Tybee 500 2003
COMPLETELY UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Cumulative elapsed time (separate classes)

Pos Class Boat Name Hollywood Jensen Coco Ormond Fern. Tybee Cumulative Pts
Inter 20 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 6  Ratings: None
1st Inter 20 Tybee 08:00:36 09:47:12 06:54:22 06:43:56 08:37:55 11:17:27 51:21:28 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:06:13 09:44:52 06:48:52 07:04:20 08:44:44 11:24:49 51:53:50 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Castrol I 07:51:29 09:55:27 06:59:39 06:48:50 08:43:22 11:57:34 52:16:21 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 08:09:50 09:45:15 06:45:42 07:05:32 09:04:39 11:42:30 52:33:28 4.0
5th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:56:17 09:55:11 07:05:01 07:16:55 09:08:20 12:04:23 53:26:07 5.0
6th Inter 20 Antieau Art 08:03:04 10:16:07 07:00:16 07:26:38 09:04:06 11:55:26 53:45:37 6.0
7th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 08:09:06 09:53:18 06:58:51 07:17:41 09:15:07 12:24:48 53:58:51 7.0
8th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 08:18:53 10:05:29 07:08:01 07:19:58 09:04:03 12:33:19 54:29:43 8.0
9th Inter 20 Space Coast 08:38:57 10:24:09 07:08:02 07:23:42 09:16:01 12:27:28 55:18:19 9.0
10th Inter 20 Loewen 09:24:18 10:12:54 07:07:00 07:08:32 09:04:16 12:22:27 55:19:27 10.0
11th Inter 20 Castrol II 08:23:32 10:25:57 07:15:50 07:20:47 09:26:41 12:52:38 55:45:25 11.0
12th Inter 20 Chesapeake 08:16:52 11:03:31 07:13:38 07:19:39 09:12:43 14:07:38 57:14:01 12.0
13th Inter 20 San Diego 08:51:41 10:28:13 07:15:01 07:20:19 09:45:44 13:55:56 57:36:54 13.0
14th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:05:49 10:41:32 07:04:15 08:42:34 09:06:09 13:45:37 58:25:56 14.0
15th Inter 20 Platypus 08:30:48 10:36:28 07:08:41 07:21:36 09:21:06 16:36:54 59:35:33 15.0
16th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:57:23 10:08:29 07:12:16 07:10:23 09:23:15 DNF DNF 17.0
F18HT Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 6  Ratings: None
1st F18HT Alexanders 08:12:40 09:58:24 07:03:15 07:13:19 08:50:51 11:42:02 53:00:31 1.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 09:30:53 10:07:43 07:03:42 07:11:23 09:06:00 13:03:27 56:03:08 2.0
3rd F18HT Howard's Pub 08:16:07 10:27:57 07:32:36 07:20:11 09:25:24 13:18:45 56:21:00 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 08:30:54 10:23:52 07:26:37 07:20:14 09:43:46 14:14:04 57:39:27 4.0
5th F18HT Sunnucks 08:15:28 09:58:14 07:19:49 07:19:14 15:11:22 12:48:30 60:52:37 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 08:48:38 10:34:30 07:32:48 09:21:22 09:36:22 15:54:24 61:48:04 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 11:26:48 12:28:41 08:30:00 08:32:07 11:11:22 DNF DNF 8.0
Nacra 6 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 6  Ratings: None
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 08:03:31 09:58:57 07:08:48 07:09:26 09:21:47 12:16:53 53:59:22 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 08:06:28 10:11:17 07:08:07 07:07:50 09:04:26 12:23:02 54:01:10 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 08:26:17 10:15:41 07:09:03 07:13:04 09:10:18 12:57:57 55:12:20 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 08:17:51 10:32:40 06:57:18 07:13:43 09:29:33 12:52:16 55:23:21 4.0

Hollywood

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Castrol I 07:51:29 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:56:17 00:04:48 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:57:23 00:05:54 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tybee 08:00:36 00:09:07 4.0
5th Inter 20 Antieau Art 08:03:04 00:11:35 5.0
6th Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:06:13 00:14:44 6.0
7th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 08:09:06 00:17:37 7.0
8th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 08:09:50 00:18:21 8.0
9th Inter 20 Chesapeake 08:16:52 00:25:23 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 08:18:53 00:27:24 10.0
11th Inter 20 Castrol II 08:23:32 00:32:03 11.0
12th Inter 20 Platypus 08:30:48 00:39:19 12.0
13th Inter 20 Space Coast 08:38:57 00:47:28 13.0
14th Inter 20 San Diego 08:51:41 01:00:12 14.0
15th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:05:49 01:14:20 15.0
16th Inter 20 Loewen 09:24:18 01:32:49 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 08:12:40 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Sunnucks 08:15:28 00:02:48 2.0
3rd F18HT Howard's Pub 08:16:07 00:03:27 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 08:30:54 00:18:14 4.0
5th F18HT Manajr 08:48:38 00:35:58 5.0
6th F18HT Lamorak 09:30:53 01:18:13 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 11:26:48 03:14:08 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 08:03:31 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 08:06:28 00:02:57 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Morada 08:17:51 00:14:20 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 08:26:17 00:22:46 4.0

Jensen

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Key Sailing I 09:44:52 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 09:45:15 00:00:23 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tybee 09:47:12 00:02:20 3.0
4th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 09:53:18 00:08:26 4.0
5th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 09:55:11 00:10:19 5.0
6th Inter 20 Castrol I 09:55:27 00:10:35 6.0
7th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 10:05:29 00:20:37 7.0
8th Inter 20 Fully Involved 10:08:29 00:23:37 8.0
9th Inter 20 Loewen 10:12:54 00:28:02 9.0
10th Inter 20 Antieau Art 10:16:07 00:31:15 10.0
11th Inter 20 Space Coast 10:24:09 00:39:17 11.0
12th Inter 20 Castrol II 10:25:57 00:41:05 12.0
13th Inter 20 San Diego 10:28:13 00:43:21 13.0
14th Inter 20 Platypus 10:36:28 00:51:36 14.0
15th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 10:41:32 00:56:40 15.0
16th Inter 20 Chesapeake 11:03:31 01:18:39 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Sunnucks 09:58:14 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Alexanders 09:58:24 00:00:10 2.0
3rd F18HT Lamorak 10:07:43 00:09:29 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 10:23:52 00:25:38 4.0
5th F18HT Howard's Pub 10:27:57 00:29:43 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 10:34:30 00:36:16 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 12:28:41 02:30:27 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 09:58:57 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 10:11:17 00:12:20 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 10:15:41 00:16:44 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 10:32:40 00:33:43 4.0

Coco

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 06:45:42 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 06:48:52 00:03:10 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tybee 06:54:22 00:08:40 3.0
4th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 06:58:51 00:13:09 4.0
5th Inter 20 Castrol I 06:59:39 00:13:57 5.0
6th Inter 20 Antieau Art 07:00:16 00:14:34 6.0
7th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 07:04:15 00:18:33 7.0
8th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:05:01 00:19:19 8.0
9th Inter 20 Loewen 07:07:00 00:21:18 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 07:08:01 00:22:19 10.0
11th Inter 20 Space Coast 07:08:02 00:22:20 11.0
12th Inter 20 Platypus 07:08:41 00:22:59 12.0
13th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:12:16 00:26:34 13.0
14th Inter 20 Chesapeake 07:13:38 00:27:56 14.0
15th Inter 20 San Diego 07:15:01 00:29:19 15.0
16th Inter 20 Castrol II 07:15:50 00:30:08 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 07:03:15 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 07:03:42 00:00:27 2.0
3rd F18HT Sunnucks 07:19:49 00:16:34 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 07:26:37 00:23:22 4.0
5th F18HT Howard's Pub 07:32:36 00:29:21 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 07:32:48 00:29:33 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 08:30:00 01:26:45 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Morada 06:57:18 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 07:08:07 00:10:49 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 07:08:48 00:11:30 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 07:09:03 00:11:45 4.0

Ormond

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 06:43:56 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Castrol I 06:48:50 00:04:54 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 07:04:20 00:20:24 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 07:05:32 00:21:36 4.0
5th Inter 20 Loewen 07:08:32 00:24:36 5.0
6th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:10:23 00:26:27 6.0
7th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:16:55 00:32:59 7.0
8th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 07:17:41 00:33:45 8.0
9th Inter 20 Chesapeake 07:19:39 00:35:43 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 07:19:58 00:36:02 10.0
11th Inter 20 San Diego 07:20:19 00:36:23 11.0
12th Inter 20 Castrol II 07:20:47 00:36:51 12.0
13th Inter 20 Platypus 07:21:36 00:37:40 13.0
14th Inter 20 Space Coast 07:23:42 00:39:46 14.0
15th Inter 20 Antieau Art 07:26:38 00:42:42 15.0
16th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 08:42:34 01:58:38 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Lamorak 07:11:23 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Alexanders 07:13:19 00:01:56 2.0
3rd F18HT Sunnucks 07:19:14 00:07:51 3.0
4th F18HT Howard's Pub 07:20:11 00:08:48 4.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 07:20:14 00:08:51 5.0
6th F18HT Windy Hill 08:32:07 01:20:44 6.0
7th F18HT Manajr 09:21:22 02:09:59 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 OBXCC 07:07:50 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 07:09:26 00:01:36 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 07:13:04 00:05:14 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 07:13:43 00:05:53 4.0

Fern.

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 08:37:55 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Castrol I 08:43:22 00:05:27 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:44:44 00:06:49 3.0
4th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 09:04:03 00:26:08 4.0
5th Inter 20 Antieau Art 09:04:06 00:26:11 5.0
6th Inter 20 Loewen 09:04:16 00:26:21 6.0
7th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 09:04:39 00:26:44 7.0
8th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:06:09 00:28:14 8.0
9th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 09:08:20 00:30:25 9.0
10th Inter 20 Chesapeake 09:12:43 00:34:48 10.0
11th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 09:15:07 00:37:12 11.0
12th Inter 20 Space Coast 09:16:01 00:38:06 12.0
13th Inter 20 Platypus 09:21:06 00:43:11 13.0
14th Inter 20 Fully Involved 09:23:15 00:45:20 14.0
15th Inter 20 Castrol II 09:26:41 00:48:46 15.0
16th Inter 20 San Diego 09:45:44 01:07:49 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 08:50:51 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 09:06:00 00:15:09 2.0
3rd F18HT Howard's Pub 09:25:24 00:34:33 3.0
4th F18HT Manajr 09:36:22 00:45:31 4.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 09:43:46 00:52:55 5.0
6th F18HT Windy Hill 11:11:22 02:20:31 6.0
7th F18HT Sunnucks 15:11:22 06:20:31 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 OBXCC 09:04:26 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 09:10:18 00:05:52 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 09:21:47 00:17:21 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 09:29:33 00:25:07 4.0

Tybee

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 11:17:27 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 11:24:49 00:07:22 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 11:42:30 00:25:03 3.0
4th Inter 20 Antieau Art 11:55:26 00:37:59 4.0
5th Inter 20 Castrol I 11:57:34 00:40:07 5.0
6th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 12:04:23 00:46:56 6.0
7th Inter 20 Loewen 12:22:27 01:05:00 7.0
8th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 12:24:48 01:07:21 8.0
9th Inter 20 Space Coast 12:27:28 01:10:01 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 12:33:19 01:15:52 10.0
11th Inter 20 Castrol II 12:52:38 01:35:11 11.0
12th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 13:45:37 02:28:10 12.0
13th Inter 20 San Diego 13:55:56 02:38:29 13.0
14th Inter 20 Chesapeake 14:07:38 02:50:11 14.0
15th Inter 20 Platypus 16:36:54 05:19:27 15.0
16th Inter 20 Fully Involved DNF   17.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 11:42:02 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Sunnucks 12:48:30 01:06:28 2.0
3rd F18HT Lamorak 13:03:27 01:21:25 3.0
4th F18HT Howard's Pub 13:18:45 01:36:43 4.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 14:14:04 02:32:02 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 15:54:24 04:12:22 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill DNF   8.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 12:16:53 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 12:23:02 00:06:09 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Morada 12:52:16 00:35:23 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 12:57:57 00:41:04 4.0

Cumulative

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 51:21:28 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 51:53:50 00:32:22 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Castrol I 52:16:21 00:54:53 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 52:33:28 01:12:00 4.0
5th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 53:26:07 02:04:39 5.0
6th Inter 20 Antieau Art 53:45:37 02:24:09 6.0
7th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 53:58:51 02:37:23 7.0
8th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 54:29:43 03:08:15 8.0
9th Inter 20 Space Coast 55:18:19 03:56:51 9.0
10th Inter 20 Loewen 55:19:27 03:57:59 10.0
11th Inter 20 Castrol II 55:45:25 04:23:57 11.0
12th Inter 20 Chesapeake 57:14:01 05:52:33 12.0
13th Inter 20 San Diego 57:36:54 06:15:26 13.0
14th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 58:25:56 07:04:28 14.0
15th Inter 20 Platypus 59:35:33 08:14:05 15.0
16th Inter 20 Fully Involved DNF   17.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 53:00:31 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 56:03:08 03:02:37 2.0
3rd F18HT Howard's Pub 56:21:00 03:20:29 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 57:39:27 04:38:56 4.0
5th F18HT Sunnucks 60:52:37 07:52:06 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 61:48:04 08:47:33 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill DNF   8.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 53:59:22 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 54:01:10 00:01:48 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 55:12:20 01:12:58 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 55:23:21 01:23:59 4.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta6
www.sailwave.com
www.tybee500.com