Ultimate 20 North American's 2007

Sarnia Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:1, To count:11, Entries:20, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1
08/02 1115
R2
08/02 1245
R3
08/02 1430
R4
08/02 1545
R5
08/03 11:27
R6
08/03 13:01
R7
08/03 13:25
R8
08/03 15:14
R9
08/03 16:22
R10
08/04 11:00
R11
08/04 12:13
R12
08/04 13:15
Total Nett
1st HONOUR U20 203 BRAD BOSTON SCOTT MCNEIL & CURTIS FLORENCE SYC (13.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
2nd ALBION U20 158 BILL ABBOTT DEREK JACKSON & NICK LOUNSBURY SYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
3rd SLIPPERY U20 200 JIM PEARSON ALAN JOHNSON & SQUIGGY NOAKES SYC 14.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 3.0 64.0 47.0
4th RUMBULLION U20 151 BJ JONES EMILY JONES & SUSAN DALY LNYC (20.0) 10.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 88.0 68.0
5th FAR FAR U20 38 MIKE BREMER MATT ABBOTT & NICK DOVBNIAK & SAM REA MBYC (17.0) 4.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 1.0 99.0 82.0
6th THOSE GUYS U20 1203 ERIC VIGRASS LEE SHUCKEROW & KEVIN THOMAS PHYC 8.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNS 16.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 106.0 85.0
7th WIZZ U20 171 VAN SHEPPARD GORD FLEMING & BRIAN CHESHER NSC 11.0 11.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 14.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 111.0 90.0
8th TACTIC U20 183 PETER JURYN SIMON BEAULIEU & PAUL GRAVEL NSC 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 103.0 90.0
9th MINI ME U20 147 CODY HINES GERRY & JOANNE HINES SYC 2.0 (21.0 DSQ) 7.0 9.0 21.0 OCS 6.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 115.0 94.0
10th GOOMBAY SMASH U20 149 GREG HENNING BRIAN JOHANSEN & BEN HENNING RYC 4.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 114.0 99.0
11th   U20 173 GEORGE PETKOVIC BOB AMEN & ANDY CARSON CCYC 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 124.0 107.0
12th YIKES! U20 150 HARVEY BARNES CATHY KAYSER & IAN TORRIE NSC 3.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 127.0 112.0
13th SCRAM U20 25 DON COREY ALLYSON YOUNG & PATRICK HOPP LNYC 6.0 8.0 (19.0) 15.0 11.0 19.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 134.0 115.0
14th PANDEMONIUM U20 98 KELLY BECHARD MYLES ARTON-SMITH & CHRIS JAY & KRIS DONTAS SYC 10.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 18.0 137.0 119.0
15th LOW RIDER U20 184 PETER KITCHING SYLVIE KITCHING & JOSH ROUSSON NSC 15.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 150.0 132.0
16th ZIPPER U20 121 MARK DOBIE STEVE & REESE TOWNSEND & SPENCER DOBIE DYC 18.0 14.0 17.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 187.0 167.0
17th LOTSAKNOTS U20 148 CHET WIESENMAYER CHARLEY SMART & JIM JUHL LNYC 12.0 (18.0) 15.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 191.0 173.0
18th PRIZE U20 125 NANCY DUFFY SCOTT MARTIN & TONY HEBERT CIYC 5.0 16.0 18.0 (21.0 DNF) 19.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 206.0 185.0
19th FAST LANE U20 4 TIM DELANEY DIANA OLSON & BRIAN DELANEY SCSC 19.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 206.0 185.0
20th SEMPER GUMBY U20 35 NATE SELSTAD KARLA MCCALL SCSC 16.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 19.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 205.0 185.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish21
DNSCame to the start area but did not start21
DSQDisqualification21
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.121

www.sarniayachtclub.on.ca

www.u20nac.org
alice@doyleboston.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com