Tybee 500 2003
COMPLETELY UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Cumulative elapsed time

Pos Class Boat Name Hollywood Jensen Coco Ormond Fern. Tybee Cumulative Pts
1st Inter 20 Tybee 08:00:36 09:47:12 06:54:22 06:43:56 08:37:55 11:17:27 51:21:28 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:06:13 09:44:52 06:48:52 07:04:20 08:44:44 11:24:49 51:53:50 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Castrol I 07:51:29 09:55:27 06:59:39 06:48:50 08:43:22 11:57:34 52:16:21 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 08:09:50 09:45:15 06:45:42 07:05:32 09:04:39 11:42:30 52:33:28 4.0
5th F18HT Alexanders 08:12:40 09:58:24 07:03:15 07:13:19 08:50:51 11:42:02 53:00:31 5.0
6th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:56:17 09:55:11 07:05:01 07:16:55 09:08:20 12:04:23 53:26:07 6.0
7th Inter 20 Antieau Art 08:03:04 10:16:07 07:00:16 07:26:38 09:04:06 11:55:26 53:45:37 7.0
8th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 08:09:06 09:53:18 06:58:51 07:17:41 09:15:07 12:24:48 53:58:51 8.0
9th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 08:03:31 09:58:57 07:08:48 07:09:26 09:21:47 12:16:53 53:59:22 9.0
10th Nacra 6 OBXCC 08:06:28 10:11:17 07:08:07 07:07:50 09:04:26 12:23:02 54:01:10 10.0
11th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 08:18:53 10:05:29 07:08:01 07:19:58 09:04:03 12:33:19 54:29:43 11.0
12th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 08:26:17 10:15:41 07:09:03 07:13:04 09:10:18 12:57:57 55:12:20 12.0
13th Inter 20 Space Coast 08:38:57 10:24:09 07:08:02 07:23:42 09:16:01 12:27:28 55:18:19 13.0
14th Inter 20 Loewen 09:24:18 10:12:54 07:07:00 07:08:32 09:04:16 12:22:27 55:19:27 14.0
15th Nacra 6 Morada 08:17:51 10:32:40 06:57:18 07:13:43 09:29:33 12:52:16 55:23:21 15.0
16th Inter 20 Castrol II 08:23:32 10:25:57 07:15:50 07:20:47 09:26:41 12:52:38 55:45:25 16.0
17th F18HT Lamorak 09:30:53 10:07:43 07:03:42 07:11:23 09:06:00 13:03:27 56:03:08 17.0
18th F18HT Howard's Pub 08:16:07 10:27:57 07:32:36 07:20:11 09:25:24 13:18:45 56:21:00 18.0
19th Inter 20 Chesapeake 08:16:52 11:03:31 07:13:38 07:19:39 09:12:43 14:07:38 57:14:01 19.0
20th Inter 20 San Diego 08:51:41 10:28:13 07:15:01 07:20:19 09:45:44 13:55:56 57:36:54 20.0
21st F18HT TKO Racing 08:30:54 10:23:52 07:26:37 07:20:14 09:43:46 14:14:04 57:39:27 21.0
22nd Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:05:49 10:41:32 07:04:15 08:42:34 09:06:09 13:45:37 58:25:56 22.0
23rd Inter 20 Platypus 08:30:48 10:36:28 07:08:41 07:21:36 09:21:06 16:36:54 59:35:33 23.0
24th F18HT Sunnucks 08:15:28 09:58:14 07:19:49 07:19:14 15:11:22 12:48:30 60:52:37 24.0
25th F18HT Manajr 08:48:38 10:34:30 07:32:48 09:21:22 09:36:22 15:54:24 61:48:04 25.0
26th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:57:23 10:08:29 07:12:16 07:10:23 09:23:15 DNF DNF 28.0
27th F18HT Windy Hill 11:26:48 12:28:41 08:30:00 08:32:07 11:11:22 DNF DNF 28.0

Hollywood

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Castrol I 07:51:29 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:56:17 00:04:48 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:57:23 00:05:54 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tybee 08:00:36 00:09:07 4.0
5th Inter 20 Antieau Art 08:03:04 00:11:35 5.0
6th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 08:03:31 00:12:02 6.0
7th Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:06:13 00:14:44 7.0
8th Nacra 6 OBXCC 08:06:28 00:14:59 8.0
9th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 08:09:06 00:17:37 9.0
10th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 08:09:50 00:18:21 10.0
11th F18HT Alexanders 08:12:40 00:21:11 11.0
12th F18HT Sunnucks 08:15:28 00:23:59 12.0
13th F18HT Howard's Pub 08:16:07 00:24:38 13.0
14th Inter 20 Chesapeake 08:16:52 00:25:23 14.0
15th Nacra 6 Morada 08:17:51 00:26:22 15.0
16th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 08:18:53 00:27:24 16.0
17th Inter 20 Castrol II 08:23:32 00:32:03 17.0
18th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 08:26:17 00:34:48 18.0
19th Inter 20 Platypus 08:30:48 00:39:19 19.0
20th F18HT TKO Racing 08:30:54 00:39:25 20.0
21st Inter 20 Space Coast 08:38:57 00:47:28 21.0
22nd F18HT Manajr 08:48:38 00:57:09 22.0
23rd Inter 20 San Diego 08:51:41 01:00:12 23.0
24th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:05:49 01:14:20 24.0
25th Inter 20 Loewen 09:24:18 01:32:49 25.0
26th F18HT Lamorak 09:30:53 01:39:24 26.0
27th F18HT Windy Hill 11:26:48 03:35:19 27.0

Jensen

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Key Sailing I 09:44:52 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 09:45:15 00:00:23 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tybee 09:47:12 00:02:20 3.0
4th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 09:53:18 00:08:26 4.0
5th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 09:55:11 00:10:19 5.0
6th Inter 20 Castrol I 09:55:27 00:10:35 6.0
7th F18HT Sunnucks 09:58:14 00:13:22 7.0
8th F18HT Alexanders 09:58:24 00:13:32 8.0
9th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 09:58:57 00:14:05 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 10:05:29 00:20:37 10.0
11th F18HT Lamorak 10:07:43 00:22:51 11.0
12th Inter 20 Fully Involved 10:08:29 00:23:37 12.0
13th Nacra 6 OBXCC 10:11:17 00:26:25 13.0
14th Inter 20 Loewen 10:12:54 00:28:02 14.0
15th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 10:15:41 00:30:49 15.0
16th Inter 20 Antieau Art 10:16:07 00:31:15 16.0
17th F18HT TKO Racing 10:23:52 00:39:00 17.0
18th Inter 20 Space Coast 10:24:09 00:39:17 18.0
19th Inter 20 Castrol II 10:25:57 00:41:05 19.0
20th F18HT Howard's Pub 10:27:57 00:43:05 20.0
21st Inter 20 San Diego 10:28:13 00:43:21 21.0
22nd Nacra 6 Morada 10:32:40 00:47:48 22.0
23rd F18HT Manajr 10:34:30 00:49:38 23.0
24th Inter 20 Platypus 10:36:28 00:51:36 24.0
25th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 10:41:32 00:56:40 25.0
26th Inter 20 Chesapeake 11:03:31 01:18:39 26.0
27th F18HT Windy Hill 12:28:41 02:43:49 27.0

Coco

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 06:45:42 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 06:48:52 00:03:10 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tybee 06:54:22 00:08:40 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 06:57:18 00:11:36 4.0
5th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 06:58:51 00:13:09 5.0
6th Inter 20 Castrol I 06:59:39 00:13:57 6.0
7th Inter 20 Antieau Art 07:00:16 00:14:34 7.0
8th F18HT Alexanders 07:03:15 00:17:33 8.0
9th F18HT Lamorak 07:03:42 00:18:00 9.0
10th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 07:04:15 00:18:33 10.0
11th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:05:01 00:19:19 11.0
12th Inter 20 Loewen 07:07:00 00:21:18 12.0
13th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 07:08:01 00:22:19 13.0
14th Inter 20 Space Coast 07:08:02 00:22:20 14.0
15th Nacra 6 OBXCC 07:08:07 00:22:25 15.0
16th Inter 20 Platypus 07:08:41 00:22:59 16.0
17th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 07:08:48 00:23:06 17.0
18th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 07:09:03 00:23:21 18.0
19th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:12:16 00:26:34 19.0
20th Inter 20 Chesapeake 07:13:38 00:27:56 20.0
21st Inter 20 San Diego 07:15:01 00:29:19 21.0
22nd Inter 20 Castrol II 07:15:50 00:30:08 22.0
23rd F18HT Sunnucks 07:19:49 00:34:07 23.0
24th F18HT TKO Racing 07:26:37 00:40:55 24.0
25th F18HT Howard's Pub 07:32:36 00:46:54 25.0
26th F18HT Manajr 07:32:48 00:47:06 26.0
27th F18HT Windy Hill 08:30:00 01:44:18 27.0

Ormond

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Tybee 06:43:56 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Castrol I 06:48:50 00:04:54 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 07:04:20 00:20:24 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 07:05:32 00:21:36 4.0
5th Nacra 6 OBXCC 07:07:50 00:23:54 5.0
6th Inter 20 Loewen 07:08:32 00:24:36 6.0
7th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 07:09:26 00:25:30 7.0
8th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:10:23 00:26:27 8.0
9th F18HT Lamorak 07:11:23 00:27:27 9.0
10th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 07:13:04 00:29:08 10.0
11th F18HT Alexanders 07:13:19 00:29:23 11.0
12th Nacra 6 Morada 07:13:43 00:29:47 12.0
13th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:16:55 00:32:59 13.0
14th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 07:17:41 00:33:45 14.0
15th F18HT Sunnucks 07:19:14 00:35:18 15.0
16th Inter 20 Chesapeake 07:19:39 00:35:43 16.0
17th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 07:19:58 00:36:02 17.0
18th F18HT Howard's Pub 07:20:11 00:36:15 18.0
19th F18HT TKO Racing 07:20:14 00:36:18 19.0
20th Inter 20 San Diego 07:20:19 00:36:23 20.0
21st Inter 20 Castrol II 07:20:47 00:36:51 21.0
22nd Inter 20 Platypus 07:21:36 00:37:40 22.0
23rd Inter 20 Space Coast 07:23:42 00:39:46 23.0
24th Inter 20 Antieau Art 07:26:38 00:42:42 24.0
25th F18HT Windy Hill 08:32:07 01:48:11 25.0
26th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 08:42:34 01:58:38 26.0
27th F18HT Manajr 09:21:22 02:37:26 27.0

Fern.

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Tybee 08:37:55 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Castrol I 08:43:22 00:05:27 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:44:44 00:06:49 3.0
4th F18HT Alexanders 08:50:51 00:12:56 4.0
5th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 09:04:03 00:26:08 5.0
6th Inter 20 Antieau Art 09:04:06 00:26:11 6.0
7th Inter 20 Loewen 09:04:16 00:26:21 7.0
8th Nacra 6 OBXCC 09:04:26 00:26:31 8.0
9th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 09:04:39 00:26:44 9.0
10th F18HT Lamorak 09:06:00 00:28:05 10.0
11th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:06:09 00:28:14 11.0
12th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 09:08:20 00:30:25 12.0
13th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 09:10:18 00:32:23 13.0
14th Inter 20 Chesapeake 09:12:43 00:34:48 14.0
15th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 09:15:07 00:37:12 15.0
16th Inter 20 Space Coast 09:16:01 00:38:06 16.0
17th Inter 20 Platypus 09:21:06 00:43:11 17.0
18th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 09:21:47 00:43:52 18.0
19th Inter 20 Fully Involved 09:23:15 00:45:20 19.0
20th F18HT Howard's Pub 09:25:24 00:47:29 20.0
21st Inter 20 Castrol II 09:26:41 00:48:46 21.0
22nd Nacra 6 Morada 09:29:33 00:51:38 22.0
23rd F18HT Manajr 09:36:22 00:58:27 23.0
24th F18HT TKO Racing 09:43:46 01:05:51 24.0
25th Inter 20 San Diego 09:45:44 01:07:49 25.0
26th F18HT Windy Hill 11:11:22 02:33:27 26.0
27th F18HT Sunnucks 15:11:22 06:33:27 27.0

Tybee

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Tybee 11:17:27 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 11:24:49 00:07:22 2.0
3rd F18HT Alexanders 11:42:02 00:24:35 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 11:42:30 00:25:03 4.0
5th Inter 20 Antieau Art 11:55:26 00:37:59 5.0
6th Inter 20 Castrol I 11:57:34 00:40:07 6.0
7th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 12:04:23 00:46:56 7.0
8th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 12:16:53 00:59:26 8.0
9th Inter 20 Loewen 12:22:27 01:05:00 9.0
10th Nacra 6 OBXCC 12:23:02 01:05:35 10.0
11th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 12:24:48 01:07:21 11.0
12th Inter 20 Space Coast 12:27:28 01:10:01 12.0
13th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 12:33:19 01:15:52 13.0
14th F18HT Sunnucks 12:48:30 01:31:03 14.0
15th Nacra 6 Morada 12:52:16 01:34:49 15.0
16th Inter 20 Castrol II 12:52:38 01:35:11 16.0
17th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 12:57:57 01:40:30 17.0
18th F18HT Lamorak 13:03:27 01:46:00 18.0
19th F18HT Howard's Pub 13:18:45 02:01:18 19.0
20th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 13:45:37 02:28:10 20.0
21st Inter 20 San Diego 13:55:56 02:38:29 21.0
22nd Inter 20 Chesapeake 14:07:38 02:50:11 22.0
23rd F18HT TKO Racing 14:14:04 02:56:37 23.0
24th F18HT Manajr 15:54:24 04:36:57 24.0
25th Inter 20 Platypus 16:36:54 05:19:27 25.0
26th Inter 20 Fully Involved DNF   28.0
26th F18HT Windy Hill DNF   28.0

Cumulative

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
1st Inter 20 Tybee 51:21:28 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 51:53:50 00:32:22 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Castrol I 52:16:21 00:54:53 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 52:33:28 01:12:00 4.0
5th F18HT Alexanders 53:00:31 01:39:03 5.0
6th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 53:26:07 02:04:39 6.0
7th Inter 20 Antieau Art 53:45:37 02:24:09 7.0
8th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 53:58:51 02:37:23 8.0
9th Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 53:59:22 02:37:54 9.0
10th Nacra 6 OBXCC 54:01:10 02:39:42 10.0
11th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 54:29:43 03:08:15 11.0
12th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 55:12:20 03:50:52 12.0
13th Inter 20 Space Coast 55:18:19 03:56:51 13.0
14th Inter 20 Loewen 55:19:27 03:57:59 14.0
15th Nacra 6 Morada 55:23:21 04:01:53 15.0
16th Inter 20 Castrol II 55:45:25 04:23:57 16.0
17th F18HT Lamorak 56:03:08 04:41:40 17.0
18th F18HT Howard's Pub 56:21:00 04:59:32 18.0
19th Inter 20 Chesapeake 57:14:01 05:52:33 19.0
20th Inter 20 San Diego 57:36:54 06:15:26 20.0
21st F18HT TKO Racing 57:39:27 06:17:59 21.0
22nd Inter 20 Soul Surfer 58:25:56 07:04:28 22.0
23rd Inter 20 Platypus 59:35:33 08:14:05 23.0
24th F18HT Sunnucks 60:52:37 09:31:09 24.0
25th F18HT Manajr 61:48:04 10:26:36 25.0
26th Inter 20 Fully Involved DNF   28.0
26th F18HT Windy Hill DNF   28.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta6
www.sailwave.com
www.tybee500.com