ILCA Masters Nationals

Stokes Bay SC

Results are provisional as of 16:27 on July 3, 2022

Contents

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat MNA Sail number Club HelmName World Sailing Number Category Gender Membership Number Sailing Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalties Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 GBR 214268 Stokes Bay SC Ben Elvin   AM Male 1514 39 2 1 1 2 1 1 (11) 1   20 9
2nd ILCA 6 GBR 218942 Hayling Island SC / Stokes Bay SC Ross Harvey   AM Male 2576 36 1 2 2 3 2 2 (19) 3   34 15
3rd ILCA 6 GBR 216115 Weir Wood SC Jon Emmett   M Male 1517 45 3 3 3 1 3 3 (10) 2   28 18
4th ILCA 6 GBR 220151 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Stephen Cockerill GBRSC71 GM Male 2472 60 4 4 4 4 7 4 (16) 4   47 31
5th ILCA 6 GBR 213563 Carsington Lake SC Joe Scurrah   AM Male 1281 34 5 5 5 (7) 4 6 1 7   40 33
6th ILCA 6 GBR 220041 Frensham Pond SC Ian Gregory   M Male 1562 51 7 (8) 7 6 6 7 2 5   48 40
7th ILCA 6 GBR 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher GBRST61 GM Male 1798 64 6 6 6 5 5 5 (17) 9   59 42
8th ILCA 6 GBR 219390 Queen Mary SC Niall Peelo IRLNP8 M Male 1744 48 8 7 8 8 8 8 (58 UFD) 11   116 58
9th ILCA 6 GBR 211458 WOBYC Richard Smith   M Male 2332 52 10 9 9 11 (58 DNC) 15 5 6   123 65
10th ILCA 6 GBR 220152   Sarah Cockerill   GM Female 2444 55 9 11 10 9 12 9 (22) 8   90 68
11th ILCA 6 GBR 220440 Whitstable YC Max Hunt   GGM Male 1610 65 13 (21) 14 12 9 11 3 17   100 79
12th ILCA 6 GBR 216654 Parkstone Yacht Club Roberta Hartley   GM Female 1584 56 18 16 13 13 10 10 (21) 13   114 93
13th ILCA 6 GBR 215230 Queen Mary SC Gareth Edwards GBRGE16 GM Male 1098 59 14 12 15 15 15 14 (33) 10   128 95
14th ILCA 6 GBR 180664 Hayling Island SC Martyn Jones   M Male 1178 47 12 19 (26) 16 11 13 14 14   125 99
15th ILCA 6 GBR 220439   Ann Keates   GGM Female 1992 66 15 22 12 14 (58 UFD) 17 13 12   163 105
16th ILCA 6 GBR 213052 Weir Wood SC David Binding   GGM Male 1396 72 16 10 (58 RET) 10 14 16 28 16   168 110
17th ILCA 6 IRL 217179 Wembley SC John Curran   M Male 1077 54 19 17 11 19 20 21 12 (29)   148 119
18th ILCA 6 FRA 147669   Alain Renaud   M Male 2588 48 17 13 20 18 13 19 (29) 23   152 123
19th ILCA 6 GBR 219047 Queen Mary SC Alison Stevens GBRAS138 AM Female 1299 42 20 25 18 22 17 20 (40) 21   183 143
20th ILCA 6 CAY 219098 Queen Mary SC Andrew Whittaker   AM Male 1894 38 25 15 19 23 21 12 37 (58 DNC)   210 152
21st ILCA 6 GBR 198964 RYA John Reay   GGM Male 1776 67 33 18 17 17 16 18 34 (35)   188 153
22nd ILCA 6 GBR 180288   Simon Beckett   GM Male 2580 58 29 23 21 20 25 24 (41) 20   203 162
23rd ILCA 6 GBR 183153 Island Barn SC Matthew Fletcher   M Male 1115 53 30 30 22 28 19 30 18 (32)   209 177
24th ILCA 6 GBR 186375 Queen Mary SC Richard Gray   GM Male 1137 60 22 (31) 28 29 23 25 30 22   210 179
25th ILCA 6 GBR 185608 Stokes Bay SC Mike Shepherd   M Male 2537 52 (58 NSC) 32 27 21 24 23 31 25   241 183
26th ILCA 6 GBR 213579 Grafham Water SC Ian Rawet   LEGEND Male 1775 78 28 (58 RET) 58 DNC 25 18 22 9 28   246 188
27th ILCA 6 GBR 213542 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Jonathan Jones   GGM Male 1625 68 (39) 35 23 30 27 28 24 24   230 191
28th ILCA 6 GBR 195029 Grafham Water SC David Williams   GM Male 1901 61 37 (58 UFD) 30 26 32 26 4 38   251 193
29th ILCA 6 GBR 213093 Grafham Water SC Michael Kinnear   LEGEND Male 1634 78 21 24 24 27 22 (58 DNC) 38 41 5 260 202
30th ILCA 6 GBR 215405 Leigh & Lowton/West Kirby SC Glyn Purnell GBRGP18 GGM Male 1766 70 24 20 29 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 6 19   272 214
31st ILCA 6 GBR 191405 Swanage SC Mark Mahy   GM Male 1671 64 27 27 32 33 26 31 (46) 40   262 216
32nd ILCA 6 GBR 215416 Grafham Water SC Peter Gee   GM Male 1128 63 32 26 25 32 29 (58 DNC) 42 34   278 220
33rd ILCA 6 GBR 168986 Weston Sailing Club John Goldsbrough   GGM Male 1954 68 41 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 34 31 33 7 27   289 231
34th ILCA 6 GBR 219061 Stokes Bay SC Bob Draper GBRRD73 GGM Male 1501 66 36 (58 RET) 58 DNC 24 28 27 20 37 5 293 235
35th ILCA 6 GBR 209933 Notts County SC Julian Lloyd   GM Male 1656 57 40 (58 RET) 33 31 30 32 25 44   293 235
36th ILCA 6 GBR 203157 Queen Mary SC Mihail Yankov BULMY2 M Male 1929 50 42 29 31 37 34 29 45 (46)   293 247
37th ILCA 6 GBR 214189 Leigh & Lowton SC Paul Heath GBRPH103 GM Male 1591 59 11 14 16 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   331 273
38th ILCA 6 GBR 146162 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Zoe McCaig   M Female 2135 45 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 36 33 35 27 31   336 278
39th ILCA 6 GBR 205147 Seafarers SC Vittorio Boccolini   AM Male 1400 44 38 28 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 23 18   339 281
40th ILCA 6 GBR 177861   Jo West   AM Female 2147 42 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 35 35 34 32 39   349 291
41st ILCA 6 GBR 198505 Saltash Sailing Club Neil Dunkley   GGM Male 2460 72 31 36 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 36 15   350 292
42nd ILCA 6 GBR 202204 Starcross YC Roger Williams   LEGEND Male 1903 81 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 38 36 58 DNC 8 43   357 299
43rd ILCA 6 GBR 198189 Netley SC Andrew Chapman GBRAC81 GGM Male 1059 65 26 33 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 39 30   360 302
44th ILCA 6 SUI 212744 Cercle de la Voile de Neuch√Ętel Jacques Perret SUIJP3 GGM Male 2560 74 34 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 15 26   365 307
45th ILCA 6 GBR 213094   Ian Ritchie   M Male 2179 48 23 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 26 33   372 314
46th ILCA 6 GBR 196166   Graham Macwhirter   GM Male 1670 64 35 34 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   417 359
47th ILCA 6 GBR 206891 QMSC Ben Sharp   GM Male 2269 61 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 35 36   419 361
48th ILCA 6 GBR 209958 Royal Corinthian YC Ant Law   LEGEND Male 1644 76 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 RET 58 DNC 58 DNC 44 42   434 376
49th ILCA 6 GBR 217901   Guy Hickman   GGM Male   65 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 43 48   439 381
50th ILCA 6 GBR 160649 Chew Valley Lake SC Sarah Harding   GM Female 1577 58 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 48 45   441 383
51st ILCA 6 GBR 194124 Burghfield Sailing Club mark tinkler   GM Male 2438 57 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 49 47   444 386
52nd ILCA 6 GBR 200998 Chew Valley SC Christi Brasher   GM Female 2200 55 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 47 49   444 386
53rd ILCA 6 GBR 212407 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   GM Male 1474 56 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
53rd ILCA 6 GBR 206502 Locks SC Hilary Thomas GBR1983 LEGEND Female 1850 77 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
53rd ILCA 6 GBR 210779 Chipstead SC John Masters   LEGEND Male 1205 75 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
53rd ILCA 6 FRA 218170 C N Schoelcher Tatibouet Claudine FRATT6 GM Female 2543 61 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
53rd ILCA 6 GBR 213707 Lancing SC Jimmy Carter   GM Male 1057 59 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat MNA Sail number Club HelmName World Sailing Number Category Gender Membership Number Sailing Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalties Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 NZL 217841   Luke Deegan   AM Male 2632 32 5 1 2 1 1 1 (7) 1   19 12
2nd ILCA 7 GBR 204005   Matthew Reid   AM Male 2629 33 (58 UFD) 2 1 2 4 2 2 2   73 15
3rd ILCA 7 GBR 218259 tynmouth sc Robert Holmes   AM Male 2241 31 3 3 3 (7) 3 3 1 3   26 19
4th ILCA 7 GBR 218699 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill GBROG7 M Male 1552 51 1 (6) 4 4 6 4 3 5   33 27
5th ILCA 7 GBR 217871 Queen Mary SC Mark Lyttle IRLML15 GM Male 1668 59 2 4 5 3 2 (58 RET) 5 4 5 88 30
6th ILCA 7 GBR 174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison   GM Male 1582 64 6 5 6 9 (15) 5 11 8   65 50
7th ILCA 7 GBR 220433 Parkstone Yacht Club Alan Davis GBRAD71 GM Male 1483 61 4 7 7 5 (10) 10 9 10   62 52
8th ILCA 7 GBR 195867 Salcombe YC Tim Law GBRTL15 GGM Male 1643 66 7 (58 RET) 11 6 5 6 20 6   119 61
9th ILCA 7 GBR 214415 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt   GM Male 1513 60 15 8 8 11 18 7 (24) 11   102 78
10th ILCA 7 GBR 209833 Bough Beech SC Peter Young   M Male 1932 50 11 15 13 (17) 9 16 6 9   96 79
11th ILCA 7 GBR 214610 Queen Mary Sailing Club Tony Woods   GM Male 1920 60 16 11 9 (19) 12 9 16 7   99 80
12th ILCA 7 GBR 213005 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters   GM Male 1747 57 8 9 12 14 14 12 14 (35 SCP)   118 83
13th ILCA 7 GBR 213640 Warsash SC Andy Le Grice GBRAL39 M Male 1195 49 9 10 15 8 8 24 (58 UFD) 14   146 88
14th ILCA 7 GBR 214265 Stokes Bay SC Mac Courts   GGM Male 1466 67 12 24 10 (26) 7 11 15 16   121 95
15th ILCA 7 GBR 219825   Paul Davies   AM Male 2407 37 18 12 16 (21) 16 13 10 13   119 98
16th ILCA 7 GBR 210410 Parkstone YC Chris Whalley GBRCW100 AM Male 1882 43 13 20 (23) 12 21 17 4 12   122 99
17th ILCA 7 GBR 214609 Queen Mary Sailing Club Rupert Bedell   M Male 2064 47 (26) 17 19 10 20 8 12 15   127 101
18th ILCA 7 GBR 162832 Stokes Bay SC Gavin Brewer   AM Male 2573 38 17 18 14 13 19 14 13 (27)   135 108
19th ILCA 7 GBR 215979 Queen Mary SC Michael Hicks   GGM Male 1593 69 22 16 25 15 13 18 19 (31)   159 128
20th ILCA 7 GBR 217429 Queen Mary SC Guy Noble   GM Male 1237 63 21 19 17 (32) 11 15 21 20 5 161 129
21st ILCA 7 GBR 216500 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin GBRPS42 GGM Male 1803 70 20 27 20 18 17 20 25 (28)   175 147
22nd ILCA 7 GBR 214073 Weir Wood SC David Goddard GBRDG33 GM Male 1553 55 23 21 22 20 25 19 18 (58 RET)   206 148
23rd ILCA 7 GBR 189111   Neil Crossouard   AM Male 2126 36 24 22 26 16 (27) 21 22 19   177 150
24th ILCA 7 GBR 215376 Stokes Bay SC Nicolas Van Tienen GBRNV2 AM Male 1317 40 27 23 18 27 31 23 (35) 24   208 173
25th ILCA 7 GBR 160563 Littleton SC Mike Bean   GM Male 2436 56 19 25 21 (35) 26 30 29 26   211 176
26th ILCA 7 GBR 219650 West Riding SC Tim Keighley   M Male 1182 52 (34) 34 28 29 24 27 17 22   215 181
27th ILCA 7 GBR 212043   Steve Williams   AM Male 2505 35 31 28 30 23 23 22 28 (35)   220 185
28th ILCA 7 UKR 218279   David Surkov   M Male 2272 46 40 36 (58 DNC) 34 33 26 8 23   258 200
29th ILCA 7 GBR 182219 Blackpool & Fleetwood YC Malcolm Marsden GBRMM100 GM Male 1680 62 28 35 27 33 30 (58 RET) 33 32   276 218
30th ILCA 7 GBR 85548 Lancing SC Todd Grady   AM Male 1558 34 41 31 (58 RET) 30 29 28 32 33   282 224
31st ILCA 7 GBR 211257 Queen Mary SC David Casale   GM Male 1442 60 32 26 29 31 32 35 40 (58 DNC)   283 225
32nd ILCA 7 CAN 216367   William MacDonald   AM Male 2521 35 25 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 25 28 25 39 37   295 237
33rd ILCA 7 GBR 218155 Queen Mary SC Simon Cavey   GM Male 2079 61 38 30 (58 DNC) 58 RET 35 32 23 25   299 241
34th ILCA 7 GBR 211870 Wembley SC Joza Cic   GM Male 2547 56 (58 NSC) 32 31 38 38 33 31 38   299 241
35th ILCA 7 FRA 211183   Gilles Grenier   GGM Male 2540 67 30 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 22 58 UFD 31 34 17   308 250
36th ILCA 7 GBR 188783 Mounts Bay SC Nick Stoten   GM Male 1301 62 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 24 22 29 36 36   321 263
37th ILCA 7 GBR 195115 Parkstone yacht club Simon Crowther   GM Male 2387 63 29 (58 RET) 58 DNC 28 34 58 RET 30 30   325 267
38th ILCA 7 GBR 204644 Keyhaven YC Stuart Hudson   GM Male 1607 57 10 13 24 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   337 279
39th ILCA 7 GBR 215788 Queen Mary SC David Popper   GM Male 1255 60 43 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 39 37 34 41 41   351 293
40th ILCA 7 GBR 208888 Stokes Bay SC Simon Radford   GM Male 1770 61 37 33 32 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 42 39   357 299
41st ILCA 7 GBR 218983 Seafarers/ RSrnYC Terence ONEILL   M Male 2075 52 42 29 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 27 29   359 301
42nd ILCA 7 GBR 209487 Wembley SC Alan Holloway   M Male 1162 53 36 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 41 39 58 DNC 38 40   368 310
43rd ILCA 7 USA 208838   Mike Matan   GM Male 2059 58 14 14 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   376 318
44th ILCA 7 GBR 216547 Queen Mary SC David Bates   GM Male 1379 64 (58 NSC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 40 40 36 43 42 5 380 322
45th ILCA 7 GBR 206327 King George SC Peter Edel   AM Male 1509 33 (58 NSC) 58 RET 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 26 21   395 337
46th ILCA 7 GBR 211111   Howard Green   GM Male 2021 61 35 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 37 34   396 338
47th ILCA 7 GBR 217513 Penine SC Dominic Barnes   M Male 1369 53 (58 NSC) 58 RET 58 DNC 36 36 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   420 362
48th ILCA 7 GBR 214299 Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club Peter McChrystal GBRPM77 GM Male 2289 57 33 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   439 381
49th ILCA 7 GBR 180764 Largs SC Gavin McGill GBRGM41 GM Male 2440 59 (58 NSC) 58 RET 58 DNC 37 58 RET 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   443 385
50th ILCA 7 GBR 218700 Leigh & Lowton S C. Andy Fox GBRAF74 GM Male 1971 58 39 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   445 387
51st ILCA 7 GBR 220430 Parkstone YC Andrew Hartley   GM Male 1583 58 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
51st ILCA 7 GBR 210979 Parkstone YC David Hartgill   GM Male 1153 59 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
51st ILCA 7 GBR 220438 Parkstone YC Michael Atkinson   GM Male 2529 61 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
51st ILCA 7 GBR 204966 Parkstone Yacht Club Colston Nichols   M Male 2097 53 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
51st ILCA 7 GBR 216611 Stokes Bay SC Adrian Lynham   M Male 1201 50 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406
51st ILCA 7 GBR 215231 Blackpool And Fleetwood Sailing Club Keith Crebbin   U17 Male 1468 1 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 RET 58 DNC   464 406
51st ILCA 7 GBR 185326   Matt Hart   AM Male 2565 43 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC   464 406

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 58
RETRetired 58
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 35
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 58



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com