio 357 John Frampton 1086 DNS 2.00
Solo 4552 Clive Stratton 1155 DNS 2.00
LASER 5000   Trevor Taylor 846 DNS 2.00
laser 117296 Graham Hilton 1078 DNS 2.00
FINN 567 M Hughes 1069 DNS 2.00
WAYFARER 9941 D Wright 1099 DNS 2.00
LASER RADIAL 176358 M Harbour 1101 DNS 2.00
Blaze 669 Chris Coleman 1047 OOD 4.00
Blaze   Richard Hill 1047 DNC 15.00
Blaze 695 Bob Cowan 1047 DNC 15.00
RS200 599 HSC 1059 DNC 15.00
Blaze 511 Peter Davis 1047 DNC 15.00
laser 43125 J Beale 1078 DNC 15.00
Musto Skiff 210 HSC 875 DNC 15.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.87
www.sailwave.com