event burgee

Burton Sails Shorthanded Sereis 22-23

TYPBC

Results are final as of 11:56 on January 22, 2023

Club 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Shorthanded 10:00 R2 shorthanded 10:00 Race 3 2 Handed 9:55 R4 10:00 Total Nett
Club 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.830 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
Club 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
Club 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.850 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Club 1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding 0.880 3.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
Club 1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.850 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
Club 1 Time to Rise 9633 M Thomas 0.865 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Club 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Shorthanded 10:00 R2 shorthanded 10:00 Race 3 2 Handed 9:55 R4 10:00 Total Nett
Club 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.760 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
Club 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
Club 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.780 5.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
Club 2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 1.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
Club 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
Club 2 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.750 7.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
Club 2 Bondi Tram 4786   0.780 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
Club 2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 2.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
Club 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.750 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
Club 2 Candela 4452 I Williams 0.730 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

PHRF 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Shorthanded 10:00 R2 shorthanded 10:00 Race 3 2 Handed 9:55 R4 10:00 Total Nett
PHRF 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.792 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
PHRF 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
PHRF 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.830 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
PHRF 1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.810 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

PHRF 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Shorthanded 10:00 R2 shorthanded 10:00 Race 3 2 Handed 9:55 R4 10:00 Total Nett
PHRF 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.729 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
PHRF 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.717 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
PHRF 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.770 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
PHRF 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.668 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
PHRF 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.780 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0

R1 Shorthanded - Club 1 Division - 29/10/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.830 10:00 14:31:31 4:31:31 3:45:22 1.0
Club 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.850 10:00 14:35:40 4:35:40 3:54:19 2.0
Club 1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding 0.880 10:00 14:38:00 4:38:00 4:04:38 3.0

R2 shorthanded - Club 1 Division - 12/1122 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.830 10:00 13:25:55 3:25:55 2:50:55 1.0
Club 1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.850 10:00 13:24:45 3:24:45 2:54:02 2.0
Club 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 10:00 13:24:50 3:24:50 2:56:09 3.0
Club 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.850 10:00 13:28:55 3:28:55 2:57:35 4.0
Club 1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding 0.880 10:00 13:22:11 3:22:11 2:57:55 5.0
Club 1 Time to Rise 9633 M Thomas 0.865     DNF   7.0

Race 3 2 Handed - Club 1 Division - 3/12/22 at 9:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding 0.880 10:00 14:14:11 4:14:11 3:43:41 1.0
Club 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 10:00 14:26:51 4:26:51 3:49:29 2.0
Club 1 Time to Rise 9633 M Thomas 0.865 10:00 14:31:28 4:31:28 3:54:49 3.0
Club 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.830 10:00 14:49:53 4:49:53 4:00:36 4.0
Club 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.850 10:00 14:57:35 4:57:35 4:12:57 5.0

R4 - Club 1 Division - 21/01/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.830 10:00 13:30:47 3:30:47 2:54:57 1.0
Club 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 10:00 13:25:28 3:25:28 2:56:42 2.0
Club 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.850 10:00 14:06:05 4:06:05 3:29:10 3.0

R1 Shorthanded - Club 2 Division - 29/10/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 10:05 13:00:41 2:55:41 2:12:38 1.0
Club 2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 10:05 12:54:04 2:49:04 2:12:43 2.0
Club 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.760 10:05 12:59:40 2:54:40 2:12:45 3.0
Club 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 10:05 12:55:38 2:50:38 2:14:48 4.0
Club 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.780 10:05 12:58:05 2:53:05 2:15:00 5.0
Club 2 Candela 4452 I Williams 0.730 10:05 13:12:38 3:07:38 2:16:58 6.0
Club 2 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.750 10:05 13:15:23 3:10:23 2:22:47 7.0
Club 2 Bondi Tram 4786   0.780 10:05 13:09:32 3:04:32 2:23:56 8.0
Club 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.750 10:05 13:45:30 3:40:30 2:45:23 9.0

R2 shorthanded - Club 2 Division - 12/1122 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.780 10:05 12:45:38 2:40:38 2:05:18 1.0
Club 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.760 10:05 12:54:48 2:49:48 2:09:03 2.0
Club 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 10:05 12:48:49 2:43:49 2:12:41 3.0
Club 2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 10:05 13:04:52 2:59:52 2:15:48 4.0
Club 2 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.750 10:05 13:12:41 3:07:41 2:20:46 5.0
Club 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 10:05 13:04:27 2:59:27 2:21:46 6.0
Club 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.750 10:05 13:18:35 3:13:35 2:25:11 7.0
Club 2 Bondi Tram 4786   0.780 10:05 13:15:52 3:10:52 2:28:53 8.0

Race 3 2 Handed - Club 2 Division - 3/12/22 at 9:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:55
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 09:55 13:13:14 3:18:14 2:40:34 1.0
Club 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.780 09:55 13:26:50 3:31:50 2:45:14 2.0
Club 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.760 09:55 13:41:25 3:46:25 2:52:05 3.0
Club 2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 09:55 13:55:58 4:00:58 3:01:56 4.0
Club 2 Bondi Tram 4786   0.780 09:55 13:51:22 3:56:22 3:04:22 5.0
Club 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 09:55 13:56:40 4:01:40 3:10:55 6.0
Club 2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 09:55 13:58:20 4:03:20 3:11:01 7.0
Club 2 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.750 09:55 14:19:45 4:24:45 3:18:34 8.0
Club 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.750 09:55 14:45:00 4:50:00 3:37:30 9.0

R4 - Club 2 Division - 21/01/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Club 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.760 1000 14:15:20 4:15:20 3:14:03 1.0
Club 2 Sophie Rose 5217 D Moore 0.750 1000 14:39:10 4:39:10 3:29:23 2.0
Club 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 1000 14:22:20 4:22:20 3:32:29 3.0
Club 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 1000 14:34:48 4:34:48 3:37:06 4.0
Club 2 Bondi Tram 4786   0.780 1000 14:58:10 4:58:10 3:52:34 5.0

R1 Shorthanded - PHRF 1 Division - 29/10/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.792 10:00 14:31:31 4:31:31 3:35:02 1.0
PHRF 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.830 10:00 14:35:40 4:35:40 3:48:48 2.0

R2 shorthanded - PHRF 1 Division - 12/1122 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.792 10:00 13:25:55 3:25:55 2:43:05 1.0
PHRF 1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.810 10:00 13:24:45 3:24:45 2:45:51 2.0
PHRF 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 10:00 13:24:50 3:24:50 2:51:14 3.0
PHRF 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.830 10:00 13:28:55 3:28:55 2:53:24 4.0

Race 3 2 Handed - PHRF 1 Division - 3/12/22 at 9:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 10:00 14:26:51 4:26:51 3:43:05 1.0
PHRF 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.792 10:00 14:49:53 4:49:53 3:49:35 2.0
PHRF 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.830 10:00 14:57:35 4:57:35 4:07:00 3.0

R4 - PHRF 1 Division - 21/01/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.792 10:00 13:30:47 3:30:47 2:46:56 1.0
PHRF 1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 10:00 13:25:28 3:25:28 2:51:46 2.0
PHRF 1 The Rascal 3591 R Currie 0.830 10:00 14:06:05 4:06:05 3:24:15 3.0

R1 Shorthanded - PHRF 2 Division - 29/10/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.729 10:05 12:58:05 2:53:05 2:06:11 1.0
PHRF 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.668 10:05 13:45:30 3:40:30 2:27:18 2.0

R2 shorthanded - PHRF 2 Division - 12/1122 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.729 10:05 12:45:38 2:40:38 1:57:06 1.0
PHRF 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.717 10:05 12:54:48 2:49:48 2:01:45 2.0
PHRF 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.770 10:05 12:48:49 2:43:49 2:06:08 3.0
PHRF 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.668 10:05 13:18:35 3:13:35 2:09:19 4.0
PHRF 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.780 10:05 13:04:27 2:59:27 2:19:58 5.0

Race 3 2 Handed - PHRF 2 Division - 3/12/22 at 9:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:55
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.770 09:55 13:13:14 3:18:14 2:32:38 1.0
PHRF 2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.729 09:55 13:26:50 3:31:50 2:34:26 2.0
PHRF 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.717 09:55 13:41:25 3:46:25 2:42:20 3.0
PHRF 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.780 09:55 13:56:40 4:01:40 3:08:30 4.0
PHRF 2 Slip Stream 4901 V Meyer 0.668 09:55 14:45:00 4:50:00 3:13:43 5.0

R4 - PHRF 2 Division - 21/01/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.717 1000 14:15:20 4:15:20 3:03:04 1.0
PHRF 2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.770 1000 14:22:20 4:22:20 3:22:00 2.0
PHRF 2 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.780 1000 14:34:48 4:34:48 3:34:21 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com