Tybee 500 2003
COMPLETELY UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Scored as a series (separate classes)

Pos Class Boat Name Hollywood Jensen Coco Ormond Fern. Tybee Pts
Inter 20 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 0  Ratings: None
1st Inter 20 Tybee 4 3 3 1 1 1 13.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 6 1 2 3 3 2 17.0
3rd Inter 20 Castrol I 1 6 5 2 2 5 21.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 8 2 1 4 7 3 25.0
5th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 2 5 8 7 9 6 37.0
6th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 7 4 4 8 11 8 42.0
7th Inter 20 Antieau Art 5 10 6 15 5 4 45.0
8th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 10 7 10 10 4 10 51.0
9th Inter 20 Loewen 16 9 9 5 6 7 52.0
10th Inter 20 Fully Involved 3 8 13 6 14 DNF 61.0
11th Inter 20 Space Coast 13 11 11 14 12 9 70.0
12th Inter 20 Chesapeake 9 16 14 9 10 14 72.0
13th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 15 15 7 16 8 12 73.0
14th Inter 20 Castrol II 11 12 16 12 15 11 77.0
15th Inter 20 Platypus 12 14 12 13 13 15 79.0
16th Inter 20 San Diego 14 13 15 11 16 13 82.0
F18HT Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 0  Ratings: None
1st F18HT Alexanders 1 2 1 2 1 1 8.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 6 3 2 1 2 3 17.0
3rd F18HT Sunnucks 2 1 3 3 7 2 18.0
4th F18HT Howard's Pub 3 5 5 4 3 4 24.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 4 4 4 5 5 5 27.0
6th F18HT Manajr 5 6 6 7 4 6 34.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 7 7 7 6 6 DNF 41.0
Nacra 6 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 0  Ratings: None
1st Nacra 6 OBXCC 2 2 2 1 1 2 10.0
2nd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 1 1 3 2 3 1 11.0
3rd Nacra 6 Morada 3 4 1 4 4 3 19.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 4 3 4 3 2 4 20.0

Hollywood

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Castrol I 07:51:29 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:56:17 00:04:48 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:57:23 00:05:54 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tybee 08:00:36 00:09:07 4.0
5th Inter 20 Antieau Art 08:03:04 00:11:35 5.0
6th Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:06:13 00:14:44 6.0
7th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 08:09:06 00:17:37 7.0
8th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 08:09:50 00:18:21 8.0
9th Inter 20 Chesapeake 08:16:52 00:25:23 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 08:18:53 00:27:24 10.0
11th Inter 20 Castrol II 08:23:32 00:32:03 11.0
12th Inter 20 Platypus 08:30:48 00:39:19 12.0
13th Inter 20 Space Coast 08:38:57 00:47:28 13.0
14th Inter 20 San Diego 08:51:41 01:00:12 14.0
15th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:05:49 01:14:20 15.0
16th Inter 20 Loewen 09:24:18 01:32:49 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 08:12:40 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Sunnucks 08:15:28 00:02:48 2.0
3rd F18HT Howard's Pub 08:16:07 00:03:27 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 08:30:54 00:18:14 4.0
5th F18HT Manajr 08:48:38 00:35:58 5.0
6th F18HT Lamorak 09:30:53 01:18:13 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 11:26:48 03:14:08 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 08:03:31 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 08:06:28 00:02:57 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Morada 08:17:51 00:14:20 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 08:26:17 00:22:46 4.0

Jensen

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Key Sailing I 09:44:52 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 09:45:15 00:00:23 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tybee 09:47:12 00:02:20 3.0
4th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 09:53:18 00:08:26 4.0
5th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 09:55:11 00:10:19 5.0
6th Inter 20 Castrol I 09:55:27 00:10:35 6.0
7th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 10:05:29 00:20:37 7.0
8th Inter 20 Fully Involved 10:08:29 00:23:37 8.0
9th Inter 20 Loewen 10:12:54 00:28:02 9.0
10th Inter 20 Antieau Art 10:16:07 00:31:15 10.0
11th Inter 20 Space Coast 10:24:09 00:39:17 11.0
12th Inter 20 Castrol II 10:25:57 00:41:05 12.0
13th Inter 20 San Diego 10:28:13 00:43:21 13.0
14th Inter 20 Platypus 10:36:28 00:51:36 14.0
15th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 10:41:32 00:56:40 15.0
16th Inter 20 Chesapeake 11:03:31 01:18:39 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Sunnucks 09:58:14 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Alexanders 09:58:24 00:00:10 2.0
3rd F18HT Lamorak 10:07:43 00:09:29 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 10:23:52 00:25:38 4.0
5th F18HT Howard's Pub 10:27:57 00:29:43 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 10:34:30 00:36:16 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 12:28:41 02:30:27 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 09:58:57 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 10:11:17 00:12:20 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 10:15:41 00:16:44 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 10:32:40 00:33:43 4.0

Coco

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 06:45:42 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 06:48:52 00:03:10 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tybee 06:54:22 00:08:40 3.0
4th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 06:58:51 00:13:09 4.0
5th Inter 20 Castrol I 06:59:39 00:13:57 5.0
6th Inter 20 Antieau Art 07:00:16 00:14:34 6.0
7th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 07:04:15 00:18:33 7.0
8th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:05:01 00:19:19 8.0
9th Inter 20 Loewen 07:07:00 00:21:18 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 07:08:01 00:22:19 10.0
11th Inter 20 Space Coast 07:08:02 00:22:20 11.0
12th Inter 20 Platypus 07:08:41 00:22:59 12.0
13th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:12:16 00:26:34 13.0
14th Inter 20 Chesapeake 07:13:38 00:27:56 14.0
15th Inter 20 San Diego 07:15:01 00:29:19 15.0
16th Inter 20 Castrol II 07:15:50 00:30:08 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 07:03:15 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 07:03:42 00:00:27 2.0
3rd F18HT Sunnucks 07:19:49 00:16:34 3.0
4th F18HT TKO Racing 07:26:37 00:23:22 4.0
5th F18HT Howard's Pub 07:32:36 00:29:21 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 07:32:48 00:29:33 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill 08:30:00 01:26:45 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Morada 06:57:18 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 07:08:07 00:10:49 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 07:08:48 00:11:30 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 07:09:03 00:11:45 4.0

Ormond

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 06:43:56 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Castrol I 06:48:50 00:04:54 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 07:04:20 00:20:24 3.0
4th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 07:05:32 00:21:36 4.0
5th Inter 20 Loewen 07:08:32 00:24:36 5.0
6th Inter 20 Fully Involved 07:10:23 00:26:27 6.0
7th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 07:16:55 00:32:59 7.0
8th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 07:17:41 00:33:45 8.0
9th Inter 20 Chesapeake 07:19:39 00:35:43 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 07:19:58 00:36:02 10.0
11th Inter 20 San Diego 07:20:19 00:36:23 11.0
12th Inter 20 Castrol II 07:20:47 00:36:51 12.0
13th Inter 20 Platypus 07:21:36 00:37:40 13.0
14th Inter 20 Space Coast 07:23:42 00:39:46 14.0
15th Inter 20 Antieau Art 07:26:38 00:42:42 15.0
16th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 08:42:34 01:58:38 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Lamorak 07:11:23 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Alexanders 07:13:19 00:01:56 2.0
3rd F18HT Sunnucks 07:19:14 00:07:51 3.0
4th F18HT Howard's Pub 07:20:11 00:08:48 4.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 07:20:14 00:08:51 5.0
6th F18HT Windy Hill 08:32:07 01:20:44 6.0
7th F18HT Manajr 09:21:22 02:09:59 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 OBXCC 07:07:50 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 07:09:26 00:01:36 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 07:13:04 00:05:14 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 07:13:43 00:05:53 4.0

Fern.

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 08:37:55 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Castrol I 08:43:22 00:05:27 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 08:44:44 00:06:49 3.0
4th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 09:04:03 00:26:08 4.0
5th Inter 20 Antieau Art 09:04:06 00:26:11 5.0
6th Inter 20 Loewen 09:04:16 00:26:21 6.0
7th Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 09:04:39 00:26:44 7.0
8th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 09:06:09 00:28:14 8.0
9th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 09:08:20 00:30:25 9.0
10th Inter 20 Chesapeake 09:12:43 00:34:48 10.0
11th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 09:15:07 00:37:12 11.0
12th Inter 20 Space Coast 09:16:01 00:38:06 12.0
13th Inter 20 Platypus 09:21:06 00:43:11 13.0
14th Inter 20 Fully Involved 09:23:15 00:45:20 14.0
15th Inter 20 Castrol II 09:26:41 00:48:46 15.0
16th Inter 20 San Diego 09:45:44 01:07:49 16.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 08:50:51 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Lamorak 09:06:00 00:15:09 2.0
3rd F18HT Howard's Pub 09:25:24 00:34:33 3.0
4th F18HT Manajr 09:36:22 00:45:31 4.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 09:43:46 00:52:55 5.0
6th F18HT Windy Hill 11:11:22 02:20:31 6.0
7th F18HT Sunnucks 15:11:22 06:20:31 7.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 OBXCC 09:04:26 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 09:10:18 00:05:52 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 09:21:47 00:17:21 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Morada 09:29:33 00:25:07 4.0

Tybee

Pos Class Boat Name Elapsed -Ewin Pts
Inter 20 Fleet
1st Inter 20 Tybee 11:17:27 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Inter 20 Key Sailing I 11:24:49 00:07:22 2.0
3rd Inter 20 Tommy Bahama 11:42:30 00:25:03 3.0
4th Inter 20 Antieau Art 11:55:26 00:37:59 4.0
5th Inter 20 Castrol I 11:57:34 00:40:07 5.0
6th Inter 20 Halsey Lidgard 12:04:23 00:46:56 6.0
7th Inter 20 Loewen 12:22:27 01:05:00 7.0
8th Inter 20 Lil Alexanders 12:24:48 01:07:21 8.0
9th Inter 20 Space Coast 12:27:28 01:10:01 9.0
10th Inter 20 Brevard Challenge 12:33:19 01:15:52 10.0
11th Inter 20 Castrol II 12:52:38 01:35:11 11.0
12th Inter 20 Soul Surfer 13:45:37 02:28:10 12.0
13th Inter 20 San Diego 13:55:56 02:38:29 13.0
14th Inter 20 Chesapeake 14:07:38 02:50:11 14.0
15th Inter 20 Platypus 16:36:54 05:19:27 15.0
16th Inter 20 Fully Involved DNF   17.0
F18HT Fleet
1st F18HT Alexanders 11:42:02 00:00:00 1.0
2nd F18HT Sunnucks 12:48:30 01:06:28 2.0
3rd F18HT Lamorak 13:03:27 01:21:25 3.0
4th F18HT Howard's Pub 13:18:45 01:36:43 4.0
5th F18HT TKO Racing 14:14:04 02:32:02 5.0
6th F18HT Manajr 15:54:24 04:12:22 6.0
7th F18HT Windy Hill DNF   8.0
Nacra 6 Fleet
1st Nacra 6 Accelerated Chaos 12:16:53 00:00:00 1.0
2nd Nacra 6 OBXCC 12:23:02 00:06:09 2.0
3rd Nacra 6 Morada 12:52:16 00:35:23 3.0
4th Nacra 6 Mezzo Speed 12:57:57 00:41:04 4.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta6
www.sailwave.com
www.tybee500.com